Tournament Draw
The Grand Open
Men 4.5 Pool 1 Singles

HC=Harvard Club, YC=Yale Club, PC=Princeton Club, EQ=Equinox, EAC=Eastern Athletic Club

 

Round 32
Stephens,Willis H [New York,CT]    
 
Bye    
Devorsetz,Sam [New York,NY]    
Ct HC 4, Fri, 1/13 7:00PM  
Davidson,Guy [New York,NY]    
Somers,James E [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Mills,David W [Stamford,CT]    
Hedemann,Thomas [Cheshire,CT]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Gormley,Scott [Whitby,ON]    
Ct HC 6, Fri, 1/13 5:40PM  
12  Ennis,Brian [Charlestown,RI]    
13  Hays,Jake [New York,NY]    
Ct HC 4, Fri, 1/13 6:20PM  
14  Didwania,Saumya [New York,NY]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Delicate,Robert [Paramus,NJ]    
17  Schwartz,Alexander D [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Pulles,Sergio [Chestnut Ridge,NY]    
Ct HC 5, Fri, 1/13 6:20PM  
20  Fjermedal,Glen [Victor,NY]    
21  Nussbaum,Zach [New Haven]    
Ct HC 6, Fri, 1/13 6:20PM  
22  Snyder,David [New York,NY]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Mald,Lance R [Weston,CT]    
25  Renon,Damien [New York,NY]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Lee,Sudhamma    
Ct HC 5, Fri, 1/13 7:00PM  
28  Oblamski,Clair [New York,NY]    
29  Limaye,Atul [New York,NY]    
Ct HC 4, Fri, 1/13 5:40PM  
30  Covarrubias,Jorge    
31  Bye    
 
32  Braverman,Carlos [Simsbury,CT]    
Round 16
Stephens,W  
 
Ct HC 4, Sat, 1/14 10:00AM  
Devorsetz,S  
  8,9,9 
Somers,J  
 
Ct HC 5, Sat, 1/14 10:00AM  
Mills,D  
   
Hedemann,T  
 
Ct HC 6, Sat, 1/14 10:00AM  
Gormley,S  
  9,(8),5,(9),10 
Hays,J  
 5,5,7
Ct HC 7, Sat, 1/14 10:00AM  
Delicate,R  
   
Schwartz,A  
 
Ct HC 4, Sat, 1/14 10:40AM  
Fjermedal,G  
  8,7,6 
Snyder,D  
 (7),9,6,8
Ct HC 5, Sat, 1/14 10:40AM  
Mald,L  
   
Renon,D  
 
Ct HC 6, Sat, 1/14 10:40AM  
Oblamski,C  
  5,3,8 
Covarrubias,J  
 8,7,7
Ct HC 7, Sat, 1/14 10:40AM  
Braverman,C  
   
Quarters
Stephens,W  
 5,4,5
Ct HC 6, Sat, 1/14 2:00PM  
Somers,J  
  7,3,4 
Gormley,S  
 DF
Ct HC 4, Sat, 1/14 2:40PM  
Hays,J  
  8,8,10 
Schwartz,A  
 4,6,(6),9
Ct HC 5, Sat, 1/14 2:40PM  
Snyder,D  
  (9),4,6,(6),7 
Oblamski,C  
 4,9,9
Ct HC 6, Sat, 1/14 2:40PM  
Braverman,C  
  (6),5,8,(8),6 
Semis
Stephens,W  
 8,5,3
Ct HC 4, Sat, 1/14 5:20PM  
Gormley,S  
  (7),7,9,2 
Snyder,D  
 8,(7),7,5
Ct HC 5, Sat, 1/14 5:20PM  
Braverman,C  
  5,4,6 
Finals
Gormley,S  
 5,7,4
Winner: Snyder,D
8,4,(9),(15),8
Ct HC 4, Sun, 1/15 10:00AM  
Snyder,D  
  5,9,9