Tournament Draw
Round 16
Mathur,Manek [Brooklyn,NY] / Mudge,Damien [Long Island City,NY]    
Ct HC, Wed, 2/21 7:30PM  
Domenick,Alex [New York,NY] / Luque,Aaron J [Atlanta,GA]    
Kelly,Peter A. [Brooklyn,NY] / Patterson,Dylan [New York,NY]    
Ct HC, Thu, 2/22 6:30PM  
Nanda,Raj [new York,NY] / Park,Gregory O [Somers Point,PA]    
Burns,Bobby P [New York,CT] / Bamber,James [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct HC, Wed, 2/21 6:30PM  
Bedell,Eric [Brooklyn,NY] / Morris,Whitten M. [Brooklyn,NY]    
Greer,Alexander [New York,NY] / Martino,Kyle [Harrison,NY]    
Ct HC, Wed, 2/21 5:30PM  
Smith,Jonny P. [New York,NY] / Leach,Clive I. [Jersey City,NJ]    
Samper,Bernardo [Rye,NY] / Callis,Christopher C. [Wyndmoor,PA]    
Ct HC, Thu, 2/22 4:30PM  
10  Stait,Alex M [Bryn Mawr,PA] / Garno,Edmund [Haverford,PA]    
11  Baglio,Carl J [Long Island City,NY] / Judson,Travis W. [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct HC, Wed, 2/21 4:30PM  
12  Leeuw,Clinton W [New York,NY] / El Kashef,Omar [New York,NY]    
13  Bews,Adam [St Louis,MO] / Hartigan,William B. [Concord,NH]    
Ct HC, Thu, 2/22 5:30PM  
14  Johnstone,Shaun [Locust Valley,NY] / Anvari,Hamed [Long Island City,NY]    
15  Stout,James [Yonkers,NY] / McArthur,Greg [Irvington,NY]    
Ct HC, Thu, 2/22 7:30PM  
16  Ferreira,Michael [New York,NY] / Badan,Yvain [Stamford,CT]    
Quarters
Mathur,M / Mudge,D  
 7,12,(14),10
Ct HC, Fri, 2/23 2:45PM  
Nanda,R / Park,G  
  9,10,13 
Burns,B / Bamber,J  
 (6),13,(12),13,11
Ct HC, Fri, 2/23 6:00PM  
Smith,J / Leach,C  
  12,7,3 
Samper,B / Callis,C  
 12,11,9
Ct HC, Fri, 2/23 7:15PM  
Leeuw,C / El Kashef,O  
  3,8,12 
Bews,A / Hartigan,W  
 (14),13,10,(10),10
Ct HC, Fri, 2/23 1:30PM  
Stout,J / McArthur,G  
  (10),9,(11),12,11 
Semis
Mathur,M / Mudge,D  
 9,8,4
Ct HC, Sat, 2/24 6:00PM  
Smith,J / Leach,C  
  10,11,(11),9 
Samper,B / Callis,C  
 12,10,(14),11
Ct HC, Sat, 2/24 7:30PM  
Stout,J / McArthur,G  
  9,(13),10,10 
Finals
Mathur,M / Mudge,D  
 5,10,12
Winner: Mathur,M / Mudge,D
12,14,(13),11
Ct HC, Sun, 2/25 3:00PM  
Samper,B / Callis,C  
  11,10,12