Tournaments - Entrants by division

MIAA 2019 Varsity Individual Championships

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
Boys' I   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bryan, John H Wed 5:30pm, 15 Baltimore MD United States
 2.  Cho, Alastair S Wed 5:30pm, 4 Reisterstown MD United States
 3.  Dowling, Clark Wed 5:30pm, 16 Lutherville Timonium MD United States
 4.  Dunn, Natty Wed 5:30pm, 4 Cockeysville MD United States
 5.  Emry IV, Frederic G Wed 5:30pm, 15 Lutherville MD United States
 6.  Gildea, Ned Wed 5:30pm, 14 Stevenson MD United States
 7.  Hobbs, Zachary Wed 5:30pm, 14 Baltimore MD United States
 8.  Khan, Zain R Wed 5:30pm, 11 Ellicott City MD United States
 9.  Korn, Rohan Wed 5:30pm, 13 Stevenson MD United States
 10.  Little, Cullen F Wed 5:30pm, 5 Baltimore MD United States
 11.  Park, Winston Wed 5:30pm, 12 Baltimore MD United States
 12.  Ray, Aidan P Wed 5:30pm, 12 Baltimore MD United States
 13.  Thomas, Logan Wed 5:30pm, 16 Lutherville Timonium MD United States
 14.  Trone, Jake Wed 5:30pm, 11 Egypt WAD Egypt
 15.  Williams, John Wed 5:30pm, 5 Baltimore MD United States
 16.  Zollinger, James Wed 5:30pm, 13 Owings Mills MD United States
Boys' II   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ahearn, Brandon Wed 4:55pm, Phoenix MD United States
 2.  Arbaugh, Forbes Wed 4:55pm, Lutherville Timonium MD United States
 3.  Bradbury, Jack W Wed 4:55pm, Raleigh NC United States
 4.  Corkum, Jack S Wed 4:55pm, Baltimore MD United States
 5.  Engel, Markus C Wed 4:55pm, Cockeysville MD United States
 6.  Genth, Harry Wed 4:55pm, Baltimore MD United States
 7.  Gilman, Nicholas Wed 4:55pm, Lutherville MD United States
 8.  Inglesby, Ben Wed 4:55pm, Baltimore MD United States
 9.  McCusker, Patrick Wed 4:55pm, Baltimore MD United States
 10.  Otenasek, Heath Wed 4:55pm, Baltimore MD United States
 11.  Pavlovich, Milo Wed 4:55pm, Baltimore MD United States
 12.  Poles, Brett Wed 4:55pm, Baltimore MD United States
 13.  Quaerna, Beau D. Wed 4:55pm, Middle River MD United States
 14.  Radek, Joe Wed 4:55pm, Lutherville MD United States
 15.  Reith, Nick Wed 4:55pm, Baltimore MD United States
 16.  Walton, Aidan Wed 4:55pm, Owings Mills MD United States
Boys' III   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Barta, Parker Wed 4:20pm, 11 Towson MD United States
 2.  Hershey, Michael Wed 4:20pm, 5 United States
 3.  Hinkle, Harry Wed 4:20pm, 16 United States
 4.  Hutzler, Henry Wed 4:20pm, 4 Stevenson MD United States
 5.  Inglesby, Luke Wed 4:20pm, 11 United States
 6.  Kinkead, Jack Wed 4:20pm, 15 Towson MD United States
 7.  Knott, Connor Wed 4:20pm, 5 Cockeysville MD United States
 8.  Little, John Wed 4:20pm, 14
 9.  Luljak, Peter Wed 4:20pm, 12 Baltimore MD United States
 10.  milmoe, patrick Wed 4:20pm, 16 United States
 11.  Musachio, Dan Wed 4:20pm, 13 MD United States
 12.  OHara, Kalan Wed 4:20pm, 13 Lutherville MD United States
 13.  Raynes, Zachary Wed 4:20pm, 14 Lahore JK United States
 14.  Vincent, Harrison Wed 4:20pm, 15 MD United States
 15.  Wang, Jake Wed 4:20pm, 4 Reisterstown MD United States
 16.  Zejmis, Andrew Wed 4:20pm, 12 MD United States
Boys' IV   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Alexander, Drew Wed 3:45pm, 15
 2.  Applefeld, Charlie Wed 3:45pm, 11
 3.  Baker, Howell Wed 3:45pm, 4 Baltimore MD United States
 4.  Baraban, Asher Wed 3:45pm, 13 MD United States
 5.  Busse, Garrett Wed 3:45pm, 5
 6.  Ferro, Colson Wed 3:45pm, 11
 7.  Gonzal, Paulo C Wed 3:45pm, 14 White Marsh MD United States
 8.  Haas, Sam J Wed 3:45pm, 14 MD United States
 9.  Howard, Zach Wed 3:45pm, 13
 10.  Ihle, Henry Wed 3:45pm, 12 MD United States
 11.  Lapin, Jake Wed 3:45pm, 12 United States
 12.  Little, Samuel Wed 3:45pm, 15
 13.  Mananghaya, Zach Wed 3:45pm, 5
 14.  Quinn, Owen Wed 3:45pm, 4
 15.  Ronayne, Brian Wed 3:45pm, 16 United States
 16.  Sirody, Zach Wed 3:45pm, 16 MD United States