Tournament Draw
GCC Junior Gold
GU17 Singles

LC1, LC2, PRO, BAD, EXH = Germantown     PCC 1-6 = Philadelphia Cricket Club    cts 1-6=Philadelphia Squash Club   

Round 32
Shatzman,Alexis [Newtown Square,PA]    
 
Bye    
Vander,Caroline A [Villanova,PA]    
Ct PCC4, Fri, 1/5 7:00PM  
Delalio,Tana R. [Syosset,NY]    
Carter,Emma [Chicago,IL]    
Ct PCC5, Fri, 1/5 7:00PM  
Tilney-Sandberg,Isabelle A [Princeton,NJ]    
Keating,Christina E. [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct PCC6, Fri, 1/5 7:00PM  
McDonough,Maya S [Manakin Sabot,VA]    
Ho,Sho Sho L [Los Altos Hills,CA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Quayle,Zoe A. [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
Ct PCC1, Fri, 1/5 7:30PM  
12  Shatzman,Devon [Newtown Square,PA]    
13  Gambhir,Maya [Berwyn,PA]    
Ct PCC2, Fri, 1/5 7:30PM  
14  Pearson,Margaret Y [Philadelphia,PA]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Patel,Neeya D [Atlanta,GA]    
17  Weil,Lauren M. [Wayne,PA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Rorke,Abbie C. [Philadelphia,PA]    
Ct PCC3, Fri, 1/5 7:30PM  
20  O'connor,Erin [Greenwich,CT]    
21  Kay,Christa C [Haverford,PA]    
Ct PCC4, Fri, 1/5 7:30PM  
22  Tyminski,Isabella J. [Devon,PA]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Singh,Saachi [Berwyn,PA]    
25  Delalio,Callie B [Syosset,NY]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Finney,Eva [Lutherville,MD]    
Ct PCC6, Fri, 1/5 7:30PM  
28  Glaser,Devon J [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
29  Varma,Lara [Cos Cob,CT]    
Ct PCC1, Fri, 1/5 8:00PM  
30  Lee,Isabelle [Media,PA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Verma,Priya R. [Rumson,NJ]    
Round 16
Shatzman,A  
 
Ct 1, Sat, 1/6 9:30AM  
Delalio,T  
  6,6,3 
Carter,E  
 3,10,3
Ct 2, Sat, 1/6 9:30AM  
McDonough,M  
  4,10,7 
Ho,S  
 
Ct 3, Sat, 1/6 9:30AM  
Shatzman,D  
  7,8,(5),7 
Gambhir,M  
 6,6,(8),10
Ct 4, Sat, 1/6 9:30AM  
Patel,N  
   
Weil,L  
 
Ct 5, Sat, 1/6 9:30AM  
O'connor,E  
  (8),(5),3,7,2 
Kay,C  
 7,12,6
Ct 1, Sat, 1/6 10:00AM  
Singh,S  
   
Delalio,C  
 
Ct 2, Sat, 1/6 10:00AM  
Glaser,D  
  6,3,9 
Varma,L  
 6,(7),3,8
Ct 3, Sat, 1/6 10:00AM  
Verma,P  
   
Quarters
Shatzman,A  
 4,6,5
Ct 5, Sat, 1/6 1:00PM  
Carter,E  
  6,8,2 
Ho,S  
 4,(11),1,5
Ct 5, Sat, 1/6 1:30PM  
Gambhir,M  
  7,11,(5),(8),7 
Weil,L  
 8,6,2
Ct 6, Sat, 1/6 1:30PM  
Singh,S  
  (8),(11),3,10,7 
Delalio,C  
 10,6,(10),9
Ct 6, Sat, 1/6 2:00PM  
Verma,P  
  6,5,9 
Semis
Shatzman,A  
 5,4,1
Ct 5, Sun, 1/7 7:20PM  
Ho,S  
  5,5,6 
Weil,L  
 2,(8),4,(7),8
Ct 6, Sat, 1/6 7:20PM  
Verma,P  
  5,1,9 
Finals
Shatzman,A  
 5,5,6
Winner: Shatzman,A
7,5,8
Ct BAD, Sun, 1/7 10:45AM  
Verma,P  
  7,(6),8,(8),7 
3/4 Playoff
Ho,S  
 
Winner: Weil,L
8,2,6
Ct LC2, Sun, 1/7 10:45AM  
Weil,L