Tournament Draw
2018 U.S. Junior Open Squash Championships
GU19 Singles

ASN = Andover - Snyder Center, ABG = Andover - Borden Gym, HAR = Harvard Murr Center, BRK = Brooks

Round 128
Stefanoni,Marina E [Darien,CT]    
 
Bye    
Sao,Ami B [Sudbury,MA]    
Ct HAR1, Sat, 12/15 8:00AM  
Kurji,Anika [North Vancouver,BC]    
Varma,Lara [Cos Cob,CT]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Chan,Renee C [Short Hills,NJ]    
Manning,Ashley [Rye,NY]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bretl,Ariane L. [Concord,MA]    
Ct HAR2, Sat, 12/15 8:00AM  
12  Jefferson,Haley [Mississauga,ON]    
13  Lehv,Clara [New York,NY]    
Ct HAR3, Sat, 12/15 8:00AM  
14  Finney,Eva [Lutherville,MD]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Moya,Maria Paula [Ambato]    
17  Robinson,Olivia [New York,NY]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Guthrie,Hannah [Tecumseh,ON]    
Ct HAR4, Sat, 12/15 8:00AM  
20  Dowling,Katherine [Lutherville,MD]    
21  Cox,Katie    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Curran,Julia A [Bronxville,NY]    
25  Maxwell,Sydney [Toronto,ON]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Rios,Amalia [Granite Bay,CA]    
29  McGuire,Marina [Cambridge,MA]    
Ct HAR1, Sat, 12/15 8:35AM  
30  Reinert,Zoe [Philadelphia,PA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Aube,Haley C. [Rye,NY]    
33  Bushma,Alina    
 
34  Bye    
35  Velazquez,Sophia [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct HAR2, Sat, 12/15 8:35AM  
36  Valasma,Saana [Oulu]    
37  Taylor-French,Lily    
 
38  Bye    
39  Bye    
 
40  Seckendorf,Lily [New York,NY]    
41  Herring,Brooke [Victoria,BC]    
 
42  Bye    
43  Yun,William [New York,NY]    
Ct HAR3, Sat, 12/15 8:35AM  
44  Moadel,Samantha [Old Westbury,NY]    
45  Martagon,Andrea    
Ct HAR4, Sat, 12/15 8:35AM  
46  Suntha,Kieran [Baltimore,MD]    
47  Bye    
 
48  Glaser,Katherine A [Villanova,PA]    
49  Orcutt,Charlotte [Toronto,ON]    
 
50  Bye    
51  Sharma,Baani [Andover,MA]    
Ct HAR5, Sat, 12/15 8:35AM  
52  Ervasti,Lark [Brooklyn,NY]    
53  Park,Eujung G [Lutherville,MD]    
Ct HAR6, Sat, 12/15 8:35AM  
54  Fink,Julia [New York,NY]    
55  Bye    
 
56  Stephenson,India [Greenwich,CT]    
57  Brownell,Jesse S. [Belmont,MA]    
 
58  Bye    
59  Bye    
 
60  White,Eleanor [Chelmsford]    
61  Wadsworth,Amelia [Blenheim]    
Ct HAR12, Sat, 12/15 8:35AM  
62  Valvani,Noor [New York City,NY]    
63  Bye    
 
64  Ross,Elisabeth [Philadelphia,PA]    
65  Sedky,Laila [Sammamish,WA]    
 
66  Bye    
67  Ruan,Emily [Woodbridge,CT]    
Ct HAR14, Sat, 12/15 8:35AM  
68  Gillis,Charlotte A. [Greenwich,CT]    
69  Haq,Mahnoor [Santa Clara,CA]    
 
70  Bye    
71  Bye    
 
72  Jefferson,Brianna [Mississauga,ON]    
73  Coxon,Evie    
 
74  Bye    
75  Fraser,Pippa [Bronxville,NY]    
Ct HAR13, Sat, 12/15 8:35AM  
76  Robcke,Georgia    
77  Paine,Isabel [Princeton,NJ]    
Ct HAR1, Sat, 12/15 9:10AM  
78  Fawcett,Kate [Winnetka,IL]    
79  Bye    
 
80  Carney,Emma T. [New Canaan,CT]    
81  Lentz,Elizabeth [Philadelphia,PA]    
 
82  Bye    
83  Bardorf,Maya R [Newport,RI]    
Ct HAR2, Sat, 12/15 9:10AM  
84  Rolfe,Isabella [Greenwich,CT]    
85  Knapp,Amelia [Calgary,AB]    
Ct HAR3, Sat, 12/15 9:10AM  
86  Pliam,Portia L [Los Altos,CA]    
87  Bye    
 
88  Huffman,Binney B [Greenwich,CT]    
89  Taher,Amina [Alexandria]    
 
90  Bye    
91  Bye    
 
92  Stoltz,McKenna [Bronxville,NY]    
93  Khan,Sara [Windsor,ON]    
Ct HAR4, Sat, 12/15 9:10AM  
94  Silva,Hope A. [Newtown Square,PA]    
95  Bye    
 
96  Spahr,Caroline [Milton,MA]    
97  Sreedhar,Meghna [Berwyn,PA]    
 
98  Bye    
99  Lake,Mia I [Pembroke Pines,FL]    
Ct HAR5, Sat, 12/15 9:10AM  
100  Benstock,Danielle [Wynnewood,PA]    
101  Orrego,Gabriela [cajica]    
 
102  Bye    
103  Bye    
 
104  Cao,Cynthia [Vancouver,BC]    
105  Albuja,Rafaela [Quito,QC]    
 
106  Bye    
107  Bye    
 
108  Cummings,Katerina [Weston,MA]    
109  Ramos,Sofia [San Luis Potosi]    
Ct HAR14, Sat, 12/15 9:10AM  
110  Vander,Caroline A [Villanova,PA]    
111  Bye    
 
112  Aube,Claire E. [Rye,NY]    
113  Fox,Bunny K [Wellesley,MA]    
 
114  Bye    
115  Woodward,Harbour [Bedford Corners,NY]    
Ct HAR13, Sat, 12/15 9:10AM  
116  Forster,Aisha [Hull,Yorkshire]    
117  O'connor,Erin [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct HAR1, Sat, 12/15 9:45AM  
118  Toogood,Charlotte M [Andover,MA]    
119  Bye    
 
120  Sun,Brittany Y [Titusville,NJ]    
121  Stephenson,Lucy [Greenwich,CT]    
 
122  Bye    
123  Bye    
 
124  Taiapa,Rhiarne    
125  Solecki,Amanda J. [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct HAR2, Sat, 12/15 9:45AM  
126  Good,Eliana J [Shaker Heights,OH]    
127  Bye    
 
128  Gondi,Amita [Stanford,CA]    
Round 64
Stefanoni,M  
 
Ct HAR2, Sat, 12/15 1:50PM  
Kurji,A  
  8,3,5 
Varma,L  
 
Ct HAR3, Sat, 12/15 1:50PM  
Chan,R  
   
Manning,A  
 
Ct HAR4, Sat, 12/15 1:50PM  
Jefferson,H  
  0,1,0 
Lehv,C  
 4,9,(11),9
Ct HAR5, Sat, 12/15 1:50PM  
Moya,M  
   
Robinson,O  
 
Ct HAR6, Sat, 12/15 1:50PM  
Dowling,K  
  7,5,(6),8 
Cox,K  
 
Ct HAR7, Sat, 12/15 1:50PM  
Curran,J  
   
Maxwell,S  
 
Ct HAR1, Sat, 12/15 2:25PM  
Rios,A  
   
McGuire,M  
 4,7,4
Ct HAR2, Sat, 12/15 2:25PM  
Aube,H  
   
Bushma,A  
 
Ct HAR3, Sat, 12/15 2:25PM  
Velazquez,S  
  (7),3,10,6 
Taylor-French,L  
 
Ct HAR4, Sat, 12/15 2:25PM  
Seckendorf,L  
   
Herring,B  
 
Ct HAR5, Sat, 12/15 2:25PM  
Moadel,S  
  2,3,4 
Martagon,A  
 5,3,3
Ct HAR6, Sat, 12/15 2:25PM  
Glaser,K  
   
Orcutt,C  
 
Ct HAR12, Sat, 12/15 2:25PM  
Ervasti,L  
  12,4,(9),1 
Park,E  
 7,4,4
Ct HAR14, Sat, 12/15 2:25PM  
Stephenson,I  
   
Brownell,J  
 
Ct HAR13, Sat, 12/15 2:25PM  
White,E  
   
Valvani,N  
 9,3,8
Ct HAR1, Sat, 12/15 3:00PM  
Ross,E  
   
Sedky,L  
 
Ct HAR2, Sat, 12/15 3:00PM  
Gillis,C  
  4,8,3 
Haq,M  
 
Ct HAR3, Sat, 12/15 3:00PM  
Jefferson,B  
   
Coxon,E  
 
Ct HAR4, Sat, 12/15 3:00PM  
Robcke,G  
  5,7,5 
Paine,I  
 2,1,5
Ct HAR5, Sat, 12/15 3:00PM  
Carney,E  
   
Lentz,E  
 
Ct HAR6, Sat, 12/15 3:00PM  
Rolfe,I  
  4,(10),2,5 
Knapp,A  
 3,5,5
Ct HAR12, Sat, 12/15 3:00PM  
Huffman,B  
   
Taher,A  
 
Ct HAR14, Sat, 12/15 3:00PM  
Stoltz,M  
   
Khan,S  
 4,6,4
Ct HAR13, Sat, 12/15 3:00PM  
Spahr,C  
   
Sreedhar,M  
 
Ct HAR1, Sat, 12/15 3:35PM  
Benstock,D  
  3,3,1 
Orrego,G  
 
Ct HAR2, Sat, 12/15 3:35PM  
Cao,C  
   
Albuja,R  
 
Ct HAR3, Sat, 12/15 3:35PM  
Cummings,K  
   
Ramos,S  
 DF
Ct HAR4, Sat, 12/15 3:35PM  
Aube,C  
   
Fox,B  
 
Ct HAR5, Sat, 12/15 3:35PM  
Woodward,H  
  1,5,10 
O'connor,E  
 8,6,7
Ct HAR12, Sat, 12/15 3:35PM  
Sun,B  
   
Stephenson,L  
 
Ct HAR14, Sat, 12/15 3:35PM  
Taiapa,R  
   
Solecki,A  
 9,10,9
Ct HAR13, Sat, 12/15 3:35PM  
Gondi,A  
   
Round 32
Stefanoni,M  
 4,1,6
Ct HAR1, Sun, 12/16 9:10AM  
Chan,R  
  2,3,2 
Jefferson,H  
 8,7,11
Ct HAR2, Sun, 12/16 9:10AM  
Moya,M  
  6,5,3 
Robinson,O  
 7,4,1
Ct HAR1, Sun, 12/16 9:45AM  
Curran,J  
  7,9,5 
Maxwell,S  
 (7),8,(4),9,6
Ct HAR2, Sun, 12/16 9:45AM  
Aube,H  
  8,13,8 
Bushma,A  
 5,10,0
Ct HAR3, Sun, 12/16 9:45AM  
Taylor-French,L  
  3,8,3 
Herring,B  
 8,3,7
Ct HAR4, Sun, 12/16 9:45AM  
Martagon,A  
  8,(6),(8),7,9 
Orcutt,C  
 3,6,4
Ct HAR5, Sun, 12/16 9:45AM  
Park,E  
  11,2,4 
Brownell,J  
 6,5,6
Ct HAR6, Sun, 12/16 9:45AM  
Ross,E  
  8,5,2 
Sedky,L  
 2,2,5
Ct HAR1, Sun, 12/16 10:20AM  
Jefferson,B  
  5,3,4 
Coxon,E  
 5,5,3
Ct HAR2, Sun, 12/16 10:20AM  
Carney,E  
  3,3,2 
Lentz,E  
 3,9,7
Ct HAR3, Sun, 12/16 10:20AM  
Huffman,B  
  7,6,(7),13 
Stoltz,M  
 5,4,(6),7
Ct HAR4, Sun, 12/16 10:20AM  
Spahr,C  
  5,5,3 
Sreedhar,M  
 7,7,8
Ct HAR5, Sun, 12/16 10:20AM  
Cao,C  
  5,4,0 
Albuja,R  
 3,6,9
Ct HAR6, Sun, 12/16 10:20AM  
Aube,C  
  9,7,3 
Fox,B  
 3,2,2
Ct HAR1, Sun, 12/16 10:55AM  
Sun,B  
  10,(12),(8),5,7 
Stephenson,L  
 5,10,4
Ct HAR2, Sun, 12/16 10:55AM  
Gondi,A  
  6,0,4 
Round 16
Stefanoni,M  
 8,6,3
Ct HAR1, Sun, 12/16 5:10PM  
Moya,M  
  7,10,3 
Robinson,O  
 6,6,8
Ct HAR2, Sun, 12/16 5:10PM  
Maxwell,S  
  (8),(9),6,6,10 
Bushma,A  
 9,4,6
Ct HAR3, Sun, 12/16 5:10PM  
Herring,B  
  (8),3,7,8 
Orcutt,C  
 7,9,9
Ct HAR1, Sun, 12/16 5:45PM  
Ross,E  
  6,7,(11),4 
Sedky,L  
 9,8,9
Ct HAR2, Sun, 12/16 5:45PM  
Coxon,E  
  8,(6),8,7 
Lentz,E  
 (8),9,(10),5,2
Ct HAR3, Sun, 12/16 5:45PM  
Spahr,C  
  1,4,3 
Sreedhar,M  
 7,3,2
Ct HAR4, Sun, 12/16 5:45PM  
Albuja,R  
  5,12,(7),(6),10 
Fox,B  
 4,4,5
Ct HAR5, Sun, 12/16 5:45PM  
Gondi,A  
  (9),3,6,(12),3 
Quarters
Stefanoni,M  
 9,8,11
Ct ASN1, Mon, 12/17 1:20PM  
Robinson,O  
  7,6,(8),3 
Bushma,A  
 2,5,11
Ct ASN5, Mon, 12/17 1:20PM  
Ross,E  
  12,(11),5,5 
Sedky,L  
 (7),7,7,8
Ct ASN2, Mon, 12/17 2:00PM  
Spahr,C  
  (4),3,4,6 
Sreedhar,M  
 8,10,4
Ct ASN4, Mon, 12/17 2:00PM  
Gondi,A  
  (8),7,7,(5),9 
Semis
Stefanoni,M  
 9,7,4
Ct ASN1, Mon, 12/17 6:40PM  
Ross,E  
  (5),7,6,11 
Sedky,L  
 9,(6),(8),9,8
Ct ASN5, Mon, 12/17 7:20PM  
Sreedhar,M  
  6,9,(6),2 
Finals
Stefanoni,M  
 4,7,6
Winner: Stefanoni,M
(9),5,1,1
Ct ASN1, Tue, 12/18 2:15PM  
Sedky,L  
  6,5,(6),8 
3/4 Playoff
Ross,E  
 
Winner: Sreedhar,M
7,(8),6,(5),4
Ct ASN2, Tue, 12/18 12:30PM  
Sreedhar,M