Tournament Draw
The Grand Open
Men 4.0 Pool 1 Singles

HC=Harvard Club, YC=Yale Club, PC=Princeton Club, EQ=Equinox, EAC=Eastern Athletic Club

 

Round 32
Pepper,Michael R [Ridgewood,NY]    
 
Bye    
McGeoch,Stuart [Houston,TX]    
Ct YC 2, Fri, 1/13 7:00PM  
Singh,Mandeep [Long Island,NY]    
Moncho,Lee [Southport,CT]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Kaplan,Christian [Brooklyn,NY]    
Van Deventer,Hugh [New York,NY]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bye    
 
12  Stevens,Jeff [New York,NY]    
13  Bhattacharjee,Ranjit [Bronxville,NY]    
Ct YC 1, Fri, 1/13 7:40PM  
14  Lakhani,Samir [Pittsburgh,PA]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Macleod,William B [Ny,NY]    
17  Belmadani,Driss [Woodside,NY]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Angwald,Viktor W [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct YC 2, Fri, 1/13 7:40PM  
20  Didwania,Bharat [Rego Park,NY]    
21  Miley,Harry W [Columbia,SC]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  O'brien,Jonathan [Nyc,NY]    
25  Mennitt,Reiji J. [New York,NY]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Ontanon,Santiago [Sunnyvale,CA]    
29  Ehrlich,Michael J.A. J. [New York,NY]    
Ct YC 3, Fri, 1/13 7:40PM  
30  McNeill,Mary Katherine [New York,NY]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Zied,Brian [New York,NY]    
Round 16
Pepper,M  
 
Ct YC 3, Sat, 1/14 9:20AM  
McGeoch,S  
  10,9,5 
Moncho,L  
 
Ct YC 1, Sat, 1/14 10:00AM  
Kaplan,C  
   
Van Deventer,H  
 
Ct YC 2, Sat, 1/14 10:00AM  
Stevens,J  
   
Lakhani,S  
 2,3,2
Ct YC 3, Sat, 1/14 10:00AM  
Macleod,W  
   
Belmadani,D  
 
Ct YC 1, Sat, 1/14 10:40AM  
Angwald,V  
  6,7,(7),4 
Miley,H  
 
Ct YC 2, Sat, 1/14 10:40AM  
O'brien,J  
   
Mennitt,R  
 
Ct YC 3, Sat, 1/14 10:40AM  
Ontanon,S  
   
Ehrlich,M  
 6,3,9
Ct YC 1, Sat, 1/14 11:20AM  
Zied,B  
   
Quarters
Pepper,M  
 6,3,9
Ct YC 1, Sat, 1/14 3:20PM  
Kaplan,C  
  (4),7,(9),9,10 
Van Deventer,H  
 5,3,(8),9
Ct YC 2, Sat, 1/14 3:20PM  
Lakhani,S  
  2,7,7 
Belmadani,D  
 4,3,4
Ct YC 3, Sat, 1/14 3:20PM  
O'brien,J  
  (10),6,8,(8),4 
Mennitt,R  
 (6),7,(5),8,10
Ct YC 1, Sat, 1/14 4:00PM  
Ehrlich,M  
  (6),6,7,(2),8 
Semis
Pepper,M  
 7,(9),(5),7,9
Ct PC 1, Sat, 1/14 6:40PM  
Lakhani,S  
  6,7,(6),10 
Belmadani,D  
 5,0,2
Ct PC 2, Sat, 1/14 6:40PM  
Ehrlich,M  
  4,7,9 
Finals
Lakhani,S  
 3,7,10
Winner: Lakhani,S
9,6,5
Ct YC 2, Sun, 1/15 10:40AM  
Belmadani,D  
  9,(8),7,6