Tournament Draw
Round 32
Patel,Zane [Palo Alto,CA]    
 
Bye    
Malhotra,Kaz [Portland,OR]    
Ct 3, Fri, 5/18 5:00PM  
Chen,Christopher [Fremont,CA]    
Vissapragada,Sachith [Redwood City,CA]    
Ct 4, Fri, 5/18 5:00PM  
Mazzocco,Mathias [Pacific Palisades,CA]    
Bye    
 
Kipkalov,Ilya [San Carlos,CA]    
Friedman,Milo [Los Angeles,CA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Khanna,Aditya [San Francisco,CA]    
Ct 5, Fri, 5/18 5:00PM  
12  Kapoor,Tanay [Fremont,CA]    
13  Griggs,Tilford L [Atlanta,GA]    
Ct 1, Fri, 5/18 5:35PM  
14  Mohammed,Reza [Los Angeles,CA]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Jolly,Shan [Palo Alto,CA]    
17  Vera,Elian [San Diego,CA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Sarnot,Dhruv [Sammamish,WA]    
Ct 2, Fri, 5/18 5:35PM  
20  Sait,Ayaan [Beaverton,OR]    
21  Vahlsing,David [San Ramon,CA]    
Ct 3, Fri, 5/18 5:35PM  
22  Manjure,Rishi [Redmond,WA]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Pannu,Himanshu [San Mateo,CA]    
25  Sharma,Rishabh [Houston,TX]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Anand,Viraj [Bellevue,WA]    
Ct 4, Fri, 5/18 5:35PM  
28  Yang,Seraph K [Fremont,CA]    
29  Morehouse,Ethan L. [Portland,OR]    
Ct 5, Fri, 5/18 5:35PM  
30  Kumar,Amar    
31  Bye    
 
32  Okonkwo,Oscar [Pittsburgh,PA]    
Round 16
Patel,Z  
 
Ct 1, Sat, 5/19 9:05AM  
Chen,C  
  8,10,4 
Vissapragada,S  
 5,8,(9),12
Ct 2, Sat, 5/19 9:05AM  
Kipkalov,I  
   
Friedman,M  
 
Ct 3, Sat, 5/19 9:05AM  
Kapoor,T  
  4,7,4 
Griggs,T  
 9,(9),7,7
Ct 4, Sat, 5/19 9:05AM  
Jolly,S  
   
Vera,E  
 
Ct 5, Sat, 5/19 9:05AM  
Sait,A  
  5,3,4 
Vahlsing,D  
 3,2,4
Ct 6, Sat, 5/19 9:05AM  
Pannu,H  
   
Sharma,R  
 
Ct 7, Sat, 5/19 9:05AM  
Yang,S  
  0,1,0 
Kumar,A  
 11,(9),(12),10,10
Ct 8, Sat, 5/19 9:05AM  
Okonkwo,O  
   
Quarters
Patel,Z  
 5,1,3
Ct 1, Sat, 5/19 1:25PM  
Kipkalov,I  
  5,1,12 
Friedman,M  
 9,(11),9,3
Ct 2, Sat, 5/19 1:25PM  
Jolly,S  
  3,6,5 
Vera,E  
 6,(7),1,3
Ct 3, Sat, 5/19 1:25PM  
Pannu,H  
  5,10,0 
Sharma,R  
 6,(7),9,10
Ct 4, Sat, 5/19 1:25PM  
Okonkwo,O  
  0,8,6 
Semis
Patel,Z  
 9,7,2
Ct 1, Sun, 5/20 8:35AM  
Friedman,M  
  6,10,6 
Pannu,H  
 (9),3,7,8
Ct 2, Sun, 5/20 8:35AM  
Okonkwo,O  
  4,5,0 
Finals
Patel,Z  
 9,8,7
Winner: Patel,Z
8,(8),(9),7,10
Ct 1, Sun, 5/20 1:10PM  
Okonkwo,O  
  1,7,7 
3/4 Playoff
Friedman,M  
 
Winner: Friedman,M
7,(4),9,(5),9
Ct 2, Sun, 5/20 1:10PM  
Pannu,H