Tournament Draw
Round 32
Friedland,Steven [Ellensburg,WA]    
 
Bye    
Amrhein,Dan [Seattle,WA]    
Ct 1, Fri, 2/1 5:00PM  
Sarju,Zeke    
Siddiqui,Yousuf M. [Irvine,CA]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Ammi,Azzdine Y [Portland,OR]    
Gahrns,Mike T [Woodinville,WA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Hughes,John    
Ct 1, Fri, 2/1 7:15PM  
12  Sullivan,Tim [Seattle,WA]    
13  hatfield,guy    
Ct 2, Fri, 2/1 5:00PM  
14  Lombardi,Matthew [Seattle,WA]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Siddiqui,Yusef [Vancouver,WA]    
17  Purrazzella,Joseph [Norwalk,CT]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Cerecero,Adrian [Seattle,WA]    
Ct 2, Fri, 2/1 7:15PM  
20  Williams,Eric N [University Place,WA]    
21  Stevenson,Bryce [Seattle,WA]    
Ct 3, Fri, 2/1 7:15PM  
22  Thompson,Mark    
23  Bye    
 
24  Hubert,Carlos M [Seattle,WA]    
25  Green,Jeff [Tenino,WA]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Leith,Fredrick [Vancouver,ON]    
Ct 1, Fri, 2/1 8:00PM  
28  Kratz,Kim [Lake Oswego,OR]    
29  Sidhu,Jaswinder [Lake Oswego,OR]    
Ct 3, Sat, 2/2 8:15AM  
30  molvar,michael    
31  Bye    
 
32  Stearns,Andrew M [Mercer Island,WA]    
Round 16
Friedland,S  
 
Ct 2, Fri, 2/1 8:00PM  
Amrhein,D  
  10,5,(8),5 
Siddiqui,Y  
 
Ct 1, Sat, 2/2 8:15AM  
Ammi,A  
   
Gahrns,M  
 
Ct 1, Sat, 2/2 9:00AM  
Hughes,J  
  7,10,(8),2 
hatfield,g  
 5,6,3
Ct 2, Sat, 2/2 8:15AM  
Siddiqui,Y  
   
Purrazzella,J  
 
Ct 2, Sat, 2/2 9:00AM  
Cerecero,A  
  5,5,4 
Stevenson,B  
 3,4,2
Ct 1, Sat, 2/2 9:45AM  
Hubert,C  
   
Green,J  
 
Ct 2, Sat, 2/2 9:45AM  
Leith,F  
  2,0,6 
Sidhu,J  
 7,4,8
Ct 1, Sat, 2/2 11:15AM  
Stearns,A  
   
Quarters
Friedland,S  
 6,6,3
Ct 1, Sat, 2/2 2:15PM  
Siddiqui,Y  
  (6),6,6,(6),4 
Gahrns,M  
 8,12,1
Ct 2, Sat, 2/2 2:15PM  
hatfield,g  
  3,11,5 
Cerecero,A  
 3,(9),3,4
Ct 1, Sat, 2/2 3:00PM  
Hubert,C  
  (6),1,9,(4),6 
Leith,F  
 7,10,(5),2
Ct 2, Sat, 2/2 3:00PM  
Stearns,A  
  (5),(10),8,10,7 
Semis
Siddiqui,Y  
 (6),(8),6,11,9
Ct 1, Sun, 2/3 8:15AM  
hatfield,g  
  9,2,(11),(6),13 
Cerecero,A  
 5,3,8
Ct 2, Sun, 2/3 8:15AM  
Stearns,A  
  3,7,6 
Finals
hatfield,g  
 5,(7),(5),8,11
Winner: Cerecero,A
2,7,6
Ct 1, Sun, 2/3 11:15AM  
Cerecero,A  
  11,5,(6),6