Tournament Draw
Round 16
Mathur,Manek [Brooklyn,NY] / Mudge,Damien [Long Island City,NY]    
Ct FC, Fri, 1/26 7:15PM  
Kelly,Peter A. [Brooklyn,NY] / Patterson,Dylan [New York,NY]    
Scharff,Steven A [Greenwich,CT] / Stout,James [Jersey City,NJ]    
Ct RHC , Fri, 1/26 5:00PM  
Burns,Bobby P [New York,CT] / Anvari,Hamed [Long Island City,NY]    
Lim,Randy J. [New York,NY] / Park,Gregory O [Somers Point,PA]    
Ct FC, Fri, 1/26 8:15PM  
Leeuw,Clinton W [New York,NY] / El Kashef,Omar [New York,NY]    
Stait,Alex M [Bryn Mawr,PA] / Garno,Edmund [Haverford,PA]    
Ct RHC, Fri, 1/26 6:00PM  
Leach,Clive I. [Jersey City,NJ] / Bamber,James [Greenwich,CT]    
Samper,Bernardo [Rye,NY] / Callis,Christopher C. [Wyndmoor,PA]    
Ct RHC, Fri, 1/26 8:15PM  
10  Bassett,Graham [Morristown,NJ] / Greenberg,Jordan [New York,NY]    
11  Johnstone,Shaun [Locust Valley,NY] / Muhwati,Simba S [Norwalk,CT]    
Ct FC, Fri, 1/26 6:00PM  
12  Bews,Adam [St Louis,MO] / Reid,Fred [Toronto,ON]    
13  Nanda,Raj [new York,NY] / Alexander,Zac [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct RHC, Fri, 1/26 7:15PM  
14  Marks,Edward H. [New York,NY] / Luque,Aaron J [Atlanta,GA]    
15  Baglio,Carl J [Long Island City,NY] / Judson,Travis W. [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct FC, Fri, 1/26 5:00PM  
16  Ferreira,Michael [New York,NY] / Badan,Yvain [Stamford,CT]    
Quarters
Mathur,M / Mudge,D  
 8,12,11
Ct GCC, Sat, 1/27 2:00PM  
Burns,B / Anvari,H  
  (14),11,12,(14),12 
Lim,R / Park,G  
 13,9,9
Ct GCC, Sat, 1/27 3:15PM  
Leach,C / Bamber,J  
  5,6,(14),8 
Samper,B / Callis,C  
 6,8,7
Ct GCC, Sat, 1/27 4:30PM  
Bews,A / Reid,F  
  (5),7,13,6 
Nanda,R / Alexander,Z  
 8,(14),13,14
Ct GCC, Sat, 1/27 5:45PM  
Ferreira,M / Badan,Y  
  11,(13),(8),10,5 
Semis
Mathur,M / Mudge,D  
 8,14,9
Ct RHC, Sun, 1/28 2:00PM  
Leach,C / Bamber,J  
  (14),8,5,10 
Samper,B / Callis,C  
 10,6,11
Ct RHC, Sun, 1/28 4:00PM  
Ferreira,M / Badan,Y  
  3,7,10 
Finals
Mathur,M / Mudge,D  
 8,6,8
Winner: Mathur,M / Mudge,D
8,(13),8,11
Ct FC, Mon, 1/29 6:30PM  
Ferreira,M / Badan,Y  
  12,(7),12,11