Tournaments - Entrants by division

Nicol Squash Club Spring Junior Gold

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Cha, Jude Sat 8:00am, 4 Boston MA United States
 2.  Chou-Belden, Justin Sat 8:00am, 6 San Francisco CA United States
 3.  Goulding, Miles Sat 8:00am, 6 Greenwich CT United States
 4.  Goulding, Reed Sat 8:00am, 3 Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Jacobs, Colton Sat 8:00am, 4 Boston MA United States
 6.  Khanna, Vijay S Sat 8:00am, 1 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 7.  Kramer, Hugh Sat 8:00am, 1 Westport CT United States
 8.  Morris, Reed Sat 8:00am, 5 Brooklyn NY United States
 9.  Pozios, Narinn Sat 8:00am, 2 Grosse Pointe MI United States
 10.  Price, Jacob Sat 8:00am, 3 New Haven CT United States
 11.  Ramirez, Griffin Sat 8:00am, 2 Wellesley MA United States
 12.  Shalaby, Yaseen Sat 12:15pm, 5 New York NY United States
 13.  Shroff, Kiran Sat 11:35am, 6 Stirling NJ United States
 14.  Zhang, Eric Sat 8:00am, 5 Princeton NJ United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Apthorpe, Rex Fri 5:00pm, 10 Brooklyn, Ny NY United States
 2.  Barrow, Hudson Fri 5:00pm, 4 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Bitar, Lucas Fri 5:00pm, 9 Mc Lean VA United States
 4.  Bourell, James Fri 5:00pm, 6 Westwood MA United States
 5.  Brown, Nicholas Fri 5:00pm, 2 Dover MA United States
 6.  Carlson, Lucas Y Fri 5:00pm, 10 Old Greenwich CT United States
 7.  Carney, Thomas Sat 8:25am, 2 New Canaan CT United States
 8.  Eielson, John Fri 5:00pm, 3 Boston MA United States
 9.  Eielson, William P Fri 5:00pm, 7 Boston MA United States
 10.  Elriani, Jack Sat 8:25am, 1 Brooklyn NY United States
 11.  Fishman, Samuel Fri 5:00pm, 6 Brooklyn NY United States
 12.  Fogel, Henry Fri 5:00pm, 2 Rye NY United States
 13.  Gillooly, Johnny Sat 8:25am, 4 Milton MA United States
 14.  Guo, Maxwell R Fri 5:00pm, 8 Chestnut Hill MA United States
 15.  Gupta, Rohan Sat 8:25am, 7 Brooklyn NY United States
 16.  Handa, Rishabh Fri 5:00pm, 9 Short Hills NJ United States
 17.  King, Daniel S Fri 5:00pm, 8 Bethesda MD United States
 18.  Ko, Andrew Fri 5:00pm, 5 Lutherville-Timonium MD United States
 19.  McLaughlin, Colten Fri 5:00pm, 3 Newtown PA United States
 20.  Nagar, Rishaan Fri 5:00pm, 1 Newtown Square PA United States
 21.  Rao, Arman Fri 5:00pm, 7 Lawrenceville NJ Greece
 22.  Slattery, Maximus Fri 5:00pm, 5 Newtown Square PA United States
 23.  Tagliarini, Brendan Sat 8:25am, 5 New Haven CT United States
 24.  Walden, Lucas M Sat 8:25am, 3 Brooklyn NY United States
 25.  Weissman, Will Fri 5:00pm, 4 North Andover MA United States
 26.  Wolf, Jonathan Turner Fri 5:00pm, 1 United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bourell, Will Fri 5:55pm, 3 Westwood MA United States
 2.  Carlson, Nicolas Fri 5:25pm, 1 Old Greenwich CT United States
 3.  Cossrow, Ben Fri 5:25pm, 1 Jenkintown PA United States
 4.  Farr, Bryce Fri 5:55pm, 2 Rye NY United States
 5.  Jacobs, Dietrich A. Fri 5:25pm, 9 Boston MA United States
 6.  Kaplan, Ronin Fri 5:25pm, 11 Bronxville NY United States
 7.  Klein, Bennett Fri 5:25pm, 3 Greenwich CT United States
 8.  Kothari, Aditya Fri 5:25pm, 8 Newton Center MA United States
 9.  Levy, Eli Fri 5:55pm, 3 Williamstown MA United States
 10.  Lichstein, Ellis Fri 5:25pm, 6 Brooklyn NY United States
 11.  Menin, Mason Sat 8:55am, 3 New York NY United States
 12.  Mitchell, Isaac L Fri 5:25pm, 8 Baltimore MD United States
 13.  Mukhin, Artemy Fri 5:25pm, 2 New York NY United States
 14.  Mullaly, Owen Fri 5:55pm, 1 Newport RI United States
 15.  Nagar, Ronak Fri 5:25pm, 11 Newtown Square PA United States
 16.  Nieves, Alex Fri 5:25pm, 7 Princeton NJ United States
 17.  O'connor, James Fri 5:25pm, 9 Greenwich CT United States
 18.  Okurowski, Hayden Fri 5:25pm, 2 Concord MA
 19.  Poirier, Hudson Fri 5:25pm, 5 Wellesley MA United States
 20.  Rosini, Justin M Sat 9:25am, 3 Gladwyne PA United States
 21.  Santoro, Will Fri 5:25pm, 5 Boston MA United States
 22.  Sheumack, Thomas Fri 5:55pm, 2 Bronxville NY United States
 23.  Sidhu, Kabir S Fri 5:25pm, 4 South Plainfield NJ United States
 24.  Soltanian, Thomas R Fri 5:25pm, 3 Hunt Valley MD United States
 25.  Taylor, Charlie Fri 5:25pm, 7 Maynard MA Jersey
 26.  Weissman, Andrew V Fri 5:25pm, 10 North Andover MA United States
 27.  Werner, Henry G Fri 5:25pm, 4 Etna NH United States
 28.  Wiser, Rustin D Fri 5:55pm, 1 Bronxville NY United States
 29.  Woo, Caleb Fri 5:25pm, 6 Lutherville MD United States
 30.  Zhuang, Austin W Fri 5:25pm, 10 Collegeville PA United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Aube, Andrew H. Fri 6:30pm, 3 Rye NY United States
 2.  Bhavsar, Auggie H Fri 6:30pm, 1 New York NY United States
 3.  Braff, Charles E Fri 6:30pm, 6 West Palm Beach FL United States
 4.  Crawford, Preston Fri 6:30pm, 8 Boston MA United States
 5.  Cruikshank, Robert P Fri 5:55pm, 11 Bronxville NY United States
 6.  DiGiovanni, William Fri 6:30pm, 5 Milton MA United States
 7.  Dunn, Hudson F. Fri 6:30pm, 8 Berlin CT United States
 8.  Eielson, Oliver J Fri 5:55pm, 5 Boston MA United States
 9.  Farr, Ewan Fri 5:55pm, 9 Rye NY United States
 10.  Feinstein, Nathan H Fri 5:55pm, 9 Pittsburgh PA United States
 11.  French, Joseph Fri 6:30pm, 1 Brooklyn NY United States
 12.  Gilman, Nicholas Fri 5:55pm, 10 Lutherville MD United States
 13.  Glaser, Andrew T Fri 6:30pm, 2 Haverford PA United States
 14.  Granovsky, Matthew Fri 5:55pm, 7 McLean VA United States
 15.  Hajek, Francis E. Fri 6:30pm, 7 Charlottesville VA United States
 16.  Huffman, Walter Fri 6:30pm, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 17.  Katzer, Noah Fri 6:30pm, 7 Brooklyn NY United States
 18.  Kini, Nimai Fri 6:30pm, 3 Medfield MA United States
 19.  Klein, Warren Fri 5:55pm, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 20.  Kontulis, James Fri 5:55pm, 8 New Canaan CT United States
 21.  Leavy, Asher Fri 5:55pm, 7 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 22.  Manning, Freddy Q. Fri 5:55pm, 8 Rye NY United States
 23.  Menin, Maxwell L Fri 5:55pm, 10 New York NY United States
 24.  Nandakumar, Siddharth Fri 5:55pm, 6 Cincinnati OH United States
 25.  Nisar, Waleed N. Fri 5:55pm, 4 Warren NJ United States
 26.  Okurowski, William Fri 5:55pm, 11 Concord MA United States
 27.  Page, Bo C. Fri 5:55pm, 6 Wayne PA United States
 28.  Park, Winston Fri 6:30pm, 2 Baltimore MD United States
 29.  Sampath, Rohan Fri 5:55pm, 5 Lincoln RI United States
 30.  Sinha, Siddhant N Fri 6:30pm, 4 Andover MA United States
 31.  Subramaniam, Sen Fri 6:30pm, 5 New York NY United States
 32.  Wang, James H Fri 6:30pm, 6 Villanova PA United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Lanza, John  , Newport RI United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Aube, William (Mac) Sat 11:35am, 5 Rye NY United States
 2.  Conigliaro, Douglas A Sat 11:00am, 7 Dedham MA United States
 3.  Crawford, Quinton Ayres Sat 11:35am, 3 Boston MA United States
 4.  Dobron, Sebastian E. Fri 7:00pm, 1 Barrington RI United States
 5.  Freed, Samuel Fri 7:00pm, 1 Wellesley MA United States
 6.  Hadar, Aaron J Fri 7:00pm, 4 Dover MA United States
 7.  Henderson, Pierce P Sat 11:35am, 4 Greenwich CT Uganda
 8.  Kiwan, Omar Sat 11:00am, 5 Cairo MA Egypt
 9.  Koeppel, Jacob Sat 11:00am, 7 Boston MA United States
 10.  Kovas, Reed Sat 11:00am, 6 Lake Forest IL United States
 11.  Lee, Jack Fri 7:00pm, 4 San Francisco CA United States
 12.  Maguire, Tyler Sat 11:00am, 6 Middletown RI United States
 13.  Raskin Lantos, Joey Sat 11:35am, 3 Cambridge MA United States
 14.  Shah, Anourag Sat 11:35am, 5 New York NY United States
 15.  Sparkman, Henry Sat 11:35am, 2 Darien CT United States
 16.  Tobin, John W. Sat 11:35am, 2 Lake Forest IL United States
 17.  Van Liew, Bennett Fri 7:00pm, 5 Middletown RI United States
 18.  Wang, Erik Fri 7:00pm, 5 Atlanta GA United States
 19.  Winston, Thomas (Jack) Sat 11:35am, 1 Chestnut Hill MA United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Anderson Rahimtula, Sara Sat 8:00am, 9 Old Greenwich CT United States
 2.  Gupta, Layla Sat 8:00am, 8 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Ogden, Piper Adelaide Sat 12:15pm, 8 New York NY United States
 4.  Pierce, Lucy Sat 8:00am, 10 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 5.  Purtuc, Lily Sat 8:00am, 10 Pennington NJ United States
 6.  Santoro, Lucy Sat 8:00am, 9 Boston MA United States
 7.  Santoro, Riley Sat 12:15pm, 10 Boston MA United States
 8.  Sze, Charlotte O. Sat 12:15pm, 9 Wellesley MA United States
 9.  Sze, Vivienne A. Sat 8:00am, 8 Wellesley MA United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  A. Zaidi, Zaina Sat 8:55am, 8 Houston TX United States
 2.  Brooks, Frances Sat 8:55am, 9 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Bunn, Eleanor Sat 8:25am, 8 Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  Camacho, Bella Fri 5:00pm, 11 Wayland MA United States
 5.  Chen, Alicia J Sat 8:25am, 11 Lexington MA United States
 6.  Chung, Ellis Sat 8:25am, 9 Chevy Chase MD United States
 7.  Curran, Cecilia Sat 8:00am, 11 Haverford PA United States
 8.  Khanna, Ishani V Sat 8:25am, 10 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 9.  Lincou , Paola Sat 8:55am, 9 Needham MA France
 10.  Page, Britty Sat 8:55am, 10 Wayne PA United States
 11.  Page, Lucy Fri 5:00pm, 11 Wayne PA United States
 12.  Poirier, Kaili Sat 8:55am, 8 Wellesley MA United States
 13.  Ronda, Lucy O. Sat 8:55am, 10 Brooklyn NY United States
 14.  Saksena, Anya Sat 8:25am, 9 San Jose CA United States
 15.  Shah, Anika Sat 8:25am, 11 New York NY United States
 16.  Shalaby, Lamees Sat 8:25am, 8 New York NY United States
 17.  Tan, Alexie Sat 8:25am, 10 Boston MA United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Aston, Ashleigh Sat 9:25am, 10 New York NY United States
 2.  Bourell, Lily Sat 8:55am, 11 Westwood MA United States
 3.  Bunn, Anne C. Sat 1:40pm, 11 Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  Chun, Yuni Sat 9:25am, 9 Chestnut Hill United States
 5.  Karanja, Sora Sat 9:55am, 11 Belmont MA United States
 6.  Lanza, Tess Sat 9:25am, 10 Newport RI United States
 7.  McAuliffe, Madeline Sat 9:25am, 11 BROOKLYN NY United States
 8.  Nasr, Layah Sat 9:25am, 11 McLean VA United States
 9.  Park, Avery Sat 9:25am, 9 Baltimore MD United States
 10.  Rosier, Eleanor Sat 9:55am, 11 MA France
 11.  Subramanian, Mina Sat 9:25am, 8 Newton MA United States
 12.  Taylor, Nathalie Sat 1:10pm, 8 Philadelphia PA United States
 13.  Vermani, Sohni Sat 8:55am, 11 Stamford CT United States
 14.  Wang, Melanie W. Sat 9:25am, 8 Millburn NJ United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ackerman, Ellie Sat 10:25am, 11 Dedham MA United States
 2.  Bhavsar, Jhansi D Sat 11:00am, 11 New York NY United States
 3.  Carter, Emma Sat 9:55am, 8 Chicago IL United States
 4.  Chang, Supriya Fri 7:00pm, 11 Orange CT United States
 5.  Chin, Caroline Fri 6:30pm, 10 New York NY United States
 6.  Fox, Kitsy D. Fri 6:30pm, 9 Wellesley MA United States
 7.  Gallo, Barrett Fri 7:00pm, 9 Providence RI United States
 8.  Gallo, Brittan Fri 6:30pm, 10 Providence RI United States
 9.  Goldman, Ellissa Fri 6:30pm, 9 Penn Valley PA United States
 10.  Handa, Maya Sat 9:55am, 9 Short Hills United States
 11.  Hemani, Mahek Sat 9:55am, 10 Watchung NJ United States
 12.  Kay, Theresa F Sat 10:25am, 8 Haverford PA United States
 13.  Koehler, Sophia Fri 7:00pm, 10 New York NY United States
 14.  Korengold, Gainsley Fri 6:30pm, 11 Bronxville NY United States
 15.  Mollenkopf, Kacey Sat 10:25am, 9 Pittsford NY United States
 16.  Neild, Elaine C Fri 6:30pm, 11 Bronxville NY United States
 17.  Prokes, Ava Sat 10:25am, 11 Rego Park NY United States
 18.  Ronda, Isabella A. Sat 10:25am, 10 Brooklyn NY United States
 19.  Schuster, Kaitlin Fri 7:00pm, 11 Sudbury MA United States
 20.  Tilney-Sandberg, Isabelle A Fri 7:00pm, 9 Princeton NJ United States
 21.  Walden, Tessa M. Fri 7:00pm, 10 Brooklyn NY United States
 22.  Weber, Darcy E Sat 9:55am, 9 Newport RI United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Aston, Bracie Fri 7:00pm, 8 New York NY United States
 2.  Bell, Charlotte E Sat 11:35am, 10 Wellesley MA United States
 3.  Bretl, Ariane L. Fri 7:00pm, 6 Concord MA United States
 4.  Burhan, Aleezah Fri 7:00pm, 7 Wayne PA United States
 5.  Hatstadt, Ashley Sat 11:00am, 10 Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Kay, Christa C Sat 11:35am, 8 Haverford PA United States
 7.  King, Delphine Fri 7:00pm, 7 Providence United States
 8.  McGuire, Marina Sat 11:35am, 11 Cambridge MA United States
 9.  Mital, Nina Sat 11:35am, 9 West Harrison NY United States
 10.  Patel, Aariya Sat 11:35am, 11 Watertown India
 11.  Seckendorf, Lily Sat 12:15pm, 11 New York NY United States
 12.  Singh, Saachi Sat 11:00am, 10 Berwyn PA United States
 13.  Stanchina, Natalie Fri 7:00pm, 6 Barrington RI United States
 14.  Stefanoni, Lucie M. Sat 11:00am, 8 Darien CT United States
 15.  Valvani, Naaz Fri 7:00pm, 8 New York NY United States
 16.  Valvani, Noor Sat 11:00am, 9 New York City NY United States
 17.  Varma, Lara Sat 11:35am, 10 Cos Cob CT United States
 18.  Velazquez, Sophia Sat 11:00am, 9 Brooklyn NY United States
 19.  Wolf, Emma V Sat 11:35am, 8 Bethesda MD United States