Tournaments - Entrants by division

2019 Urban Individual Nationals - A Draws

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Meza, Santiago Sat 8:00am, W2
 2.  Vazquez, James Sat 8:00am, W11 Bronx NY United States
 3.  Reid, Nazon Sat 12:00pm, W11 Buffalo
 4.  Rivera Ruiz, Rafael Sat 8:00am, W2 Bronx NY United States
 5.  Mendez, Iverson Sat 8:00am, W11 Providence RI
 6.  Hipolito, Rodrigo Sat 8:00am, W3
 7.  Santiago, Abdiel Sat 8:00am, W3 Hartford CT United States
BU13 Singles - A   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Lane, Justin Sat 8:00am, W1 Philadelphia
 2.  Patel, Anshul Fri 6:00pm, W3 New Haven CT United States
 3.  Nelson, Adiel Sat 8:00am, W1 New Haven CT United States
 4.  Htoo, Moody Fri 5:30pm, W8 Hartford CT United States
 5.  Mitchell, Dior Fri 5:30pm, W7 Philadelphia PA
 6.  Bhola, Zachary Fri 5:30pm, W1 Hartford CT United States
 7.  El Bey, Judah Fri 6:00pm, W2 Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Saunders, Damien Fri 5:30pm, W3 Baltimore MD United States
 9.  Perch, Gabriel Fri 5:30pm, W9 Brooklyn NY United States
 10.  Galarza, Coby Fri 5:30pm, W3 Bronx NY United States
 11.  Dayle, Matthew Fri 5:30pm, W7 New York
 12.  Rodriguez, Miguel Fri 5:30pm, W4 Bronx NY United States
 13.  Padilla, Luis Fri 5:30pm, W1 Providence RI
 14.  Lingaard, Cecil Fri 6:00pm, W4 Brooklyn NY United States
 15.  Garvey, Gus Fri 5:30pm, W6 New York NY United States
 16.  Lackey, Saxon Fri 5:30pm, W9 Cincinnati OH United States
 17.  Overton, Thomas Fri 5:30pm, W4 New York
 18.  Owens Jr., James Fri 6:00pm, W5 Brooklyn NY United States
 19.  Ortiz, Gerardo Manuel Fri 5:30pm, W2 Bronx NY United States
 20.  Rosado, Kelvin Fri 6:00pm, W5 Bronx NY United States
 21.  Jebereza, Joseph Fri 6:00pm, W2 Buffalo United States
 22.  nunez, miguel angel Fri 6:00pm, W6
 23.  Le, Adam Fri 6:00pm, W1 United States
 24.  Klintchev, Yan Fri 5:30pm, W5 New York
 25.  Le, Tommy Fri 5:30pm, W5 United States
 26.  Bennett, Chris Fri 5:30pm, W2 New Haven CT United States
 27.  Park, Aaron Fri 6:00pm, W1 New York
 28.  Conde, Nicholas Fri 6:00pm, W4 New Haven CT United States
 29.  Torres, Jaciel Fri 5:30pm, W6 Hartford CT United States
 30.  Castro, Brandon Fri 6:00pm, W3 New York
 31.  Perez, Osiris Fri 5:30pm, W8 New York
 32.  Solares, David Fri 6:00pm, W6 Providence RI United States
BU15 Singles - A   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Aldana, Matthew Fri 8:30pm, W9 New York NY United States
 2.  Robinson, Jaydin Fri 8:30pm, W2 Philadelphia PA United States
 3.  Guzman, Randy Fri 8:30pm, W1 Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  Fierro, Jesus Fri 8:30pm, W5 Brooklyn NY United States
 5.  Rios, Alexis Fri 8:00pm, W6 Bronx NY United States
 6.  Sims, Melvin Fri 8:30pm, W6 Chicago IL United States
 7.  Greene, Zachery Fri 8:00pm, W3 Philadelphia PA
 8.  O'garro, Jashaun M Thu 8:00pm, W2 New Haven CT United States
 9.  Sulsona, Louis Fri 8:00pm, W3 Hartford CT United States
 10.  Htoo, Henry Fri 8:00pm, W5 Hartford CT United States
 11.  Garcia, Obed Fri 8:00pm, W1 Pikesville MD United States
 12.  Budny, Dominik Fri 8:30pm, W7 Brooklyn NY United States
 13.  Lugo, Gabe Fri 8:30pm, W1 Hartford CT United States
 14.  Dorroh, Elijah Fri 8:00pm, W4 Cleveland OH United States
 15.  Harmon, Kaden Fri 8:30pm, W7 Cleveland OH United States
 16.  Meza, Chris Fri 8:30pm, W8 New Haven CT United States
 17.  Montas, Juelz Fri 8:30pm, W3 Hartford CT United States
 18.  Solano, John Thu 8:00pm, W2 Bronx NY United States
 19.  Barahona, Julio Fri 8:30pm, W6 Providence RI United States
 20.  Diaz, Adrian Fri 8:30pm, W9 Lawrence MA United States
 21.  Paxtor, Pablo Fri 8:30pm, W4 Brooklyn NY United States
 22.  Paxtor, David Fri 8:00pm, W5 Brooklyn NY United States
 23.  Garcia, Gael Fri 8:30pm, W4 New York NY United States
 24.  Garcia, Avalon Fri 8:00pm, W7 New York NY United States
 25.  Sheppard, Arkeith Fri 8:30pm, W8 Chicago IL United States
 26.  Galarza, Justin A Fri 8:30pm, W3 Bronx NY United States
 27.  Nunez, Fabrizio Fri 8:00pm, W4 New Haven CT United States
 28.  Santiago, Gregory Fri 8:00pm, W1 Colombia
 29.  Correa, Joel Fri 8:00pm, W7 New Haven CT United States
 30.  Robinson, Amir Fri 8:00pm, W6 Pittsburgh PA United States
 31.  Soler, Enrique Fri 8:30pm, W5 New York NY United States
 32.  Snell, Donovan Fri 8:30pm, W2 Detroit MI United States
BU17 Singles - A   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Boateng, Caleb Fri 7:00pm, A1 Bronx NY United States
 2.  Allen, Naheem Fri 7:00pm, A4 New York NY United States
 3.  Brew, Jesse Sarfo Fri 7:30pm, A1 Bronx NY United States
 4.  Makell, James Fri 7:00pm, A3 Baltimore MD United States
 5.  Lampley, Bryant Fri 7:00pm, A7 Chicago IL United States
 6.  Davenport, Raji Fri 7:00pm, A2 Oakland CA United States
 7.  Griffin, Mikael Fri 7:00pm, A3 Chicago IL United States
 8.  Rodriguez, Isaiah Fri 7:00pm, A2 Philadelphia PA United States
 9.  Brown-Mitchell, Rashad Fri 7:00pm, A4 Boston MA United States
 10.  Kutta Jr., Phillip Fri 7:00pm, A7 Boston MA United States
 11.  Soberanis-Vera, Devin Fri 7:00pm, A1 Oakland CA United States
 12.  Sosa, Jaiden Fri 7:30pm, A1 Carrollton GA United States
 13.  Cruz, Roberto Fri 7:00pm, A5 Bronx NY United States
 14.  Williams, Nicholos Fri 7:00pm, A6 New York NY United States
 15.  Escalona, Maury Fri 7:00pm, A6 Bronx NY United States
 16.  Palomino, Julio Fri 7:00pm, A5 Colombia
BU19 Singles - A   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Jeudy, Quinlan Fri 8:30pm, A5 Newark NJ United States
 2.  Reid, Geraldo Fri 8:30pm, A2 New York NY United States
 3.  Cutts, David Fri 8:30pm, A5 Chicago IL
 4.  perez, edwardo Fri 8:00pm, A2 New Haven CT United States
 5.  Hoque, Mohammed Fri 8:30pm, A2 New Haven CT United States
 6.  Jawad, MD Fri 8:00pm, A1 New Haven CT United States
 7.  Lorenzo, Alexander Fri 8:30pm, A4 Bronx NY United States
 8.  Islam, Daniel Fri 8:30pm, A4 Philadelphia PA Guyana
 9.  Michaca, David Fri 8:30pm, A1 Bronx NY United States
 10.  Dawkins, Dilon Fri 8:00pm, A2 Boston MA United States
 11.  Ramsey, Antwan Fri 8:00pm, A3 Detroit MI United States
 12.  Angulo, Kevin Fri 8:00pm, A1 Boston MA United States
 13.  Wleh, Kaetu Fri 8:30pm, A3 Boston MA United States
 14.  Tejada, Christopher Fri 8:30pm, A1 Philadelphia PA United States
 15.  Ram, Dylan Fri 8:00pm, A3 Bronx NY United States
 16.  Mageraga, Ali Fri 8:30pm, A3 Bronx NY United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Amaro, Ashley Sat 8:00am, W7 Bronx NY United States
 2.  Abreu, Dinanllely Sat 8:00am, W6 Bronx
 3.  Clyburn, Jela Sat 8:00am, W6 Buffalo
 4.  Morocho, Lindyn Sat 8:00am, W12 Brooklyn NY
 5.  Nieves, Mylee Sat 12:00pm, W12 Hartford CT United States
 6.  Thomas, Phoenix Sat 8:00am, W12 Buffalo
 7.  Velic, Aldina Sat 8:00am, W7 Hartford
GU13 Singles - A   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Montesinos, Ashley Fri 4:30pm, W8 Bronx NY United States
 2.  Shee, Hser Paw Fri 4:30pm, W3 Hartford CT United States
 3.  Velasquez, Yasmin Fri 4:30pm, W1 New Haven CT United States
 4.  Hernandez, Diana Fri 4:30pm, W4 Bronx NY United States
 5.  Michaca, Ariana Fri 4:30pm, W2 Bronx NY United States
 6.  Rodriguez, Rose Fri 4:30pm, W6 New Haven CT United States
 7.  Eh, Paw Law Fri 4:30pm, W7 Hartford CT United States
 8.  Rodriguez, Jasmine Fri 4:30pm, W3 Bronx NY United States
 9.  Silva, Stephany Fri 4:30pm, W6 Bronx NY United States
 10.  Chisholm, Da'Nerah Fri 4:30pm, W5 United States
 11.  Dorroh, Keziah Fri 4:30pm, W2 Cleveland OH United States
 12.  Cardwell, Mya Fri 4:30pm, W7 New Haven CT United States
 13.  Williams, Nagima Fri 4:30pm, W5 Hartford CT United States
 14.  Rivera, Jenessie Fri 4:30pm, W4 Hartford CT United States
 15.  Garcia-Curet, Kenialys Fri 4:30pm, W1 Hartford CT United States
 16.  Meza, Kelly Fri 4:30pm, W8 New Haven CT United States
GU15 Singles - A   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Perez, Gwyneth Fri 7:30pm, W1 New Haven CT United States
 2.  Davenport, Princess Fri 7:00pm, W5 New Haven CT United States
 3.  Rodriguez, Sachary Fri 7:00pm, W11 Bronx NY United States
 4.  Rodriguez, Fernanda Fri 6:30pm, W2 Bronx NY United States
 5.  Stewart, Jamya Fri 7:00pm, W4 Chicago IL United States
 6.  Fields, Niyanna Fri 7:00pm, W8 Philadelphia PA United States
 7.  Jones, Sierra Fri 7:00pm, W7 Philadelphia PA United States
 8.  Nored, TaNiya Fri 6:30pm, W3 Detroit MI United States
 9.  Velasquez, Marveya Fri 7:00pm, W12 New Haven CT United States
 10.  Velic, Almedina Fri 7:00pm, W1 Hartford CT United States
 11.  Wisdom, Angelina Fri 7:00pm, W9 Hartford CT United States
 12.  Amastal, Angelina Fri 7:00pm, W12 Brooklyn NY United States
 13.  Deria, Tarana Fri 7:00pm, W6 Hartford CT United States
 14.  Ho, Joey Fri 6:30pm, W3 Brooklyn NY United States
 15.  Otero, Natalia Fri 7:00pm, W3 Providence RI United States
 16.  Brundidge, Roche Fri 6:30pm, W2 New York NY United States
 17.  Amastal, Ashanti Fri 7:00pm, W3 Brooklyn NY United States
 18.  Atkinson, Kayla Fri 7:00pm, W10 Philadelphia PA United States
 19.  Diaz, Cristel Fri 6:30pm, W1 Providence RI United States
 20.  Almonte, Angeline Fri 7:00pm, W2 New York NY United States
 21.  Perez, Jaynalee Fri 7:00pm, W8 Hartford CT United States
 22.  Hicks, Cara Fri 7:00pm, W1 Baltimore MD United States
 23.  Liu, Zoe Fri 7:00pm, W10 Brooklyn NY United States
 24.  Siteman, Hailey Fri 7:00pm, W5 United States
 25.  Morales, Julissa Fri 7:00pm, W4 Lawrence MA United States
 26.  Krebel, Ariana Fri 7:00pm, W7 New Haven CT United States
 27.  Diaz, Emani Fri 7:00pm, W9 NY United States
 28.  Barroso, Lizbeth Fri 6:30pm, W1 Bronx NY United States
 29.  lucero, Brianna Fri 7:00pm, W6 Bronx NY United States
 30.  Majewska, Karolina Fri 7:00pm, W2 Brooklyn NY United States
 31.  Taggart, Jonae Fri 7:00pm, W11 Pittsburgh PA United States
 32.  Robinson, Amiya Fri 7:30pm, W1 Pittsburgh PA United States
GU17 Singles - A   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Ramsey, Antoinette Sat 8:00am, Detroit MI United States
 2.  Escalera, Karen Fri 5:00pm, A8 New Haven CT United States
 3.  Ciriaco, Giselle Sat 8:00am, A1 Bronx NY
 4.  Moloy-Brinkley, Theresa Fri 5:00pm, A2 Philadelphia PA United States
 5.  Velez, Dainalee Fri 5:00pm, A4 Bronx NY United States
 6.  Miranda, Claudia Fri 4:30pm, A5 Boston MA United States
 7.  Burgos, Angelica Fri 4:30pm, A3 Philadelphia PA United States
 8.  Gomez, Cynthia Fri 4:30pm, A2 Lawrence MA United States
 9.  Lucero, Kimberly Fri 4:30pm, A5 Bronx NY United States
 10.  Butler, Promise Fri 5:00pm, A5 New York NY United States
 11.  Wang, Catherine Fri 5:00pm, A7 Brooklyn NY United States
 12.  Smith, Alani Fri 4:30pm, A7 Detroit MI United States
 13.  Sarr, Habibatou Fri 5:00pm, A3 New York NY United States
 14.  Hicks, Tita Fri 4:30pm, A1 Bronx NY United States
 15.  Paw, Ku Fri 5:00pm, A4 Hartford CT United States
 16.  Keyes, Mikayla Fri 4:30pm, A3 Pittsburgh PA United States
 17.  Pimentel, Jamily Fri 5:00pm, A6 Boston MA United States
 18.  Sanchez, Phoebe Fri 4:30pm, A1 Hartford CT United States
 19.  Vo, Brianna Fri 4:30pm, A2 Boston MA United States
 20.  Hernandez, Sarai Fri 5:00pm, A3 Lawrence MA United States
 21.  Olivar, Vanessa Fri 5:00pm, A7 New Haven CT United States
 22.  Mota, Julissa Fri 4:30pm, A4 Hartford CT United States
 23.  Straker, Aisha C Fri 4:30pm, A4 Boston MA United States
 24.  Dixon, Crystal Fri 4:30pm, A7 Chicago IL United States
 25.  Hipolito, Dalia Fri 5:00pm, A6 Bronx NY United States
 26.  Ahmed, Aekrama Fri 4:30pm, A6 New Haven CT United States
 27.  Hernandez, Fatima Fri 5:00pm, A2 Bronx NY United States
 28.  James, Alveann Fri 4:30pm, A6 New York NY United States
 29.  Mack, Raya Fri 5:00pm, A5 New York NY United States
 30.  Conyers, Anayah Fri 5:00pm, A8 New York NY United States
 31.  Rojas, Gisselle Sat 8:00am, A1 New Haven CT United States
GU19 Singles - A   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bakayoko, Zeinab A Sat 8:00am, A4 New York NY United States
 2.  Matamoros, Rachel Sat 8:00am, A3 New Haven CT United States
 3.  Miller, Piera Fri 6:00pm, A1 El Sobrante CA United States
 4.  Frank, Shante Fri 6:00pm, A5 Boston MA United States
 5.  Feliciano, Jocelyn Fri 6:00pm, A2 New Haven CT United States
 6.  Bah, Aye Fri 6:00pm, A6 New York NY United States
 7.  Haghighi, Victoria Fri 6:00pm, A3 Bronx NY United States
 8.  Burgos, Kat Fri 6:00pm, A3 Philadelphia PA United States
 9.  James, Marangela Fri 6:00pm, A1 Boston MA United States
 10.  Durocher, Xaria Fri 6:00pm, A2 Boston MA United States
 11.  Cherif, Tindakay Fri 6:00pm, A5 New York NY United States
 12.  Patel, Krishna Sat 8:00am, A4 New Haven CT United States
 13.  Navas, Kenlly Fri 6:00pm, A6
 14.  Giraldo Jimenez, Ana Fri 6:00pm, A4
 15.  Vo, Beverly Sat 8:00am, A3 Boston MA United States
 16.  Romero, Winipher Fri 6:00pm, A4 Lawrence MA United States