Tournaments - Entrants by division

2019 Minnesota State Championships

Entrants by division

A and A/B Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Artang, Saviz Savage MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Baker, David R St. Paul MN United Kingdom
 2.  Bergren-Salinas, Anthony E. Eagan MN United States
 3.  Dasani, Kumar Edina MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Dering, Justin Minneapolis MN United States
 2.  Fakier, Adil Minneapolis MN South Africa
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ghazanfar, Anas Minneapolis Pakistan
 2.  Hickey, Bill St.Paul MN United States
 3.  Hildebrand, Matt Eagan MN United States
 4.  Hill, Peter Saint Paul MN United States
 5.  Ismail, Ahmad MN United States
 6.  Madison, Zack Minneapolis MN United States
 7.  Martinez, William Golden Valley MN United States
 8.  Poznikowich, Jesse Minneapolis MN United States
 9.  Tremaine, Will Minneapolis MN United States
 10.  Wiegand, Andy United States
 11.  Wilinski, John D. Plymouth MN United States
 12.  Zolnosky, Eric Woodbury MN United States
A Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bergren-Salinas, Anthony E.
     /Hickey, Bill
Eagan
/St.Paul
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 2.  Lonnquist, John A
     /Fairman, Frank
Edina
/St. Paul
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Martinez, Ivan
     /Lusiba, Tony
Golden Valley
/Maplewood
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Martinez, William
     /Dasani, Kumar
Golden Valley
/Edina
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 2.  Narr, James
     /Ghazanfar, Anas
Minneapolis
/Minneapolis
MN
/
United States
/Pakistan
 3.  Zenner, Aaron
     /Mulligan, Jeff
Saint Paul
/Hudson
MN
/WI
United States
/United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ghazanfar, Anas Minneapolis Pakistan
 2.  Hickey, Bill St.Paul MN United States
B and B/C Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Anantharamu, Sreevatsa Minneapolis MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Carroll, Ian St. Paul MN United States
 2.  Dasani, Elesh Edina MN United States
 3.  Dasani, Vishal Edina MN United States
 4.  DeVore, Larry Edina MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Hagen, Derek F Minnetonka MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  hughes-parry, philip
 2.  Johnson, Mark Minneapolis MN
 3.  Kohli, Mayank United States
 4.  Mooney, Michael Eden Prairie MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Morris, Nate Saint Paul MN United States
 2.  Rizkalla, George
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Senou, Jessi Minneapolis MN United States
 2.  Senou, Setondji United States
 3.  Sparenzella, Jimmy
 4.  Steeds, Graham Saint Paul MN United States
 5.  Taylor, Josh Farmington MN Australia
 6.  Thompson, John Saint Paul MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Vaz, Sheldon St Paul MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Viveros, Gilberto United States
B Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Alison, Wardlaw
     /O'Brien, Amy S

/St. Paul
QC
/MN
Canada
/United States
 2.  Dasani, Vishal
     /Martinez, William
Edina
/Golden Valley
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 3.  Dougherty, Mary
     /Dasani, Elesh
Minneapolis
/Edina
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 4.  Farrell, William
     /Duhaime, Casey
Minneapolis
/Minneapolis
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Iliff, Todd R
     /Morris, Nate
Eden Prairie
/Saint Paul
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Syvertsen, Peter E.
     /Scott, Bill
Minneapolis
/St. Paul
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 2.  Thompson, John
     /Hill, Peter
Saint Paul
/Saint Paul
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 3.  Vaz, Sheldon
     /Wiegand, Andy
St Paul
/
MN
/
United States
/United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Dasani, Kumar Edina MN United States
 2.  Goldman, Matt United States
 3.  Hill, Peter Saint Paul MN United States
 4.  Wiegand, Andy United States
C and C/D Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Azam, Yusuf United Kingdom
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Congiu, Mike G St. Paul MN United States
 2.  Dasani, Aayush K Minneapolis MN United States
 3.  Funkhouser, Jenny Saint Paul MN United States
 4.  Gadient, Catherine MN United States
 5.  Jadin, Mark MN United States
 6.  Kirkwold, Jeff Crystal MN United States
 7.  Nelson, Thor
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Scott, Bill St. Paul MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Steeds, Shayla MN United States
 2.  Weir, Edward Wayzata MN
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Gadient, Catherine MN United States
C Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Krawczyk, Evan MInneapolis MN United States
Century Open Doubles   View Draw  
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
D and Novice Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Althoen, Claudia Minneapolis MN United States
 2.  Sleiman, Yusef
 3.  Stripling, Caden Plymouth MN
 4.  Stripling, Carter Plymouth MN
Mixed Doubles   View Draw  
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
Women A/B Singles   View Draw  
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
Women C/D Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Althoen, Claudia Minneapolis MN United States
 2.  Fleenor, Stacy Minneapolis MN United States
 3.  Funkhouser, Jenny Saint Paul MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Gonsior, Tina Lakeville MN United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  St. Clair, Holly Minneapolis MN United States
 2.  Steeds, Shayla MN United States
 3.  Vue, Kachsia St. Paul MN United States
 4.  Yang, Duaci St. Paul MN United States
 5.  Yang, Sarena St. Paul MN United States
Women Open Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Dougherty, Mary
     /Kirchhof, Nicole
Minneapolis
/Minnetonka
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 2.  O'Brien, Alice C
     /O'Brien, Amy S
Saint Paul
/St. Paul
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 3.  ONeill, Priscilla
     /Kershaw, Betsey
Minneapolis
/Saint Paul

/MN
Australia
/United States
 4.  Wardlaw, Alison
     /Gadient, Catherine
Saint Paul
/
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Kershaw, Betsey Saint Paul MN United States
 2.  Kirchhof, Nicole Minnetonka MN United States
 3.  O'Brien, Amy S St. Paul MN United States