Tournaments - Entrants by division

2019 Westchester Summer Gold

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Shalaby, Yaseen Sat 10:00am, WCC5 New York NY United States
 2.  Price, Jacob Sat 10:30am, WCC6 New Haven CT United States
 3.  Amin, Adam Sat 10:30am, WCC4 Milton MA United States
 4.  Martin, Nicolas Sat 10:30am, WCC1 Charlotte NC
 5.  Kramer, Hugh Sat 10:30am, WCC2 Westport CT United States
 6.  Srivastava, Neil Sat 10:30am, WCC3 PA United States
 7.  Zaky, Youssef Sat 10:30am, WCC1 Paramus NJ United States
 8.  Goulding, Miles Sat 10:30am, WCC5 Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Velasco, Luke Sat 10:30am, WCC4 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Moadel, Ryan Sat 10:00am, WCC6 NY United States
 11.  McCracken, Killian C Sat 10:30am, WCC5 Darien CT United States
 12.  Hilal, Maverick Sat 10:00am, WCC6 Fort Lee NJ United States
 13.  Roberson, Owen Fri 6:50pm, WCC2 Rye, New York NY United States
 14.  O'Hara, Landon Fri 6:50pm, WCC3 NY United States
 15.  Choi-Seem, William Fri 6:50pm, WCC1 Franklin Lakes NJ United States
 16.  Goulding, Reed Sat 10:30am, WCC2 Greenwich CT United States
 17.  Russell, John Fri 6:50pm, WCC2
 18.  Chen, Eric Fri 6:50pm, WCC3 Livingston NJ United States
 19.  Narang, Siddharth Fri 6:50pm, WCC1
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Elriani, Jack Fri 4:10pm, WCC6 Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Lee, Blake H Fri 3:30pm, WCC1 Media PA United States
 3.  Robertson, Hart Fri 3:50pm, WCC3 Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  Moxham, Maddox Fri 3:50pm, WCC2 Darien CT Belgium
 5.  Athar, Omair Fri 3:30pm, WCC4 Avon CT United States
 6.  Gupta, Rohan Fri 3:50pm, WCC6 Brooklyn NY United States
 7.  Parisi, Roman Fri 4:10pm, WCC3 Greenbrae CA United States
 8.  Ladda, Brody Fri 3:30pm, WCC5 Penn Valley PA United States
 9.  Murphy, James P Fri 3:30pm, WCC6 Bronxville NY United States
 10.  Tagliarini, Brendan Fri 4:10pm, WCC4 New Haven CT United States
 11.  Rao, Arman Fri 3:30pm, WCC3 Lawrenceville NJ United States
 12.  Mathias, Chris Fri 3:50pm, WCC5 Greenwich CT United States
 13.  Fogel, Henry Fri 3:30pm, WCC2 Rye NY United States
 14.  Lee, Elliot H Fri 4:10pm, WCC5 Villanova PA United States
 15.  Sun, Yancy Fri 3:50pm, WCC1 Greenwich CT United States
 16.  Schwarz, Rubens Fri 3:50pm, WCC4 Malvern PA United States
 17.  Chung, Jesse Fri 3:30pm, WCC2 Riverside CT United States
 18.  Rose, Winston C Fri 3:50pm, WCC4 Greenwich CT United States
 19.  Kazemekaitis, Lukas Fri 3:50pm, WCC5 Southport CT United States
 20.  Khera, Parth Fri 3:30pm, WCC6 Robbinsville NJ United States
 21.  George, Noah L Fri 4:10pm, WCC5 Rockville Centre NY United States
 22.  Stoffman, Jacob Fri 4:10pm, WCC4 Buffalo NY United States
 23.  Morris, Reed Fri 3:50pm, WCC1 Brooklyn NY United States
 24.  Metrailler, Winn Fri 3:50pm, WCC2 Rye NY United States
 25.  Hu, William Fri 3:30pm, WCC3 Princeton Junction NJ United States
 26.  Eielson, William P Fri 3:30pm, WCC5 Boston MA United States
 27.  Barrow, Hudson Fri 4:10pm, WCC3 Brooklyn NY United States
 28.  Guo, Justin Fri 3:30pm, WCC1 CT United States
 29.  Eielson, John Fri 3:50pm, WCC6 Boston MA United States
 30.  Lightburn, Carter Fri 3:30pm, WCC4 New Canaan CT United States
 31.  Karande, Jai Fri 4:10pm, WCC6 Mendham NJ United States
 32.  Johnson, Logan Fri 3:50pm, WCC3 New York NY United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Agger, Nick Fri 5:20pm, WCC2 Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Menin, Mason Fri 4:10pm, WCC1 New York NY United States
 3.  Herbert, Graeme G Fri 4:55pm, WCC1 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 4.  Taylor, Charlie Fri 4:30pm, WCC2 Sudbury MA England
 5.  Srivastava, Rishi Fri 4:30pm, WCC3 Berwyn PA United States
 6.  Chen, Albert Fri 4:30pm, WCC6 Devon PA United States
 7.  Wiser, Rustin D Fri 4:55pm, WCC4 Bronxville NY United States
 8.  Soltanian, Thomas R Fri 4:55pm, WCC5 Hunt Valley MD United States
 9.  Wen, Evan Fri 4:30pm, WCC1 Short Hills NJ United States
 10.  Klein, Max P. Fri 4:55pm, WCC3 Brooklyn NY United States
 11.  Kaplan, Ronin Fri 4:30pm, WCC4 Bronxville NY United States
 12.  Graziano, Christian Fri 4:30pm, WCC5 Greenwich CT United States
 13.  Zhuang, Austin W Fri 4:55pm, WCC6 Collegeville PA United States
 14.  Starr, Ari Fri 4:55pm, WCC2 Avon CT United States
 15.  Mukhin, Artemy Fri 5:20pm, WCC1 New York NY United States
 16.  Zafiriou, Fotis Fri 4:55pm, WCC2 Somerville MA United States
 17.  Clifford, Charlie Fri 4:30pm, WCC5 Bronxville NY United States
 18.  Levy, Eli Fri 4:30pm, WCC1 Williamstown MA United States
 19.  Bhatia, Rohan Fri 4:55pm, WCC3 Potomac MD United States
 20.  Poirier, Hudson Fri 5:20pm, WCC1 Wellesley MA United States
 21.  Tan, Jeffrey Fri 4:10pm, WCC2 Malvern PA United States
 22.  Cossrow, Ben Fri 4:10pm, WCC2 Jenkintown PA United States
 23.  Berdia, Jason R Fri 4:30pm, WCC4 McLean VA United States
 24.  Lee, Ethan H Fri 4:55pm, WCC6 Villanova PA United States
 25.  Bloch, Toby Fri 4:55pm, WCC5 Westport CT United States
 26.  Ashcraft, Marcus C Fri 5:20pm, WCC2 Darien CT United States
 27.  Aldana, Matthew Fri 4:10pm, WCC1 New York NY United States
 28.  Farr, Bryce Fri 4:30pm, WCC3 Rye NY United States
 29.  Lu, Evan Fri 4:30pm, WCC2 Berwyn PA United States
 30.  Jain, Arush Fri 4:55pm, WCC1 Morris Plains NJ United States
 31.  Picheny, Lucas Fri 4:30pm, WCC6 Westport CT United States
 32.  Zhao, David S Fri 4:55pm, WCC4 Darien CT United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Keller, Patrick Fri 3:30pm, LT1 Rye NY United States
 2.  Menin, Maxwell L Fri 4:30pm, LT1 New York NY United States
 3.  Park, Winston Fri 4:00pm, LT6 Baltimore MD United States
 4.  Beeson, David Fri 4:00pm, LT3 Riverside CT United States
 5.  Wang, Matthew Fri 4:00pm, LT2 Malvern PA United States
 6.  Athar, Daniyal Fri 4:30pm, LT5 Avon CT United States
 7.  Braff, Charles E Fri 3:30pm, LT4 Locust Valley NY United States
 8.  Herbert, Grady G Fri 4:30pm, LT3 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 9.  Kenny, Christopher Fri 4:30pm, LT4 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Sprecher, Jordan D Fri 4:00pm, LT5 Rye Brook NY United States
 11.  Dunn, Hudson F. Fri 3:30pm, LT3 Narragansett RI United States
 12.  Nayak, Mitav Fri 4:30pm, LT6 Malvern PA United States
 13.  Hemingson, Josh C Fri 3:30pm, LT2 Short Hills NJ United States
 14.  Gampala, Roshan Fri 4:00pm, LT1 Cupertino CA United States
 15.  Okurowski, William Fri 4:00pm, LT4 Concord MA United States
 16.  Mullarkey, Tighe Fri 4:30pm, LT2 Locust Valley NY United States
 17.  Yap, Saechow Fri 4:00pm, LT5 Pepper Pike OH United States
 18.  Glaser, Andrew T Fri 4:00pm, LT1 Villanova PA United States
 19.  Kontulis, James Fri 4:00pm, LT4 New Canaan CT United States
 20.  Hodgson, Johan Fri 4:30pm, LT6 Riverside CT United States
 21.  Avram, Robert Fri 4:30pm, LT3 New York NY United States
 22.  Park, Sean Fri 3:30pm, LT2 Blue Bell PA United States
 23.  Thrasher, Mac Fri 3:30pm, LT3 Atlanta GA United States
 24.  Ayres, Beck Fri 4:30pm, LT2 New York NY United States
 25.  Huffman, Walter Fri 4:30pm, LT5 Greenwich CT United States
 26.  Merrill, James G. Fri 3:30pm, LT4 Locust Valley NY United States
 27.  Sarbinowski, William Fri 3:30pm, LT1 Darien CT United States
 28.  Farr, Ewan Fri 4:00pm, LT2 Rye NY United States
 29.  French, Joseph Fri 4:30pm, LT4 Brooklyn NY United States
 30.  Kassabian, Carl Fri 4:00pm, LT6 Atlanta GA United States
 31.  Burke, William S. Fri 4:00pm, LT3 Rye NY United States
 32.  Gilman, Nicholas Fri 4:30pm, LT1 Lutherville MD United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Evans, William H Fri 5:00pm, LT1 New York NY United States
 2.  Stoltz, Conner Fri 5:55pm, LT4 Bronxville NY United States
 3.  Henderson, Pierce P Fri 5:30pm, LT2 Greenwich CT United States
 4.  Aube, William (Mac) Fri 5:30pm, LT3 Rye NY United States
 5.  Roshkoff, Blake A Fri 5:00pm, LT5 Villanova PA United States
 6.  Hogan, Tom Fri 5:00pm, LT4 Malvern PA United States
 7.  De La Mora, Gonzalo Fri 5:30pm, LT6 New Haven CT United States
 8.  Wen, Collin Fri 5:55pm, LT1 Short Hills NJ United States
 9.  Kovas, Reed Fri 5:30pm, LT5 Lake Forest IL United States
 10.  Sparkman, Henry Fri 5:00pm, LT6 Darien CT United States
 11.  Conigliaro, Douglas A Fri 5:55pm, LT2 Dedham MA United States
 12.  Chiang, Alex Fri 5:00pm, LT3 East Hanover NJ United States
 13.  Lee, Andrew J. Fri 5:00pm, LT2 Weston MA United States
 14.  Eielson, Oliver J Fri 5:30pm, LT1 Boston MA United States
 15.  Wilkinson, Nick J. Fri 5:55pm, LT3 New Haven CT United States
 16.  Thakkar, Rana K Fri 5:30pm, LT1 Dallas TX United States
 17.  Wang, Erik Fri 5:30pm, LT4 Atlanta GA United States
 18.  Sutherby, John P. Fri 5:55pm, LT3 Radnor PA United States
 19.  Prashant, Vishal Fri 5:30pm, LT4 La Canada Flintridge CA United States
 20.  Shah, Anourag Fri 5:00pm, LT2 New York NY United States
 21.  Lehv, Peter Fri 5:00pm, LT3 New York NY United States
 22.  Lamp, Alden B. Fri 5:30pm, LT5 Short Hills NJ United States
 23.  Granovsky, Matthew Fri 5:55pm, LT2 McLean VA United States
 24.  Aube, Andrew H. Fri 5:00pm, LT5 Rye NY United States
 25.  Wenberg, Garrett Fri 5:00pm, LT6 Greenwich CT United States
 26.  Pardo, Louis A. Fri 5:00pm, LT4 Cambridge MA United States
 27.  Hallowell, Rory Fri 5:30pm, LT6 Brookline MA Denmark
 28.  Chin, Jared E Fri 5:55pm, LT4 New York NY United States
 29.  Lew, Samuel H Fri 5:30pm, LT2 Exeter NH United States
 30.  Hennessy, Bradley J Fri 5:55pm, LT1 New Canaan CT United States
 31.  Wong, Michael Fri 5:30pm, LT3 Scarsdale NY United States
 32.  Barroso, Hugo Fri 5:00pm, LT1 Bronx NY United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Gupta, Layla Sat 12:00pm, WCC1 Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Sze, Charlotte O Sat 8:30am, WCC3 Wellesley MA United States
 3.  Graziano, Elle Sat 8:30am, WCC6 Greenwich CT United States
 4.  Gabel, Julia Sat 8:30am, WCC2 Rochester NY United States
 5.  Bhatia, Akaisha Sat 8:00am, WCC2 Potomac MD United States
 6.  Purtuc, Lily Sat 8:00am, WCC3 Pennington NJ United States
 7.  Friedlander, Eva Sat 8:30am, WCC4 PA United States
 8.  Buford, Caitlin Sat 8:00am, WCC2 Rye NY United States
 9.  Ogden, Piper Adelaide Sat 8:00am, WCC3 New York NY United States
 10.  Xie, Victoria Sat 8:30am, WCC4 United States
 11.  Miner, Maggie Sat 8:30am, WCC5 Bronxville NY United States
 12.  Slovin, Georgia Sat 8:30am, WCC3 Brooklyn NY United States
 13.  Palmer, Miley Sat 8:30am, WCC6 Ithaca NY United States
 14.  DeRosa, Sonia Sat 8:30am, WCC2 United States
 15.  Farhang Nia, Melody Sat 8:30am, WCC5 Toronto ON Canada
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Saksena, Anya Sat 9:00am, WCC1 San Jose CA United States
 2.  Chen, Alicia J Sat 9:30am, WCC2 Lexington MA United States
 3.  Schloss, Stephanie Sat 9:00am, WCC5 OH United States
 4.  Brooks, Frances Sat 9:00am, WCC2 Brooklyn NY United States
 5.  Yun, Rachel Sat 9:00am, WCC3 San Mateo CA United States
 6.  Fallon, Daphne Sat 9:00am, WCC6 Rye NY United States
 7.  Chung, Ellis Sat 9:30am, WCC1 Chevy Chase MD United States
 8.  Kahlon, Nitza Sat 9:00am, WCC2 Princeton NJ United States
 9.  Poirier, Kaili Sat 9:30am, WCC1 Wellesley MA United States
 10.  Shankaran, Riya Sat 9:00am, WCC3 Newtown Square PA United States
 11.  Patnaik, Uma Sat 9:00am, WCC6 Bethesda MD United States
 12.  Moxham, Savannah Sat 9:00am, WCC4 Pelham NY Belgium
 13.  Hammond, Callie Sat 9:30am, WCC2 Larchmont NY United States
 14.  Zhou, Claire Sat 9:00am, WCC4 Kennett Square PA United States
 15.  LaForge, Paige Fri 6:20pm, WCC4 New York NY United States
 16.  Goyal, Anisha Sat 9:00am, WCC5 Seattlre WA United States
 17.  Sze, Paloma Yu-Tian Fri 6:20pm, WCC4 Hong Kong Hong Kong
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Salzman, Sophia Sat 9:30am, WCC3 Greenwich CT United States
 2.  Aston, Ashleigh Sat 10:00am, WCC4 New York NY United States
 3.  Yap, Kahjin Sat 9:30am, WCC6 Pepper Pike OH United States
 4.  Schwarz, Sabrina P Fri 5:20pm, WCC3 Rye NY United States
 5.  Kuthari, Aarohi Sat 10:00am, WCC1 Short Hills NJ United States
 6.  Park, Avery Fri 5:50pm, WCC5 Baltimore MD United States
 7.  Schwarz, Madeline T Fri 5:20pm, WCC4 Rye NY United States
 8.  Vermani, Sohni Fri 5:20pm, WCC5 Stamford CT United States
 9.  Aston, Bracie Fri 5:50pm, WCC1 New York NY United States
 10.  Sprecher, Nili Fri 5:50pm, WCC4 Rye Brook NY United States
 11.  Goverdhanam, Rashi Fri 5:50pm, WCC6 Wayne PA United States
 12.  Wang, Melanie W. Fri 6:20pm, WCC2 Millburn NJ United States
 13.  Muthu, Kriti Fri 5:50pm, WCC3 Houston TX India
 14.  Clifford, Eleanor T. Fri 6:20pm, WCC1 Bronxville NY United States
 15.  Anwar, Mariam Fri 5:20pm, WCC6 Fairfield CT United States
 16.  Koehler, Sophia Fri 5:50pm, WCC2 New York NY United States
 17.  Oh, Madeline H Fri 5:50pm, WCC1 Greenwich CT United States
 18.  Doe, Kaitlyn Fri 5:50pm, WCC3 Waban MA United States
 19.  Park, Michelle Fri 5:50pm, WCC4 Blue Bell PA United States
 20.  Shumway, Anna Fri 5:50pm, WCC2 Palm Beach FL United States
 21.  Lodge, Grace Fri 6:20pm, WCC1 Darien CT United States
 22.  Kuthari, Saachi Fri 5:20pm, WCC5 Short Hills NJ United States
 23.  Von Oiste, Patricia D Fri 6:20pm, WCC2 Brooklyn NY United States
 24.  Chen, Ying-Chu Fri 5:20pm, WCC6 Greenwich CT United States
 25.  Goyal, Anika Fri 5:20pm, WCC4 Redmond WA United States
 26.  Zaky, Mary Fri 5:50pm, WCC5 Paramus NJ United States
 27.  LaForge, Megan Fri 5:50pm, WCC6 New York NY United States
 28.  Narang, Shreya Fri 5:20pm, WCC3
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Pathak, Tanmai Sat 8:30am, LT1 TX India
 2.  Chugh, Tara Sat 9:00am, LT4 New Canaan CT United States
 3.  Eielson, Caroline M Sat 9:00am, LT1 Boston MA United States
 4.  Kukadia, Khushi Sat 8:30am, LT4 Manhasset NY United States
 5.  Mactaggart, Annabelle G Fri 2:30pm, LT3 Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Hatstadt, Ashley Fri 2:30pm, LT4 Greenwich CT United States
 7.  Kay, Theresa F Fri 3:00pm, LT4 Haverford PA United States
 8.  Weber, Darcy E Fri 3:00pm, LT3 Newport RI United States
 9.  Kay, Christa C Fri 3:30pm, LT6 Haverford PA United States
 10.  Woodward, Willow A Fri 2:30pm, LT2 Bedford Corners NY United States
 11.  Holding, Abby Fri 3:30pm, LT5 Wellesley MA United States
 12.  Jiang, Sofia Fri 3:00pm, LT5 Alpine NJ United States
 13.  Popat, Sarita Fri 3:00pm, LT2 Short Hills NJ United States
 14.  Ali, Alysa Fri 2:30pm, LT1 Watchung NJ United States
 15.  Chin, Caroline Fri 3:00pm, LT1 New York NY United States
 16.  Salzman, Eva K Fri 2:30pm, LT1 Greenwich CT United States
 17.  Neild, Elaine C Fri 3:00pm, LT6 Bronxville NY United States
 18.  Bramen, Sydney Fri 3:00pm, LT6 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 19.  Lee, Sophia Fri 2:30pm, LT2 Media PA United States
 20.  Handa, Maya Fri 3:00pm, LT2 Short Hills United States
 21.  Le, Jessica Fri 3:30pm, LT6 Greenbrae CA United States
 22.  Xie, Katherine Fri 3:00pm, LT5 Watchung NJ United States
 23.  Lesperance, Devon A Fri 3:30pm, LT5 New York NY United States
 24.  Karande, Mira Fri 3:00pm, LT4 Mendham NJ United States
 25.  Chowdhry, Ria Fri 3:00pm, LT3 New York NY United States
 26.  Sze, Leandra Fri 3:00pm, LT1 Cape Elizabeth ME United States
 27.  Lee, Isabelle Fri 2:30pm, LT4 Media PA United States
 28.  Bell, Katherine Fri 2:30pm, LT3 Great Neck NY United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Stoltz, Molly B Sat 9:00am, LT5 Bronxville NY United States
 2.  Martagon, Andrea Sat 9:35am, LT6 CT Mexico
 3.  Pellegrino, Caroline Sat 9:35am, LT2 New Canaan CT United States
 4.  McGuire, Marina Sat 9:35am, LT4 Cambridge MA United States
 5.  Delalio, Callie B Sat 9:35am, LT3 Syosset NY United States
 6.  Velazquez, Sophia Sat 9:35am, LT5 Brooklyn NY United States
 7.  Weil, Kristen I Sat 9:35am, LT1 Wayne PA United States
 8.  Lavin, Grace M Fri 6:30pm, LT2 Gladwyne PA Ireland
 9.  Gillis, Charlotte A. Sat 9:00am, LT6 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Meyerson, Megan E Sat 9:00am, LT6 New Canaan CT United States
 11.  Fraser, Pippa Fri 6:30pm, LT3 Bronxville NY United States
 12.  Varma, Lara Fri 6:30pm, LT6 Cos Cob CT United States
 13.  Delalio, Tana R. Fri 6:30pm, LT1 Syosset NY United States
 14.  Lehv, Clara Fri 5:55pm, LT6 New York NY United States
 15.  Finney, Eva Fri 6:30pm, LT4 Lutherville MD United States
 16.  Bakayoko, Zeinab A Fri 6:30pm, LT5 New York NY United States
 17.  Vander, Caroline A Fri 6:30pm, LT5 Villanova PA United States
 18.  Patel, Prianca S Fri 5:55pm, LT6 Cos Cob CT United States
 19.  Dewey, Griffin G. Fri 6:30pm, LT4 New Canaan CT United States
 20.  Worth, Callie Fri 6:30pm, LT3 Brooklyn NY United States
 21.  Bretl, Ariane L. Fri 6:30pm, LT6 Concord MA United States
 22.  Ivashina, Alice Fri 6:30pm, LT2 New York NY United States
 23.  Salvatore, Carolina Fri 6:30pm, LT1 New Canaan CT United States