Tournament Draw
Round 32
Carney,Tad E. [New Canaan,CT]    
 
Bye    
Merrill,James G. [Locust Valley,NY]    
Ct 2, Fri, 10/13 4:35PM  
Monteiro,Ashton [Riverside,CT]    
Okurowski,William [Concord,MA]    
Ct 3, Fri, 10/13 4:35PM  
Unruh,Alex W [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
Reynders,Chase [Beverly,MA]    
Ct 4, Fri, 10/13 4:35PM  
Sutton,Lachlan [Cambridge,MA]    
Ayaz,Mustafa [Cambridge,MA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Kini,Nimai [Medfield,MA]    
Ct 5, Fri, 10/13 4:35PM  
12  Manning,Freddy Q. [Rye,NY]    
13  Klein,Warren [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct 6, Fri, 10/13 4:35PM  
14  Nyhart,Caleb [New Haven,CT]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Kenny,Christopher [Greenwich,CT]    
17  Dunn,Hudson F. [Narragansett,RI]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Illick,Kit E. [New Haven,CT]    
Ct 7, Fri, 10/13 4:35PM  
20  Yan,Ethan [New Haven,CT]    
21  Lichstein,Will [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct 8, Fri, 10/13 4:35PM  
22  Santoro,Will [Boston,MA]    
23  Jacobs,Dietrich A. [Boston,MA]    
Ct 9, Fri, 10/13 4:35PM  
24  Huffman,Walter [Greenwich,CT]    
25  Herbert,Grady G [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
Ct 10, Fri, 10/13 4:35PM  
26  Bloch,Toby [Westport,CT]    
27  Ogden,Hansen S. [New York,NY]    
Ct 1, Fri, 10/13 5:10PM  
28  Narasimhan,Arjun [Greenwich,CT]    
29  Sprecher,Jordan D [Rye Brook,NY]    
Ct 2, Fri, 10/13 5:10PM  
30  French,Joseph [Brooklyn,NY]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Ezzo,Youssef [Milton,MA]    
Round 16
Carney,T  
 
Ct 1, Sat, 10/14 9:45AM  
Monteiro,A  
  9,6,4 
Okurowski,W  
 5,(5),(10),6,6
Ct 2, Sat, 10/14 9:45AM  
Sutton,L  
  0,0,0 
Ayaz,M  
 
Ct 3, Sat, 10/14 9:45AM  
Manning,F  
  3,5,(7),7 
Klein,W  
 7,6,1
Ct 4, Sat, 10/14 9:45AM  
Kenny,C  
   
Dunn,H  
 
Ct 5, Sat, 10/14 9:45AM  
Yan,E  
  5,8,(6),(3),7 
Lichstein,W  
 4,9,2
Ct 6, Sat, 10/14 9:45AM  
Huffman,W  
  7,5,3 
Herbert,G  
 3,1,2
Ct 7, Sat, 10/14 9:45AM  
Narasimhan,A  
  5,1,4 
Sprecher,J  
 6,2,1
Ct 8, Sat, 10/14 9:45AM  
Ezzo,Y  
   
Quarters
Carney,T  
 1,7,3
Ct 7, Sat, 10/14 2:25PM  
Sutton,L  
  8,5,7 
Ayaz,M  
 7,3,9
Ct 8, Sat, 10/14 2:25PM  
Kenny,C  
  6,1,9 
Dunn,H  
 6,8,9
Ct 9, Sat, 10/14 2:25PM  
Lichstein,W  
  (9),(10),10,9,6 
Herbert,G  
 6,8,5
Ct 10, Sat, 10/14 2:25PM  
Ezzo,Y  
  9,4,7 
Semis
Carney,T  
 9,5,5
Ct 9, Sun, 10/15 9:30AM  
Kenny,C  
  (9),(8),13,6,6 
Lichstein,W  
 (9),8,8,(8),15
Ct 10, Sun, 10/15 9:30AM  
Ezzo,Y  
  5,(5),7,7 
Finals
Carney,T  
 6,4,5
Winner: Carney,T
9,(8),(8),5,7
Ct 10, Sun, 10/15 1:15PM  
Ezzo,Y  
  10,3,5 
3/4 Playoff
Kenny,C  
 
Winner: Kenny,C
9,5,3
Ct 9, Sun, 10/15 1:15PM  
Lichstein,W