Tournament Draw
2019 U.S. Father-Son and National Mother-Daughter Squash Doubles Championships
Father-Son Open Doubles

RHC - Round Hill Club
FCOG - Field Club of Greenwich
WCC - Westchester Country Club

Round 16
Hughes,Dominic [Berwyn,PA] / Hughes,Josh [Malvern,PA]    
 
Bye    
 
Jones,Barclay [Locust Valley,NY] / Jones,A.    
Ct WCC, Fri, 4/12 7:30PM  
Hartigan,William B. [Concord,NH] / Hartigan,Anthony F. [Concord,NH]    
 
Martino,Greg M. [Harrison,NY] / Martino,Kyle [Harrison,NY]    
Ct FCOG, Fri, 4/12 4:10PM  
Orr,Andrew A [Haverford,PA] / Orr,Maxwell E [Haverford,PA]    
 
Dowling,William T [Lutherville,MD] / Dowling,Clark [Lutherville Timonium,MD]    
Ct FCOG, Fri, 4/12 5:00PM  
Lemmon,George [New York,NY] / Lemmon,George [Villanova,PA]    
 
Berner,Rob [Tuxedo Park,CT] / Berner,Robert    
Ct WCC, Fri, 4/12 5:00PM  
10  Oberbeck,Christian L [New York,NY] / Oberbeck,John Eric [Greenwich,CT]    
 
11  McAtee,John C. [Greenwich,CT] / McAtee,Jackson C. [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct WCC, Fri, 4/12 6:40PM  
12  Santry,Dana A. [Greenwich,CT] / Santry,Peter [Greenwich,CT]    
 
13  Kanwal,Amrit [Boston,MA] / Deven,Kanwal    
Ct WCC, Fri, 4/12 5:50PM  
14  Scherl,Michael P [Englewood,NJ] / Scherl,Ezekiel B. B [San Francisco,CA]    
 
15  Bye    
 
16  Parkhurst,Charles H. [Greenwich,CT] / Parkhurst,Henry C. [Greenwich,CT]    
 
Quarters
Hughes,D / Hughes,J  
 
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/13 8:00AM  
Hartigan,W / Hartigan,A  
  11,14,12 
Orr,A / Orr,M  
 5,(13),10,11
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/13 8:50AM  
Lemmon,G / Lemmon,G  
  7,3,6 
Berner,R / Berner,R  
 8,12,6
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/13 9:40AM  
Santry,D / Santry,P  
  (12),(11),10,5,13 
Scherl,M / Scherl,E  
 11,12,13
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/13 10:30AM  
Parkhurst,C / Parkhurst,H  
   
Semis
Hartigan,W / Hartigan,A  
 RE-12-15,15-10,15-12,12-12
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/13 2:40PM  
Lemmon,G / Lemmon,G  
  11,(12),(8),8,12 
Berner,R / Berner,R  
 10,7,12
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/13 3:30PM  
Scherl,M / Scherl,E  
  (10),(11),11,13,13 
Finals
Lemmon,G / Lemmon,G  
 7,9,5
Winner: Lemmon,G / Lemmon,G
11,10,10
Ct FCOG, Sun, 4/14 12:10PM  
Berner,R / Berner,R  
  3,(14),10,6 
3/4 Playoff
Hartigan,W / Hartigan,A  
 
Sun, 4/14 12:00AM  
Scherl,M / Scherl,E