Hang on there...
close
close
close
close
This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.
Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.
After registration deadline the order will not change.
This list is NOT seeding.
For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.
[close]BU11 Singles View Draw List Results | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Start time | City | State | Country of Citizenship | ||||
Pending Waitlist | ||||||||
1. Bas, Jude | Fri 5:30pm, PC 2 | Millburn | NJ | Philippines | ||||
2. Blitzer, Will | Sat 9:30am, PC 1 | Westport | CT | United States | ||||
3. Cheng, Gabriel | Fri 6:00pm, PC 1 | NY | United States | |||||
4. Choi-Seem, William | Fri 5:30pm, PC 2 | Franklin Lakes | NJ | United States | ||||
5. Cullen, Miles | Fri 5:00pm, PC 1 | Bedford | NY | United States | ||||
6. Flynn, Parker | Fri 5:30pm, PC 1 | Greenwich | CT | United States | ||||
7. Harris, Friedrich W | Fri 5:00pm, PC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
8. Hilal, Maverick | Sat 9:30am, PC 2 | Fort Lee | NJ | United States | ||||
9. MacDermott, Finn | Sat 9:00am, PC 1 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
10. Masson, Grishm | Thu 5:00pm, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
11. Patnaik, Kian | Fri 6:00pm, PC 1 | Bethesda | MD | United States | ||||
12. Russell, John | Thu 5:00pm, PC 2 | Cockeysville | MD | United States | ||||
13. Vitrano, Knox | Fri 5:30pm, PC 1 | Bronxville | NY | United States | ||||
BU13 Singles View Draw List Results | ||||||||
Name | Start time | City | State | Country of Citizenship | ||||
Pending Waitlist | ||||||||
1. Barrow, Hudson | Sat 11:00am, PC 2 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
2. Birch, Lawrence | Fri 4:00pm, YC 1 | NEW YORK | NY | United States | ||||
3. Gianopulos, William | Fri 4:00pm, YC 2 | NY | United States | |||||
4. Gould, Archer | Sat 11:30am, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
5. Harsh, Kyle | Sat 10:00am, PC 1 | Weston | MA | United States | ||||
6. Haun, Tucker A | Sat 11:00am, PC 1 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
7. Johnson, Logan | Sat 11:00am, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
8. Kapoor, Max | Fri 4:00pm, YC 2 | NY | United States | |||||
9. Lightburn, Carter | Fri 10:30am, PC 1 | New Canaan | CT | United States | ||||
10. Marvin, James | Sat 10:30am, PC 2 | Haverford | PA | United States | ||||
11. Mattessich, Kieran | Sat 11:00am, PC 1 | Newton | MA | England | ||||
12. Mattessich, Stefano J | Sat 10:30am, PC 2 | Cambridge | MA | England | ||||
13. Osborne, JP | Sat 11:30am, PC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
14. Peck, Henry | Fri 4:00pm, YC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
15. Roberts, Matthew | Sat 10:00am, PC 2 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
16. Shankar, Amogh | Fri 10:30am, PC 1 | Skillman | NJ | United States | ||||
17. Snyder, Sam | Sat 10:00am, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
18. Wolf, Turner | Sat 11:30am, PC 1 | NY | United States | |||||
BU15 Singles View Draw List Results | ||||||||
Name | Start time | City | State | Country of Citizenship | ||||
Pending Waitlist | ||||||||
1. Ahmed, Mir | Fri 7:00pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
2. Ashcraft, Marcus | Sat 10:30am, YC 2 | Darien | CT | United States | ||||
3. Baltzell, Gordon | Fri 8:30pm, YC 2 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
4. Barkley, Bereket | Fri 8:30pm, YC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
5. Bitar, Franco | Fri 7:00pm, YC 1 | McLean | VA | United States | ||||
6. Bitar, Lucas | Fri 8:30pm, YC 3 | Mc Lean | VA | United States | ||||
7. Brandes, Oliver | Fri 8:00pm, YC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
8. Bruner, Jake | Fri 7:30pm, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
9. Caffuzzi, Carlo | Fri 8:00pm, YC 3 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
10. Cheng, Christian | Fri 7:00pm, YC 1 | |||||||
11. Cheng, Nathaniel | Fri 8:30pm, YC 3 | NY | United States | |||||
12. Detweiler, Jj | Fri 8:30pm, YC 2 | Philadelphia | PA | United States | ||||
13. Dupree, Andrew | Fri 8:00pm, YC 1 | Chevy Chase | MD | United States | ||||
14. Feigenberg, Matthew | Fri 7:30pm, YC 1 | Haverford | PA | United States | ||||
15. Flamm, Charles I. | Fri 8:00pm, YC 3 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
16. Gupta, Rohan | Sat 9:30am, YC 1 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
17. Husain, Asher | Fri 6:30pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
18. Javaheri, Alexander | Fri 6:30pm, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
19. Killinger, Ramsay | Fri 7:30pm, YC 2 | Wyndmoor | PA | United States | ||||
20. Kirman, Shaye | Fri 7:00pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
21. Le, Kai | Fri 7:00pm, YC 3 | Greenwich | CT | United States | ||||
22. Mehrish, Devan | Fri 7:00pm, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
23. Narayanan, Harish | Fri 8:00pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
24. Picheny, Lucas M | Fri 8:30pm, YC 1 | Chattanooga | TN | United States | ||||
25. Rose, Tucker | Fri 6:30pm, YC 3 | GREENWICH | CT | United States | ||||
26. Sachman, Matteo | Fri 8:00pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | |||||
27. Scott, Harry | Fri 7:30pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
28. Singh, Avijit | Fri 7:30pm, YC 3 | Duluth | GA | United States | ||||
29. Uppuluri, Avinash | Fri 7:30pm, YC 1 | Short Hills | NJ | United States | ||||
30. Zhao, David S | Fri 6:30pm, YC 2 | Darien | CT | United States | ||||
BU17 Singles View Draw List Results | ||||||||
Name | Start time | City | State | Country of Citizenship | ||||
Pending Waitlist | ||||||||
1. Bose, Siddharth | Sat 1:30pm, YC 3 | Green Brook | NJ | United States | ||||
2. Capella, Lucas C | Sat 1:30pm, YC 1 | Tuxedo Park | NY | United States | ||||
3. Egan, Christopher C | Fri 8:30pm, PC 1 | United States | ||||||
4. Hermer, Alexander H | Fri 8:00pm, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
5. Husain, Harris | Sat 2:00pm, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
6. James, Carson M | Sat 1:30pm, YC 2 | MO | United States | |||||
7. Katzer, Noah | Sat 2:00pm, YC 1 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
8. Kogan, Theo | Sat 1:30pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
9. Lee, Luis | Sat 1:00pm, YC 3 | Concord | NH | United States | ||||
10. Marmur, Julien | Sat 2:00pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
11. McCarthy, Crispin | Fri 8:00pm, PC 1 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
12. Page, Bo C. | Sat 1:00pm, YC 3 | Wayne | PA | United States | ||||
13. Park, Sean | Sat 1:00pm, YC 2 | Blue Bell | PA | United States | ||||
14. Poddar, Neil | Sat 2:00pm, YC 1 | Atlanta | GA | United States | ||||
15. Robertson, Hart | Sat 2:00pm, YC 2 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
16. Syed, Rafay M. | Sat 1:30pm, YC 1 | Rye | NY | United States | ||||
17. Turnbull, Finlay | Fri 8:30pm, PC 1 | |||||||
18. Vermani, Tejas | Fri 8:00pm, PC 1 | CT | ||||||
19. Wang, Bob | Fri 8:00pm, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
BU19 Singles View Draw List Results | ||||||||
Name | Start time | City | State | Country of Citizenship | ||||
Pending Waitlist | ||||||||
1. Abou Taleb, Nicolo | Fri 9:00pm, YC 2 | Pelham | NY | Italy | ||||
2. Ballentine, Mac | Fri 9:00pm, YC 2 | Darien | CT | United States | ||||
3. Goldstein, Ben H | Fri 9:00pm, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
4. Langdon, William M | Fri 9:00pm, YC 1 | Maitland | FL | United States | ||||
5. Poddar, Kunal | Sat 2:30pm, EQ 4 | Atlanta | GA | United States | ||||
6. Prager, Gideon | Fri 9:00pm, YC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
7. Shah, Anourag | Fri 9:00pm, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
GU11 Singles View Draw List Results | ||||||||
Name | Start time | City | State | Country of Citizenship | ||||
Pending Waitlist | ||||||||
1. Abdullah, Ayana | Sat 8:30am, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
2. Barrett, Willa | Fri 4:00pm, PC 2 | BROOKLYN | NY | United States | ||||
3. Borcherding, Helena | Fri 4:00pm, PC 2 | Greenwich | CT | United States | ||||
4. Bullitt, Beatrice | Sat 8:00am, PC 2 | Haverford | PA | United States | ||||
5. Grace, Annabelle | Fri 4:30pm, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
6. Johnson, Cayden-Rose | Sat 8:30am, PC 1 | Washington | DC | United States | ||||
7. Moshi, Makeda A | Fri 4:30pm, PC 2 | Washington | DC | United States | ||||
8. Moshi, Trinity | Fri 4:00pm, PC 1 | Washington | DC | United States | ||||
9. Murphy, Georgina | Fri 4:30pm, PC 1 | Bronxville | NY | United States | ||||
10. Oakley, Eloise | Fri 4:00pm, PC 1 | BROOKLYN | NY | United States | ||||
11. Ogden, Piper Adelaide | Sat 8:00am, PC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
12. Rosenthal, Mika | Fri 4:30pm, PC 1 | NY | United States | |||||
GU13 Singles View Draw List Results | ||||||||
Name | Start time | City | State | Country of Citizenship | ||||
Pending Waitlist | ||||||||
1. Baillie, Charlotte | Fri 4:30pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
2. Bunn, Eleanor | Sat 8:30am, YC 2 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
3. Collins, Grace | Fri 5:00pm, PC 2 | Baltimore | MD | United States | ||||
4. Derdeyn, Abigail | Fri 4:30pm, YC 1 | St Louis | MO | United States | ||||
5. Detweiler, Ava | Fri 4:30pm, YC 2 | Philadelphia | PA | United States | ||||
6. Dupree, Caroline | Sat 8:30am, YC 3 | Chevy Chase | MD | United States | ||||
7. Dyson, Julia | Sat 8:00am, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
8. Feigenberg, Isabelle | Sat 9:00am, YC 1 | Haverford | PA | United States | ||||
9. Goyal, Anisha | Fri 4:00pm, YC 3 | Rumson | NJ | United States | ||||
10. Gupta, Layla | Sat 8:00am, YC 1 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
11. LaForge, Paige | Fri 4:00pm, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
12. Page, Britty | Sat 8:00am, YC 2 | Wayne | PA | United States | ||||
13. Page, Lucy | Sat 9:00am, YC 1 | Wayne | PA | United States | ||||
14. Patnaik, Uma | Sat 8:30am, YC 3 | Bethesda | MD | United States | ||||
15. Robertson, Josie | Sat 9:00am, YC 2 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
16. Shah, Anika | Fri 5:00pm, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
17. Shalaby, Lamees | Sat 8:00am, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
18. Wood, Helen | Sat 8:00am, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
19. Wood, Virginia | Sat 10:30am, PC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
20. Yim, Calla S | Fri 4:30pm, YC 1 | McLean | VA | United States | ||||
GU15 Singles View Draw List Results | ||||||||
Name | Start time | City | State | Country of Citizenship | ||||
Pending Waitlist | ||||||||
1. Apple, Annesley | Fri 5:30pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
2. Brail, Lindsey K. | Sat 12:00pm, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
3. Campbell, Clementine | Sat 1:00pm, YC 1 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
4. Chin, Alexandra | Fri 5:00pm, YC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
5. Derdeyn, Charlotte | Fri 5:00pm, YC 3 | St Louis | MO | United States | ||||
6. Eves, Gemma | Fri 5:00pm, YC 1 | |||||||
7. Gallen-Kallela-Siren, Gabriela | Fri 5:30pm, YC 1 | Buffalo | NY | Finland | ||||
8. Goyal, Anika | Fri 6:00pm, YC 1 | Rumson | NJ | United States | ||||
9. Guenther, Frances | Fri 5:30pm, YC 3 | Gladwyne | PA | United States | ||||
10. Hawks, Lauren | Fri 6:00pm, YC 3 | Greenwich | CT | United States | ||||
11. Husain, Hannah | Fri 6:00pm, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
12. Kelsey, Alexandra | Fri 6:00pm, YC 2 | Old Lyme | CT | United States | ||||
13. LaForge, Megan | Sat 12:00pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
14. Lodge, Grace | Sat 12:30pm, YC 1 | Darien | CT | United States | ||||
15. Mitrano, Grace A. | Fri 5:00pm, YC 2 | Darien | CT | United States | ||||
16. Moshi, Indira M. | Fri 8:30pm, PC 2 | Washington | DC | United States | ||||
17. Narasimhan, Anisha | Fri 8:30pm, PC 2 | Columbia | MD | United States | ||||
18. Ogilvy, Field | Fri 5:30pm, YC 1 | Greenwich | CT | United States | ||||
19. Park, Michelle | Sat 11:30am, YC 3 | Blue Bell | PA | United States | ||||
20. Prochnow, Luna | Fri 6:00pm, YC 1 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
21. Puri, Saara | Fri 6:00pm, YC 2 | United States | ||||||
22. Spencer, Lily | Fri 6:30pm, YC 1 | Longmeadow | MA | United States | ||||
23. Suri, Suraiya Khan | Fri 5:30pm, YC 3 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
24. Tobin, Charlotte | Fri 5:00pm, YC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
25. Type, Amanda | Fri 5:30pm, YC 2 | Darien | CT | United States | ||||
26. Volpp, Daphne | Fri 5:00pm, YC 3 | Wynnewood | PA | United States | ||||
27. wilson, sadie | Fri 6:30pm, YC 1 | Millerton | NY | United States | ||||
GU17 Singles View Draw List Results | ||||||||
Name | Start time | City | State | Country of Citizenship | ||||
Pending Waitlist | ||||||||
1. Baillie, Cici | Fri 6:00pm, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
2. Burke, Campbell | Fri 6:30pm, PC 1 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
3. Dyson, Sadie | Fri 7:30pm, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
4. Fahmy, Laila | Fri 7:30pm, PC 2 | Washington | DC | United States | ||||
5. Gulick, Paloma | Fri 6:30pm, PC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
6. Hamill, Reilly | Fri 6:00pm, PC 2 | Buffalo | NY | United States | ||||
7. Kahle, Emma | Fri 7:30pm, PC 1 | Wilton | CT | United States | ||||
8. Kewalramani, Anika | Fri 7:00pm, PC 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
9. Kewalramani, Laila | Fri 6:30pm, PC 2 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
10. Pizzillo, Adriana | Fri 7:00pm, PC 2 | Tenafly | NJ | United States | ||||
11. Ragas, Dylan | Fri 7:00pm, PC 1 | Philadelphia | PA | |||||
12. Ramos, Gabby | Sat 2:30pm, YC 1 | Scotch Plains | NJ | United States | ||||
13. Thakor, Lena | Fri 7:30pm, PC 1 | Riverside | CT | United States | ||||
14. Thakor, Maya | Fri 7:00pm, PC 2 | Riverside | CT | United States | ||||
15. Weed, Louisa | Fri 6:30pm, PC 2 | United States | ||||||
GU19 Singles View Draw List Results | ||||||||
Name | Start time | City | State | Country of Citizenship | ||||
Pending Waitlist | ||||||||
1. Chin, Caroline | Sat 1:00pm, EQ 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
2. Li, Mindy | Sat 1:00pm, EQ 1 | Princeton | NJ | United States | ||||
3. McClatchey, Hadley | Sat 12:30pm, EQ 1 | Atlanta | GA | United States | ||||
4. Ogden, Coco | Sat 12:00pm, EQ 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
5. Pae, Chloe | Sat 1:30pm, EQ 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
6. Rothenberg, Zaya G | Sat 12:30pm, EQ 1 | Brooklyn | NY | United States | ||||
7. Wang, Louise A | Sat 12:00pm, EQ 1 | New York | NY | United States | ||||
8. Weise, Elizabeth I. | Sat 1:30pm, EQ 1 | New York | NY | United States |