Tournaments - Entrants by division

2019 Canadian Doubles Championships

Entrants by division

Men 40+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bell, Shane
     /Usher-Jones, Richard
Fri 12:00pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 2.  Byrick, Wilson
     /Nicholls, Jamie
Fri 1:30pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 3.  Deratnay, Chris
     /Hewitt, James
Fri 12:45pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 4.  Green, Mike
     /Drew, Nathan
Fri 3:00pm, GRAN1 Hamilton
/Burlington
ON
/ON

/
 5.  Griffin, Adrian
     /Millard, Tyler
Fri 12:45pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 6.  Letham, Dax
     /Thompson, Jeremy
Fri 3:00pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
QC
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 7.  Rainusso, Cesar
     /Burnham, Steve M.
Fri 12:00pm, GRAN1 Aurora
/Oakville
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 8.  Watson, Eric
     /Mee, Johnny
Fri 1:30pm, GRAN1 Calgary
/Toronto
AB
/ON

/
Men 45+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Andersen, Jeff
     /Kuru, Dilhan
Fri 11:15am, BnR Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 2.  Dulmage, Scott
     /Thomson, Richard
Fri 11:15am, BnR Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 3.  Humber, Charlie
     /OBrien, Chris
Fri 3:45pm, GRAN2 Wellesley
/West Newton
MA
/QC
United States
/Canada
 4.  Martinez, Ivan
     /Del Carmen, Jay R
Fri 10:30am, BnR Golden Valley
/Minneapolis
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 5.  Nieto, Alfredo
     /Stoneburgh, Scott
Fri 10:30am, BnR
/Toronto

/ON
Mexico
/
Men 50+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Carranza, Tzintzun
     /Bocanegra, Mauricio
Fri 2:15pm, GRAN2 CIUDAD DE MEXICO
/Ciudad de México
QC
/QC
Mexico
/Mexico
 2.  Finkle, Derek
     /Millard, Steve
Fri 12:00pm, CR Lo Toronto
/Kitchener
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 3.  Hall, John
     /Lifford, Douglas
Fri 2:15pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/Boston
ON
/QC
Canada
/Canada
 4.  Harrity, Thomas W.
     /Anderson, Todd P.
Sat 9:00am, GRAN2 Philadelphia
/Wilmington
PA
/DE
United States
/United States
 5.  Muir, Greg
     /Van Kempen, Chuck
Fri 10:30am, CR Lo Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 6.  Paolucci, Danny
     /Salemwalla, Mustafa
Fri 10:30am, CR Lo Richmond Hill
/Maple
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 7.  Vice, Allan
     /McCarthy, Peter
Fri 12:00pm, CR Lo New York
/Toronto
NY
/ON
Canada
/Canada
Men 55+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Dormer, Scott
     /Sciuk, David
Fri 10:30am, CR Up Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/QC
Canada
/Canada
 2.  Henderson, Marc C
     /Houser, Martin
Fri 10:30am, CR Up Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 3.  Henry, Ron
     /Blythe, Mike
Fri 9:45am, CR Up London
/Dorchester
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 4.  Hunt, Ivan
     /Paton, Jim
Fri 9:00am, CR Up Burlington
/Don Mills
QC
/ON
Canada
/
 5.  Oh, Namsoo
     /Lloyd, Gregory
Fri 9:00am, CR Up Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 6.  Reid, Fred
     /Hunt, Alan
Fri 9:45am, CR Up Toronto
/Unionville
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 7.  Sambrook, Bart
     /Ullman, William
Sat 9:00am, CR St Westmount
/Brooklyn
QC
/NY
Canada
/United States
Men 60+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Dinerman, Robert
     /McDonough, Jim
Fri 9:00am, CR Lo New York
/Don Mills
NY
/ON
United States
/Canada
 2.  Dunn, Eric
     /Tanner, Mike
Fri 9:45am, CR Lo Oshawa
/Brooklin
ON
/ON

/Canada
 3.  Finlayson, Blair
     /Todd, Chris
Fri 1:30pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 4.  Hall, Craig
     /Bowering, John
Fri 9:45am, CR Lo London
/London
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 5.  Hisey, Steven
     /Hisey, Dennis
Thu 4:00pm, GRAN1 Thornhill
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 6.  Hoogstraten, Jack
     /Moore, Malcolm
Fri 9:00am, CR Lo CALGARY
/Vancouver
AB
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 7.  Miller, Patrick A.
     /Bostwick, George H.
Fri 1:30pm, GRAN2 Lutherville
/New Canaan
MD
/CT
United States
/United States
 8.  Richardson, Pat
     /Slaight, Gary
Thu 4:00pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
Men 65+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Benson, Craig
     /Frederick, John
Fri 9:00am, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 2.  Griffin, Tim
     /Boynton, John
Fri 9:45am, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
United States
/
 3.  Jonathan, Ball
     /Watts, Joie
Fri 9:45am, CR St Toronto
/
ON
/
Canada
/
 4.  Letourneau, Michael D.
     /Bovaird, Timothy
Fri 9:00am, CR St Calgary
/Toronto
AB
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 5.  Murray, Brian
     /Smith, Paul
Fri 10:30am, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 6.  Ruse, Ted
     /Wotherspoon, Swatty
Fri 11:15am, CR St Toronto
/Collingwood
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 7.  Schwartz, Howie
     /Bourke, Andy
Fri 10:30am, CR St Montreal West
/Montreal
QC
/QC
Canada
/Canada
 8.  Tierney, Albert G.
     /Mcdonough, Sean
Fri 11:15am, CR St Boston
/Toronto
MA
/ON
United States
/Canada
Men 70+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Amos, R. Clark
     /Brazilian, John H.
Fri 3:45pm, CR St St. Louis
/Boston
MO
/MA
United States
/United States
 2.  Berwick, Ed G.
     /Pybus, Gordon
Fri 9:45am, GRAN1 North Vancouver
/Vancouver, BC
BC
/BC
Canada
/Canada
 3.  Bruce, James
     /LeHeup, Jon N
Fri 9:00am, GRAN2 Toronto
/Rothesay
ON
/NB
Canada
/Canada
 4.  Fong, Ken
     /Godbold, Rea
Fri 9:00am, GRAN2 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 5.  Hinchcliffe, Mark
     /Karnowsky, Daniel
Fri 9:00am, GRAN1 Toronto
/Marina Del Rey
ON
/CA

/United States
 6.  Manley, Michael
     /Tatum, Christopher B
Fri 9:00am, GRAN1 Toronto
/New London
ON
/NH
United States
/United States
 7.  Potter, David M
     /Wheeler, Chris
Fri 3:00pm, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 8.  Smith, Lindsay
     /Forbes, Jeremy
Fri 10:30am, GRAN1
/Ilderton

/ON

/Canada
 9.  Springs, Orlando W
     /Fenwick, Jr., Charles C
Fri 9:45am, GRAN1 Baltimore
/Butler
MD
/MD
United States
/United States
 10.  Swift, Tony
     /Robertson, Molson
Fri 10:30am, GRAN1 Ontario
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
Men 75+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Dubeau, Robert L
     /Hall, Larry
Fri 12:45pm, BnR Montreal
/Clarksburg
QC
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 2.  Holland, Peter R.
     /Bishop, Trevor
Fri 12:00pm, BnR Westmount
/Westmount
QC
/QC
Canada
/Canada
 3.  McGuire, Bartlett H
     /Bernheimer, Leonard
Fri 12:00pm, BnR Frisco
/Natick
CO
/MA
United States
/United States
 4.  Poor, Thomas M
     /Rice, Richard E.
Fri 12:45pm, BnR Norwell
/Rochester
MA
/NY
United States
/United States
Men B Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Angelopoulos, Stavros
     /Mariglia, Carlo
Fri 12:45pm, CR Lo Miami
/Toronto
FL
/ON

/Canada
 2.  Brown, George
     /Samant, Sanjiv
Fri 1:30pm, CR Lo Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 3.  Clarke, Dan
     /Hall, Joe
Fri 6:00pm, CR Up Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 4.  Dasani, Kumar
     /Baron, Glenn
Fri 6:00pm, CR Up Edina
/St. Paul
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 5.  Dingle, Adrian
     /Ginou, Josh
Fri 7:30pm, CR St
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 6.  Dizig, Steve
     /Neelands, Peter
Fri 6:00pm, CR Lo Brooklin
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 7.  Ellis, Peter
     /Clarke, Joel
Fri 6:45pm, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 8.  Etherington, Nigel
     /Mackay, Doug
Fri 3:00pm, CR Lo Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 9.  Fleming, Jack
     /Reeser, Geoffrey
Fri 6:45pm, CR Lo Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 10.  Hendricks, Nadir
     /Osbourne, Thomas
Fri 6:45pm, CR Lo Ajax
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/
 11.  Krawczyk, Evan
     /Vaz, Sheldon
Fri 1:30pm, CR St MInneapolis
/St Paul
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 12.  Le Donne, Nick
     /Riley, Derek
Fri 12:45pm, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 13.  Madruga, Jonathon
     /Goulding, Joel
Fri 7:30pm, CR Up Georgetown
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 14.  McIntire, Peter T.
     /Lane, Jesse
Fri 3:00pm, CR Lo Weston
/Boston
MA
/MA
United States
/United States
 15.  Morgan, Rodney
     /Peterson, Jacob
Fri 12:45pm, CR St Beaconsfield
/
QC
/QC
Canada
/Canada
 16.  O'Neill, Garrett
     /Mackay, Sandy
Fri 6:45pm, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 17.  Son Kee, Ryan
     /McCallum, Robert
Fri 6:45pm, CR Up Toronto
/
ON
/

/
 18.  Van Gelder, Pat
     /Cooney, Mike
Fri 1:30pm, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
QC
/ON

/Canada
 19.  Warren, Mark
     /Newbigging, Andrew
Fri 7:30pm, CR Lo Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 20.  Weir, Cameron
     /Weir, Ian
Fri 1:30pm, CR Lo Toronto
/Montreal
ON
/QC

/Canada
 21.  Wong, Marco A
     /Longwell, Andrew
Fri 12:45pm, CR Lo Stouffville
/Richmond Hill
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
Men C Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Assing, Ian
     /Mansoor, Waseem
Fri 4:30pm, CR Up Stouffville
/Richmond Hill
ON
/ON
Canada
/United States
 2.  Bedard, Mark
     /Almond, John
Fri 4:30pm, CR Up Newmarket
/Richmond Hill
ON
/QC
Canada
/Canada
 3.  Clark, Ted
     /Ryley, David
Fri 4:30pm, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
QC
/QC
Canada
/Canada
 4.  Ilkiw, Stephen
     /Maxwell, Robert
Fri 4:30pm, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 5.  Iribarren, Cecilio
     /Rueck, Michael
Fri 4:30pm, CR Lo Richmond Hill
/Richmond Hill
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 6.  Kennedy, Tom
     /Lott, Corbin
Fri 3:45pm, CR Up
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 7.  Laidlaw, Michael
     /Griffin, Scott
Fri 6:00pm, CR St Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 8.  Lê, Thang
     /Stoneburgh, John
Fri 6:00pm, CR St
/Richmond Hill
ON
/VA

/Canada
 9.  Meakin, Nigel
     /Meakin, Cameron
Sat 9:45am, TRC Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 10.  Nash, John (Jay) D
     /Hayes, James
Fri 3:45pm, CR Lo London
/Petereborough
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 11.  Portillo, Alfredo
     /Rozario, Conrad
Fri 3:45pm, CR Lo Richmond Hill
/
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 12.  Sinimae, Raul
     /Isabella, Filippo
Fri 4:30pm, CR Lo Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 13.  Skinner, Scott
     /Dube, Robert P
Thu 6:30pm, GRAN2 Richmond Hill
/Vaughan
ON
/ON

/Canada
 14.  Stewart, Neil
     /Locke, David
Thu 6:30pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 15.  Trunzo, Dante
     /Paknezhad, Ali
Fri 3:45pm, CR Up
/

/

/
Men Open Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Arnold, Scott
     /Clarke, Robin A.
Fri 6:00pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Australia
/Canada
 2.  Bhaloo, Rafik
     /Brzozowski-Ryan, Georges A.
Thu 7:30pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Westmount
ON
/QC
Canada
/Canada
 3.  Carter, Alex
     /Hong, Brian
Thu 6:30pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 4.  Gupta, Arjun
     /Gupta, Amar
Fri 6:45pm, GRAN1
/Toronto

/ON

/Canada
 5.  Henderson, Matthew
     /Mariani, Will
Fri 8:00pm, GRAN2 Victoria
/Pickering
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 6.  Hollings, Joshua J
     /Osborne, Cole
Thu 7:30pm, GRAN1 Nobleton
/Kingston
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 7.  Letourneau, David M
     /Shannon, Kelly D
Fri 8:00pm, GRAN2 New York
/Toronto
NY
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 8.  Lusiba, Tony
     /Zenner, Aaron
Thu 6:30pm, GRAN1 Maplewood
/Saint Paul
MN
/MN
United States
/United States
 9.  Reid, Fred
     /Lurie, Jeff
Fri 6:45pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 10.  West, Colin
     /Bews, Adam
Fri 8:45pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/St Louis
ON
/MO

/Scotland
Women 50+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bewley, Katie
     /Forbes, Brenda
Fri 6:00pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 2.  Jerome, Karen
     /Sambrook, Caro
Fri 4:30pm, GRAN2 Ancaster
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 3.  Morrison, Robbin
     /Sangster, Tammie
Fri 4:30pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 4.  Ramsey, Michele
     /Gray, Dawn E.
Fri 6:00pm, GRAN2 Calgary
/Wayne
AB
/PA
Canada
/United States
Women 55+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  du Toit, Ina
     /Woods, Gayle
Thu 5:00pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 2.  Gregus, Sandy
     /Johnston, Meg
Fri 11:15am, GRAN2 Toronto
/Burlington
ON
/ON

/Canada
 3.  Henderson, Patti
     /Penning, Yvonne
Thu 5:00pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 4.  Multamaki, Julie
     /Kjenner, Allyson
Sat 10:30am, CR Up Edmonton
/Edmonton
AB
/AB
Canada
/Canada
 5.  Naughton, Diane E
     /Carol, Stewart
Fri 12:45pm, GRAN2 Mississauga
/Mississauga
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 6.  Tuckwell, Cathy
     /Greene, Susan M
Fri 11:15am, GRAN2 Toronto
/Auburndale
ON
/MA
Canada
/United States
Women 60+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bell, Susan M.
     /Witt, Sibylle
Fri 10:30am, GRAN2 Westmount
/Toronto
QC
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 2.  Ferrier, Heather
     /Hazell, Cindy
Thu 7:15pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/
ON
/
Canada
/United States
 3.  Gillen, Lolly
     /Crowe, Maryann
Thu 5:00pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/Wayne
ON
/PA
Canada
/United States
 4.  Hermer-Bell, Lindsey S.
     /Ramsay, Laura
Thu 7:15pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/Vancouver
ON
/QC

/Canada
 5.  Rasin, Beth A
     /Doran, Barbara
Fri 9:45am, GRAN2 New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 6.  Smith, Anne
     /Parsons, Linda
Thu 5:00pm, GRAN2 London
/Markham
ON
/ON

/Canada
Women B Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bogert, Jennifer
     /Ivarsdottir, Dagny
Sat 9:45am, BnR Westmount
/Reykjavik
QC
/QC

/Canada
 2.  Castillo, Clemencia
     /Charmeteau, Sandie
Sat 9:00am, BnR Kirkland
/Longueuil
QC
/QC
Canada
/
 3.  Dart, Heather
     /Salemwalla, Farhat
Fri 2:15pm, CR Up Whitchurch-Stouffville
/Vaughan
ON
/ON

/Canada
 4.  Leblanc, Danielle
     /Tomei, Anna
Fri 1:30pm, CR Up Richmond Hill
/Woodbridge
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 5.  Maxwell, Joanne
     /Mariani, Katherine
Fri 2:15pm, CR Up Toronto
/
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 6.  Megan, Richmond
     /Wilson, Sadie
Fri 1:30pm, CR Up Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
Women C Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Harris, Jacquie
     /Oh, Younghee
Sat 11:15am, BnR Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/QC
Canada
/Canada
 2.  Legouffe, Nancy
     /Brunelle, Christianne
Fri 12:45pm, CR Up Brossard
/Montreal
ON
/ON

/
 3.  Nic Niocaill, Brid
     /Olyaei, Farnaz
Fri 12:00pm, CR Up
/Montreal

/QC

/
 4.  Rueck, Farah
     /Zhang, Sophie
Fri 12:00pm, CR Up Richmond Hill
/Richmond Hill
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 5.  Stroll, Susana
     /Berger, Joanne
Sat 10:30am, BnR Westmount
/Westmount
QC
/QC
United States
/United States
 6.  Turbide, Sylvie
     /Cheesbrough, Meghan
Fri 12:45pm, CR Up Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
Women Open Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Baizley, Marnie
     /Pirko, Nicole
Thu 5:45pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/Brooklin
ON
/ON

/
 2.  Cornett, Samantha
     /Keating, Seanna
Fri 4:30pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 3.  Edmison, Stephanie
     /Ranieri, Miranda
Fri 6:45pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/Waterloo
ON
/ON

/
 4.  Foote, Natalie
     /Morrison, Natalie
Thu 5:45pm, GRAN2 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 5.  Hewitt, Stephanie
     /Betts, Dana A.
Fri 8:00pm, GRAN1 Toronto
/Brooklyn
ON
/NY
Canada
/United States
 6.  Jenkins, Paula
     /White, Annette
Thu 5:45pm, GRAN1 London
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/
 7.  Krol, Abigail
     /Klein, Jennifer
Thu 5:45pm, GRAN1 Richmond Hill
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 8.  Laird, Jaime
     /Moss, Jackie
Fri 8:45pm, GRAN2 Calgary
/Calgary
AB
/AB
Canada
/Canada
 9.  Sachvie, Lauren
     /MacGowan, Dileas
Fri 8:45pm, GRAN2 St. Catharines
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 10.  Savage, Laura
     /Garon, Nicole
Fri 6:45pm, GRAN2 London
/Cambridge
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada