Tournament Draw
Round 32
Haq,Ahmad [Santa Clara,CA]    
 
Bye    
Prasad,Nikhil [Fremont,CA]    
Ct BCSC1, Fri, 2/8 5:00PM  
Roberts,W. Graham [Atlanta,GA]    
Mannava,Saisidharth [San Ramon,CA]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Lin JR,Hudson W. [Chicago,IL]    
Pannu,Himanshu [San Mateo,CA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Revenaugh,Henry D. [Palo Alto,CA]    
Ct BCSC3, Fri, 2/8 5:00PM  
12  Asad,Saad [San Jose,CA]    
13  Chen,Benjamin [Cupertino,CA]    
Ct BCSC4, Fri, 2/8 5:00PM  
14  Rabbani,Humza [Palo Alto,CA]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Elmarassy,Mero [Santa Clara,CA]    
17  Kanchi,Nikhil [Saratoga,CA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Khanna,Aditya [San Francisco,CA]    
Ct BCSC5, Fri, 2/8 5:00PM  
20  Chandra,Aadi [Belmont,CA]    
21  Friedman,Milo [Los Angeles,CA]    
Ct BCSC6, Fri, 2/8 5:00PM  
22  Desai,Nachiket [Cupertino,CA]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Vera,Elian [San Diego,CA]    
25  Lin,Dawson A [Hong Kong]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Vissapragada,Sachith [Redwood City,CA]    
Ct BCSC6, Fri, 2/8 5:35PM  
28  Mazzocco,Mathias [Pacific Palisades,CA]    
29  Kipkalov,Ilya [San Carlos,CA]    
Ct BCSC2, Fri, 2/8 5:00PM  
30  Navaid,Abdullah [Palo Alto,CA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Patel,Zane [Palo Alto,CA]    
Round 16
Haq,A  
 
Ct BCSC1, Fri, 2/8 8:30PM  
Prasad,N  
  4,5,5 
Mannava,S  
 
Ct BCSC2, Fri, 2/8 8:30PM  
Lin JR,H  
   
Pannu,H  
 
Ct BCSC3, Fri, 2/8 8:30PM  
Revenaugh,H  
  5,(4),7,(5),9 
Chen,B  
 7,7,(9),4
Ct BCSC6, Sat, 2/9 8:00AM  
Elmarassy,M  
   
Kanchi,N  
 
Ct BCSC2, Sat, 2/9 8:00AM  
Khanna,A  
  12,(4),9,(9),9 
Desai,N  
 7,6,(11),7
Ct BCSC3, Sat, 2/9 8:00AM  
Vera,E  
   
Lin,D  
 
Ct BCSC1, Sat, 2/9 8:00AM  
Mazzocco,M  
  8,8,(7),8 
Navaid,A  
 2,8,7
Ct BCSC4, Sat, 2/9 8:00AM  
Patel,Z  
   
Quarters
Haq,A  
 8,6,7
Ct BCSC1, Sat, 2/9 12:40PM  
Lin JR,H  
  1,3,6 
Pannu,H  
 3,1,9
Ct BCSC2, Sat, 2/9 1:15PM  
Elmarassy,M  
  3,3,5 
Kanchi,N  
 5,1,3
Ct BCSC4, Sat, 2/9 1:15PM  
Desai,N  
  (10),(9),7,5,7 
Lin,D  
 4,5,5
Ct BCSC3, Sat, 2/9 1:50PM  
Patel,Z  
  3,4,1 
Semis
Haq,A  
 3,3,7
Ct BCSC1, Sun, 2/10 8:40AM  
Elmarassy,M  
  7,6,2 
Kanchi,N  
 7,7,8
Ct BCSC2, Sun, 2/10 8:40AM  
Patel,Z  
  (5),10,5,7 
Finals
Haq,A  
 2,(8),3,7
Winner: Haq,A
5,4,4
Ct BCSC1, Sun, 2/10 12:40PM  
Kanchi,N  
  (8),8,10,9 
3/4 Playoff
Elmarassy,M  
 
Winner: Elmarassy,M
9,11,9
Ct BCSC5, Sun, 2/10 11:20AM  
Patel,Z