Tournament Draw
Round 32
Parkhurst,Charles H. [Greenwich,CT] / Parkhurst,Henry C. [Greenwich,CT]    
 
Bye    
Woods,James C. [Big Sky,MT] / Woods,Michael E [New York,NY]    
Ct FCOG, Fri, 4/20 5:00PM  
King,Stephen R [Princeton,NJ] / King,Christopher M. [New York City,NY]    
Hartigan,William B. [Concord,NH] / Hartigan,Anthony F. [Concord,NH]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Scherl,Michael P [Englewood,NJ] / Scherl,Ezekiel B [San Francisco,CA]    
Bolling,Robert H. [Wilmington,DE] / Bolling,Ross [Wilmington,DE]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bye    
 
12  Walsh,Brian E. [Rye,NY] / Walsh,Michael B. [Rye,NY]    
13  Reichenstein,Robair [New York,NY] / Reichenstein,Stefan [Chicago,IL]    
Ct FCOG, Fri, 4/20 6:40PM  
14  Oberbeck,Christian L [New York,NY] / Oberbeck,John Eric [Greenwich,CT]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Simonton,Scott [Wilmington,DE] / Simonton,Will [New York,NY]    
17  Hughes,Dominic [Berwyn,PA] / Hughes,Ben [Malvern,PA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Lorentzen,Oivind / Lorentzen,Oivind    
Ct FCOG, Fri, 4/20 7:30PM  
20  Dewey,Robert M [New Canaan,CT] / Dewey,Robert [New Canaan,CT]    
21  Barth,Charlie [Buffalo,NY] / Barth Iii,Philip C [Snyder,NY]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Finkelstein,Michael L. [New York,NY] / Finkelstein,Max A. [Greenwich,CT]    
25  Brickman,Bruce S. [Greenwich,CT] / Brickman,Glen H [Greenwich,CT]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Beeson,Gary [Riverside,CT] / Beeson,David [Riverside,CT]    
29  Schwartz,Alexander D [Brooklyn,NY] / Schwartz,Michael H [New York,NY]    
Ct FCOG, Fri, 4/20 8:20PM  
30  Morris Jr,Roland / Morris,William D. [Bronxville,NY]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Berner,Rob [Tuxedo Park,CT] / Berner,Robby [New York,NY]    
Round 16
Parkhurst,C / Parkhurst,H  
 
Ct RHC, Sat, 4/21 10:30AM  
Woods,J / Woods,M  
  DF 
Hartigan,W / Hartigan,A  
 
Ct RHC, Sat, 4/21 11:20AM  
Scherl,M / Scherl,E  
   
Bolling,R / Bolling,R  
 
Ct RHC, Sat, 4/21 12:10PM  
Walsh,B / Walsh,M  
   
Reichenstein,R / Reichenstein,S  
 11,13,11
Ct RHC, Sat, 4/21 1:00PM  
Simonton,S / Simonton,W  
   
Hughes,D / Hughes,B  
 
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/21 9:40AM  
Dewey,R / Dewey,R  
  11,9,7 
Barth,C / Barth Iii,P  
 
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/21 10:30AM  
Finkelstein,M / Finkelstein,M  
   
Brickman,B / Brickman,G  
 
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/21 11:20AM  
Beeson,G / Beeson,D  
   
Schwartz,A / Schwartz,M  
 9,(11),5,(12),8
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/21 12:10PM  
Berner,R / Berner,R  
   
Quarters
Parkhurst,C / Parkhurst,H  
 9,7,7
Ct APA2, Sat, 4/21 5:00PM  
Scherl,M / Scherl,E  
  12,(7),12,8 
Bolling,R / Bolling,R  
 13,7,9
Ct RHC, Sat, 4/21 6:00PM  
Simonton,S / Simonton,W  
  10,(8),14,10 
Hughes,D / Hughes,B  
 5,12,8
Ct RHC, Sat, 4/21 5:10PM  
Finkelstein,M / Finkelstein,M  
  11,9,(12),13 
Brickman,B / Brickman,G  
 (10),7,(7),13,10
Ct FCOG, Sat, 4/21 6:00PM  
Berner,R / Berner,R  
  (6),7,5,10 
Semis
Parkhurst,C / Parkhurst,H  
 9,(12),9,11
Ct FCOG, Sun, 4/22 9:00AM  
Bolling,R / Bolling,R  
  (13),6,14,5 
Hughes,D / Hughes,B  
 10,(5),(9),9,3
Ct FCOG, Sun, 4/22 10:00AM  
Berner,R / Berner,R  
  8,12,(10),8 
Finals
Parkhurst,C / Parkhurst,H  
 14,5,11
Winner: Hughes,D / Hughes,B
13,10,(11),8
Ct FCOG, Sun, 4/22 3:00PM  
Hughes,D / Hughes,B  
  7,6,5 
3/4 Playoff
Bolling,R / Bolling,R  
 
Winner: Bolling,R / Bolling,R
(13),12,(11),10,14
Ct RHC, Sun, 4/22 3:00PM  
Berner,R / Berner,R