Tournament Draw
Big Apple Open
Men 4.5 Singles

Be sure to check the venue & time of your next match!

EAC - Eastern Athletic Club

ANX - Heights Casino Annex

Round 32
Abood,George    
 
Bye    
Thiagarajah,Prashan [Pittsburgh,PA]    
Ct EAC 3, Fri, 3/22 7:05PM  
Simpson,David [New York,NY]    
Grimberg,Paz [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Ghani,Omer [New York,NY]    
Eliosoff,Jacob [New York,NY]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bye    
 
12  Murphy,Alex M [Berwyn,PA]    
13  Sasson,Sonya [New York,NY]    
Ct EAC 4, Fri, 3/22 7:05PM  
14  White,Maximilian C [Brooklyn,NY]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Didwania,Saumya [New York,NY]    
17  Didwania,Aneesh [Rego Park,NY]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Vandenberg,William [New York,NY]    
Ct EAC 6, Fri, 3/22 7:05PM  
20  Sedgewick,Andrew [Brooklyn,NY]    
21  Kurian,Tom [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Esposito,Justin    
25  Garrett,Benjamin [Forest Hills,NY]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Hollinger,Tyler [New York,NY]    
29  Shah,Ravi    
Ct EAC 2, Fri, 3/22 7:40PM  
30  Van Deventer,Hugh [New York,NY]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Chawla,Varun [New York,NY]    
Round 16
Abood,G  
 
Ct EAC 2, Sat, 3/23 9:05AM  
Thiagarajah,P  
  10,(9),(9),10,4 
Grimberg,P  
 
Ct EAC 3, Sat, 3/23 9:05AM  
Ghani,O  
   
Eliosoff,J  
 
Ct EAC 4, Sat, 3/23 9:05AM  
Murphy,A  
   
Sasson,S  
 4,9,8
Ct EAC 6, Sat, 3/23 9:05AM  
Didwania,S  
   
Didwania,A  
 
Ct EAC 7, Sat, 3/23 9:05AM  
Vandenberg,W  
  9,7,(9),9 
Kurian,T  
 
Ct EAC 1, Sat, 3/23 9:40AM  
Esposito,J  
   
Garrett,B  
 
Ct EAC 2, Sat, 3/23 9:40AM  
Hollinger,T  
   
Shah,R  
 9,7,(6),(8),7
Ct EAC 3, Sat, 3/23 9:40AM  
Chawla,V  
   
Quarters
Abood,G  
 7,(9),(9),6,9
Ct EAC 2, Sat, 3/23 3:35PM  
Grimberg,P  
  5,4,9 
Murphy,A  
 (5),9,6,(9),8
Ct EAC 3, Sat, 3/23 3:35PM  
Sasson,S  
  2,7,5 
Vandenberg,W  
 5,5,4
Ct EAC 4, Sat, 3/23 3:35PM  
Esposito,J  
  (9),8,7,7 
Garrett,B  
 (8),4,7,(3),13
Ct EAC 6, Sat, 3/23 3:35PM  
Chawla,V  
  5,2,(6),4 
Semis
Abood,G  
 8,6,5
Ct EAC 4, Sun, 3/24 9:45AM  
Sasson,S  
  5,6,5 
Esposito,J  
 9,(9),6,3
Ct EAC 6, Sun, 3/24 9:45AM  
Chawla,V  
  (5),8,8,(11),4 
Finals
Sasson,S  
 5,6,6
Winner: Sasson,S
7,6,7
Ct EAC 3, Sun, 3/24 12:00PM  
Chawla,V  
  (11),(7),8,10,9 
3/4 Playoff
Abood,G  
 
Winner: Esposito,J
DF
Sun, 3/24 12:00AM  
Esposito,J