Tournament Draw
The Grand Open
Men 4.0 Pool 2 Singles

HC=Harvard Club, YC=Yale Club, PC=Princeton Club, EQ=Equinox, EAC=Eastern Athletic Club

 

Round 32
Laguna,Julio [Great Neck,NY]    
 
Bye    
Sherkow,Jake [Somerville,MA]    
Ct YC 1, Fri, 1/13 8:20PM  
Malitsky,Yuri    
Fearn,Rolland C [Louisville,CO]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Vilas,Alfredo R. [Houston,TX]    
kong,derek [New Haven,CT]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bye    
 
12  Aseff,Jorge [New York,NY]    
13  Martin,Patrick F [New York,NY]    
 
14  Bye    
15  Bye    
 
16  Harmon,Emlen [New York,NY]    
17  Zimmer,Gabriel H [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Bye    
 
20  Miller,Cleve [Long Island City,NY]    
21  McClintick,Chris [Astoria,NY]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Burns,Kyle J [New York,NY]    
25  Buckingham,William A [New York,NY]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Estrella,Fjord [New York,NY]    
29  Zranchev,Amanda [New York,NY]    
Ct YC 3, Fri, 1/13 8:20PM  
30  Provizor,Erez [Kingston,ON]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Sheng,Young [Fort Lee,NJ]    
Round 16
Laguna,J  
 
Ct YC 2, Sat, 1/14 11:20AM  
Sherkow,J  
  1,0,2 
Fearn,R  
 
Ct YC 3, Sat, 1/14 11:20AM  
Vilas,A  
   
kong,d  
 
Ct YC 1, Sat, 1/14 12:00PM  
Aseff,J  
   
Martin,P  
 
Ct YC 1, Sat, 1/14 1:20PM  
Harmon,E  
   
Zimmer,G  
 
Ct YC 3, Sat, 1/14 12:00PM  
Miller,C  
   
McClintick,C  
 
Ct YC 1, Sat, 1/14 12:40PM  
Burns,K  
   
Buckingham,W  
 
Ct YC 3, Sat, 1/14 1:20PM  
Estrella,F  
   
Provizor,E  
 8,5,6
Ct YC 3, Sat, 1/14 12:40PM  
Sheng,Y  
   
Quarters
Sherkow,J  
 (8),(8),8,7,9
Ct YC 2, Sat, 1/14 4:00PM  
Fearn,R  
  DF 
kong,d  
 8,7,9
Ct YC 3, Sat, 1/14 4:00PM  
Harmon,E  
  6,(4),4,1 
Zimmer,G  
 3,6,9
Ct YC 2, Sat, 1/14 4:40PM  
McClintick,C  
  10,4,9 
Buckingham,W  
 12,8,3
Ct YC 3, Sat, 1/14 4:40PM  
Provizor,E  
  7,4,4 
Semis
Sherkow,J  
 4,7,9
Ct PC 1, Sat, 1/14 7:20PM  
Harmon,E  
  11,3,8 
Zimmer,G  
 6,8,8
Ct PC 2, Sat, 1/14 7:20PM  
Provizor,E  
  5,3,8 
Finals
Sherkow,J  
 9,8,11
Winner: Provizor,E
1,4,9
Ct YC 1, Sun, 1/15 10:40AM  
Provizor,E  
  5,11,4