Tournaments - Entrants by division

Nicol Squash Club Spring Junior Gold

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Shroff, Kiran Sat 11:35am, 6 Stirling NJ United States
 2.  Shalaby, Yaseen Sat 12:15pm, 5 New York NY United States
 3.  Cha, Jude Sat 8:00am, 4 Boston MA United States
 4.  Price, Jacob Sat 8:00am, 3 New Haven CT United States
 5.  Pozios, Narinn Sat 8:00am, 2 Grosse Pointe MI United States
 6.  Chou-Belden, Justin Sat 8:00am, 6 San Francisco CA United States
 7.  Morris, Reed Sat 8:00am, 5 Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Kramer, Hugh Sat 8:00am, 1 Westport CT United States
 9.  Goulding, Miles Sat 8:00am, 6 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Zhang, Eric Sat 8:00am, 5 Princeton NJ United States
 11.  Ramirez, Griffin Sat 8:00am, 2 Wellesley MA United States
 12.  Khanna, Vijay S Sat 8:00am, 1 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 13.  Goulding, Reed Sat 8:00am, 3 Greenwich CT United States
 14.  Jacobs, Colton Sat 8:00am, 4 United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Elriani, Jack Sat 8:25am, 1 Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Gupta, Rohan Sat 8:25am, 7 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Gillooly, Johnny Sat 8:25am, 4 Milton MA United States
 4.  Walden, Lucas M Sat 8:25am, 3 Brooklyn NY United States
 5.  Carney, Thomas Sat 8:25am, 2 New Canaan CT United States
 6.  McLaughlin, Colten Fri 5:00pm, 3 Newtown PA United States
 7.  Tagliarini, Brendan Sat 8:25am, 5 New Haven CT United States
 8.  King, Daniel S Fri 5:00pm, 8 Bethesda MD United States
 9.  Bitar, Lucas Fri 5:00pm, 9 Mc Lean VA United States
 10.  Weissman, Will Fri 5:00pm, 4 North Andover MA United States
 11.  Rao, Arman Fri 5:00pm, 7 Lawrenceville NJ United States
 12.  Fogel, Henry Fri 5:00pm, 2 Rye NY United States
 13.  Ko, Andrew Fri 5:00pm, 5 Lutherville-Timonium MD United States
 14.  Fishman, Samuel Fri 5:00pm, 6 Brooklyn NY United States
 15.  Apthorpe, Rex Fri 5:00pm, 10 Brooklyn, Ny NY United States
 16.  Wolf, Jonathan Turner Fri 5:00pm, 1 United States
 17.  Bourell, James Fri 5:00pm, 6 Westwood MA United States
 18.  Slattery, Maximus Fri 5:00pm, 5 Newtown Square PA United States
 19.  Brown, Nicholas Fri 5:00pm, 2 Dover MA United States
 20.  Carlson, Lucas Y Fri 5:00pm, 10 Old Greenwich CT United States
 21.  Eielson, William P Fri 5:00pm, 7 Boston MA United States
 22.  Barrow, Hudson Fri 5:00pm, 4 Brooklyn NY United States
 23.  Handa, Rishabh Fri 5:00pm, 9 Short Hills NJ United States
 24.  Nagar, Rishaan Fri 5:00pm, 1 NEWTOWN SQUARE PA United States
 25.  Eielson, John Fri 5:00pm, 3 Boston MA United States
 26.  Guo, Maxwell R Fri 5:00pm, 8 Chestnut Hill MA United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Menin, Mason Sat 8:55am, 3 New York NY United States
 2.  Rosini, Justin M Sat 9:25am, 3 Gladwyne PA United States
 3.  Mitchell, Isaac L Fri 5:25pm, 8 Baltimore MD United States
 4.  Taylor, Charlie Fri 5:25pm, 7 Sudbury MA England
 5.  Sidhu, Kabir S Fri 5:25pm, 4 South Plainfield NJ United States
 6.  Wiser, Rustin D Fri 5:55pm, 1 Bronxville NY United States
 7.  Kaplan, Ronin Fri 5:25pm, 11 Bronxville NY United States
 8.  Soltanian, Thomas R Fri 5:25pm, 3 Hunt Valley MD United States
 9.  Sheumack, Thomas Fri 5:55pm, 2 Bronxville NY United States
 10.  Mukhin, Artemy Fri 5:25pm, 2 New York NY United States
 11.  Zhuang, Austin W Fri 5:25pm, 10 Collegeville PA United States
 12.  Poirier, Hudson Fri 5:25pm, 5 Wellesley MA United States
 13.  Levy, Eli Fri 5:55pm, 3 Williamstown MA United States
 14.  Lichstein, Ellis Fri 5:25pm, 6 Brooklyn NY United States
 15.  Cossrow, Ben Fri 5:25pm, 1 Jenkintown PA United States
 16.  O'connor, James Fri 5:25pm, 9 Greenwich CT United States
 17.  woo, caleb Fri 5:25pm, 6 Lutherville Timonium MD United States
 18.  Jacobs, Dietrich A. Fri 5:25pm, 9 Boston MA United States
 19.  Santoro, Will Fri 5:25pm, 5 Boston MA United States
 20.  Weissman, Andrew V Fri 5:25pm, 10 North Andover MA United States
 21.  Carlson, Nicolas Fri 5:25pm, 1 Old Greenwich CT United States
 22.  Okurowski, Hayden Fri 5:25pm, 2 Concord MA
 23.  Bourell, Will Fri 5:55pm, 3 Westwood MA United States
 24.  Farr, Bryce Fri 5:55pm, 2 Rye NY United States
 25.  Klein, Bennett Fri 5:25pm, 3 Greenwich CT United States
 26.  Kothari, Aditya Fri 5:25pm, 8 Newton Center MA United States
 27.  Nieves, Alex Fri 5:25pm, 7 Princeton NJ United States
 28.  Nagar, Ronak Fri 5:25pm, 11 Newtown Square PA United States
 29.  Werner, Henry G Fri 5:25pm, 4 Etna NH United States
 30.  Mullaly, Owen Fri 5:55pm, 1 Newport RI United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bhavsar, Auggie H Fri 6:30pm, 1 New York NY United States
 2.  Park, Winston Fri 6:30pm, 2 Baltimore MD United States
 3.  Menin, Maxwell L Fri 5:55pm, 10 New York NY United States
 4.  Feinstein, Nathan H Fri 5:55pm, 9 Pittsburgh PA United States
 5.  Hajek, Francis E. Fri 6:30pm, 7 Charlottesville VA United States
 6.  Braff, Charles E Fri 6:30pm, 6 Locust Valley NY United States
 7.  Eielson, Oliver J Fri 5:55pm, 5 Boston MA United States
 8.  Dunn, Hudson F. Fri 6:30pm, 8 Narragansett RI United States
 9.  Granovsky, Matthew Fri 5:55pm, 7 McLean VA United States
 10.  Nandakumar, Siddharth Fri 5:55pm, 6 Cincinnati OH United States
 11.  Klein, Warren Fri 5:55pm, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 12.  Subramaniam, Sen Fri 6:30pm, 5 New York NY United States
 13.  Aube, Andrew H. Fri 6:30pm, 3 Rye NY United States
 14.  Okurowski, William Fri 5:55pm, 11 Concord MA United States
 15.  Manning, Freddy Q. Fri 5:55pm, 8 Rye NY United States
 16.  Kini, Nimai Fri 6:30pm, 3 Medfield MA United States
 17.  Nisar, Waleed N. Fri 5:55pm, 4 Warren NJ United States
 18.  Kontulis, James Fri 5:55pm, 8 New Canaan CT United States
 19.  Crawford, Preston Fri 6:30pm, 8 Boston MA United States
 20.  Cruikshank, Robert P Fri 5:55pm, 11 Bronxville NY United States
 21.  Huffman, Walter Fri 6:30pm, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 22.  Leavy, Asher Fri 5:55pm, 7 Wayne PA United States
 23.  Sinha, Siddhant N Fri 6:30pm, 4 Andover MA United States
 24.  Digiovanni, Will Fri 6:30pm, 5 Milton MA United States
 25.  Glaser, Andrew T Fri 6:30pm, 2 Villanova PA United States
 26.  French, Joseph Fri 6:30pm, 1 Brooklyn NY United States
 27.  Farr, Ewan Fri 5:55pm, 9 Rye NY United States
 28.  Wang, James H Fri 6:30pm, 6 Villanova PA United States
 29.  Page, Bo C. Fri 5:55pm, 6 Wayne PA United States
 30.  Gilman, Nicholas Fri 5:55pm, 10 Lutherville MD United States
 31.  Sampath, Rohan Fri 5:55pm, 5 Lincoln RI United States
 32.  Katzer, Noah Fri 6:30pm, 7 Brooklyn NY United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Lanza, John  , Newport RI United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Winston, Thomas (Jack) Sat 11:35am, 1 Chestnut Hill MA United States
 2.  Henderson, Pierce P Sat 11:35am, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 3.  Aube, William (Mac) Sat 11:35am, 5 Rye NY United States
 4.  Koeppel, Jacob Sat 11:00am, 7 Boston MA United States
 5.  Kovas, Reed Sat 11:00am, 6 Lake Forest IL United States
 6.  Crawford, Quinton Ayres Sat 11:35am, 3 Boston MA United States
 7.  Tobin, John W. Sat 11:35am, 2 Lake Forest IL United States
 8.  Maguire, Tyler Sat 11:00am, 6 Middletown RI United States
 9.  Raskin Lantos, Joey Sat 11:35am, 3 Cambridge MA United States
 10.  Sparkman, Henry Sat 11:35am, 2 Darien CT United States
 11.  Conigliaro, Douglas A Sat 11:00am, 7 Dedham MA United States
 12.  Wang, Erik Fri 7:00pm, 5 Atlanta GA United States
 13.  Lee, Jack Fri 7:00pm, 4 San Francisco CA United States
 14.  Shah, Anourag Sat 11:35am, 5 New York NY United States
 15.  Kiwan, Omar Sat 11:00am, 5 Cairo MA Egypt
 16.  Freed, Samuel Fri 7:00pm, 1 Wellesley MA United States
 17.  Hadar, Aaron J Fri 7:00pm, 4 Dover MA United States
 18.  Dobron, Sebastian E. Fri 7:00pm, 1 Barrington RI United States
 19.  Vanliew, Bennett Fri 7:00pm, 5 Middletown RI United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Gupta, Layla Sat 8:00am, 8 Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Sze, Charlotte O Sat 12:15pm, 9 Wellesley MA United States
 3.  Purtuc, Lily Sat 8:00am, 10 Pennington NJ United States
 4.  Pierce, Lucy Sat 8:00am, 10 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 5.  Ogden, Piper Adelaide Sat 12:15pm, 8 New York NY United States
 6.  Anderson Rahimtula, Sara Sat 8:00am, 9 Old Greenwich CT United States
 7.  Sze, Vivienne A Sat 8:00am, 8 Wellesley MA United States
 8.  Santoro, Lucy Sat 8:00am, 9 Boston MA United States
 9.  Santoro, Riley Sat 12:15pm, 10 Boston MA United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Curran, Cecilia Sat 8:00am, 11 Haverford PA United States
 2.  Ronda, Lucy O. Sat 8:55am, 10 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Chen, Alicia J Sat 8:25am, 11 Lexington MA United States
 4.  Khanna, Ishani V Sat 8:25am, 10 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 5.  Saksena, Anya Sat 8:25am, 9 San Jose CA United States
 6.  Zaidi, Zaina U Sat 8:55am, 8 Houston TX United States
 7.  Brooks, Frances Sat 8:55am, 9 Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Bunn, Eleanor Sat 8:25am, 8 Brooklyn NY United States
 9.  Chung, Ellis Sat 8:25am, 9 Chevy Chase MD United States
 10.  Poirier, Kaili Sat 8:55am, 8 Wellesley MA United States
 11.  Shalaby, Lamees Sat 8:25am, 8 New York NY United States
 12.  Page, Britty Sat 8:55am, 10 Wayne PA United States
 13.  Lincou, Paola Sat 8:55am, 9 Needham MA United States
 14.  Page, Lucy Fri 5:00pm, 11 Wayne PA United States
 15.  Shah, Anika Sat 8:25am, 11 New York NY United States
 16.  Tan, Alexie Sat 8:25am, 10 Boston MA United States
 17.  Camacho, Bella Fri 5:00pm, 11 Wayland MA United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Taylor, Nathalie Sat 1:10pm, 8 Philadelphia PA United States
 2.  Bunn, Anne C. Sat 1:40pm, 11 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Aston, Ashleigh Sat 9:25am, 10 New York NY United States
 4.  Park, Avery Sat 9:25am, 9 Baltimore MD United States
 5.  Vermani, Sohni Sat 8:55am, 11 Stamford CT United States
 6.  Nasr, Layah Sat 9:25am, 11 McLean VA United States
 7.  Wang, Melanie W. Sat 9:25am, 8 Millburn NJ United States
 8.  Karanja, Sora Sat 9:55am, 11 Belmont MA United States
 9.  Bourell, Lily Sat 8:55am, 11 Westwood MA United States
 10.  Rosier, Eleanor Sat 9:55am, 11 MA France
 11.  Subramanian, Mina Sat 9:25am, 8 Newton MA United States
 12.  McAuliffe, Madeline Sat 9:25am, 11 BROOKLYN NY United States
 13.  Lanza, Tess Sat 9:25am, 10 Newport RI United States
 14.  Chun, Yuni Sat 9:25am, 9 Chestnut Hill United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Carter, Emma Sat 9:55am, 8 Chicago IL United States
 2.  Bhavsar, Jhansi D Sat 11:00am, 11 New York NY United States
 3.  Mollenkopf, Kacey Sat 10:25am, 9 Pittsford NY United States
 4.  Kay, Theresa F Sat 10:25am, 8 Haverford PA United States
 5.  Weber, Darcy E Sat 9:55am, 9 Newport RI United States
 6.  Hemani, Mahek Sat 9:55am, 10 Watchung NJ United States
 7.  Ronda, Isabella A. Sat 10:25am, 10 Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Prokes, Ava Sat 10:25am, 11 Rego Park NY United States
 9.  Chin, Caroline Fri 6:30pm, 10 New York NY United States
 10.  Ackerman, Ellie Sat 10:25am, 11 Dedham MA United States
 11.  Tilney-Sandberg, Isabelle A Fri 7:00pm, 9 Princeton NJ United States
 12.  Handa, Maya Sat 9:55am, 9 Short Hills United States
 13.  Chang, Supriya Fri 7:00pm, 11 Orange CT United States
 14.  Walden, Tessa M. Fri 7:00pm, 10 Brooklyn NY United States
 15.  Gallo, Barrett Fri 7:00pm, 9 Providence RI United States
 16.  Fox, Kitsy D. Fri 6:30pm, 9 Wellesley MA United States
 17.  Schuster, Kaitlin Fri 7:00pm, 11 Sudbury MA United States
 18.  Goldman, Ellissa Fri 6:30pm, 9 Penn Valley PA United States
 19.  Neild, Elaine C Fri 6:30pm, 11 Bronxville NY United States
 20.  Koehler, Sophia Fri 7:00pm, 10 New York NY United States
 21.  Korengold, Gainsley Fri 6:30pm, 11 Bronxville NY United States
 22.  Gallo, Brittan Fri 6:30pm, 10 Providence RI United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Stefanoni, Lucie M. Sat 11:00am, 8 Darien CT United States
 2.  Seckendorf, Lily Sat 12:15pm, 11 New York NY United States
 3.  Mital, Nina Sat 11:35am, 9 West Harrison NY United States
 4.  Wolf, Emma V Sat 11:35am, 8 Bethesda MD United States
 5.  Singh, Saachi Sat 11:00am, 10 Berwyn PA United States
 6.  McGuire, Marina Sat 11:35am, 11 Cambridge MA United States
 7.  Velazquez, Sophia Sat 11:00am, 9 Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Varma, Lara Sat 11:35am, 10 Cos Cob CT United States
 9.  Bell, Charlotte E Sat 11:35am, 10 Wellesley MA United States
 10.  Hatstadt, Ashley Sat 11:00am, 10 Greenwich CT United States
 11.  Valvani, Noor Sat 11:00am, 9 New York City NY United States
 12.  Patel, Aariya Sat 11:35am, 11 Watertown India
 13.  Burhan, Aleezah Fri 7:00pm, 7 Wayne PA United States
 14.  Kay, Christa C Sat 11:35am, 8 Haverford PA United States
 15.  Bretl, Ariane L. Fri 7:00pm, 6 Concord MA United States
 16.  Valvani, Naaz Fri 7:00pm, 8 New York NY United States
 17.  Aston, Bracie Fri 7:00pm, 8 New York NY United States
 18.  King, Delphine Fri 7:00pm, 7 Providence United States
 19.  Stanchina, Natalie Fri 7:00pm, 6 Barrington RI United States