Tournament Draw
Round 128
Peabody,Andrew [Boston,MA]    
 
Bye    
Lloyd,Frances [Wellesley,MA]    
Thu, 1/26 12:00AM  
Melanson,Robert N [Lexington,MA]    
Donovan,John [Marblehead,MA]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Devine,Kevin [Boston,MA]    
Darlington,Mikhail A [Boston,MA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Wilsily,Ash [Cambridge,MA]    
Sat, 1/21 12:00AM  
12  Almanzor,Max [Cambridge,MA]    
13  Coffin,Geordie [Malden,MA]    
Sun, 1/22 12:00AM  
14  Kim,Ryan [Newton,MA]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Scott,Edward [Medford,MA]    
17  Bushing,Christopher C [Hingham,MA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Bacon,Nathaniel [Boston,MA]    
Tue, 1/24 12:00AM  
20  Kolodney,Jeff [Newton,MA]    
21  Waterfall,Cody [Boston,MA]    
Tue, 1/24 12:00AM  
22  Bababekov,Yanik [Newton,MA]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Aronson,Jeremy [Somerville,MA]    
25  Bath,John    
 
26  Bye    
27  Alavalapadu,Abhishek [Boston,MA]    
Fri, 1/27 12:00AM  
28  Sullivan,David I [Concord,MA]    
29  Levis,John [Boston,MA]    
Sat, 1/28 12:00AM  
30  Peltz,Anthony [Medford,MA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Whitham,Benjamin [Harvard,MA]    
33  Soto,Jose [Boston,MA]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Bye    
 
36  Galligan,Timothy [North Easton, Ma,MA]    
37  Waid,Matthew [Newport Beach,CA]    
Fri, 1/20 12:00AM  
38  Sohal,Ikjot Singh [Lowell,MA]    
39  McGraw,Marcus C. [Plymouth,MA]    
Mon, 1/9 12:00AM  
40  Giangrasso,David [Wellesley Hills,MA]    
41  Garrett,James [Boston,MA]    
 
42  Bye    
43  Ralph,Morgan [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 2/1 12:00AM  
44  Sullivan,Mark [Westborough,MA]    
45  Henry,Trevor [Swampscott,MA]    
Thu, 1/26 12:00AM  
46  Roymoulik,Santanu [Marlborough,MA]    
47  Bye    
 
48  Butts,David [Milton,MA]    
49  Fu,Tim [Somerville,MA]    
 
50  Bye    
51  Sparta,Daniel A. [Lexington,MA]    
Thu, 1/26 12:00AM  
52  Tripp,Samuel [Lebanon,NH]    
53  Anderson,Cushing [Boston,MA]    
Tue, 2/7 12:00AM  
54  Goodling,Seth L. [Beverly,MA]    
55  Bye    
 
56  Boinay,Warren [Reading,MA]    
57  Leahy,Michael [Hingham,MA]    
 
58  Bye    
59  Bye    
 
60  Goar,Dudley C [Concord,MA]    
61  Rao,Ravi [Boston,MA]    
Fri, 1/27 12:00AM  
62  Carman,Ted [Jamaica Plain,MA]    
63  Bye    
 
64  Curtis,Jared [Dorchester,MA]    
65  Crawford,Quinton Ayres [Boston,MA]    
 
66  Bye    
67  Sultan,Ziad [Boston,MA]    
Fri, 1/20 12:00AM  
68  Foster,Eleanor D [Boston,MA]    
69  Koeppel,Seth H. [Boston,MA]    
 
70  Bye    
71  Bye    
 
72  Birch,Michael    
73  Von Hausen,Christian R [Pembroke Pines,FL]    
 
74  Bye    
75  Farmer,Matthew [Boston,MA]    
Sat, 1/28 12:00AM  
76  Hitt,Ben [Milton,MA]    
77  McCullough,Wesley R [South Hamilton,MA]    
Mon, 1/30 12:00AM  
78  Tajuddin,Waqar [Weston,MA]    
79  Bye    
 
80  Gottesman,Marc [Arlington,MA]    
81  Lovell,Nat [Boston,MA]    
 
82  Bye    
83  Sudduth,Robert [Marion,MA]    
Wed, 1/25 12:00AM  
84  Stuparich Nouel,Sebastian [Newton Center,MA]    
85  Nary,Alexander J [Marblehead,MA]    
Tue, 1/24 12:00AM  
86  Shannon,Caroline S [Cambridge,MA]    
87  Bye    
 
88  Sharma,Avi [Cambridge,MA]    
89  Dormer,Matt [Melrose,MA]    
 
90  Bye    
91  Sanders,Eric [Ashland,MA]    
Thu, 1/26 12:00AM  
92  Gonzales,Michael [Chelsea,MA]    
93  Durkin,Thomas A [Boston,MA]    
Thu, 1/26 12:00AM  
94  Brewer,Philip V. [Concord,MA]    
95  Bye    
 
96  Kaplan,Samuel [Wellesley,MA]    
97  Pakey,Bruno [Wellesley,MA]    
 
98  Bye    
99  James,David [Boston,MA]    
Mon, 1/30 12:00AM  
100  Boshar,Jeff [Belmont,MA]    
101  Shearman,Mark S [Newton,MA]    
Fri, 1/27 12:00AM  
102  Ibbotson-Sindelar,Tyler [Cambridge,MA]    
103  Bye    
 
104  Devine,Brian [Boston,MA]    
105  Taradash,Mike [Swampscott,MA]    
 
106  Bye    
107  Abdullah,Ali [Boston,MA]    
Thu, 1/26 12:00AM  
108  Sanchez-Dahl,Roberto D [Brookline,MA]    
109  Hastings,Ripley [Weston,MA]    
Fri, 1/27 12:00AM  
110  Jong,Alex [Cambridge,MA]    
111  Bye    
 
112  Ghachem,Malick W [Newton,MA]    
113  Lawrence,Joe [Maynard,MA]    
 
114  Bye    
115  DHINGRA,JAGDISH [Brookline,MA]    
Fri, 1/27 12:00AM  
116  Leahy,Jack [Boston]    
117  Godbout,Blake [Winchester,MA]    
Fri, 1/27 12:00AM  
118  Kreppein,Michael [Newton,MA]    
119  Bye    
 
120  Mahr,Dan [Somerville,MA]    
121  Haley,Emma [Boston,MA]    
 
122  Bye    
123  Bye    
 
124  Schmitt,Steven [Boston,MA]    
125  Hallowell,Rory [Brookline,MA]    
Wed, 2/1 12:00AM  
126  Masoud,Mohamed I [Boston,MA]    
127  Bye    
 
128  Shah,Swapnil [Lexington,MA]    
Round 64
Peabody,A  
 
Sun, 2/5 12:00AM  
Lloyd,F  
  5,(7),9,9 
Donovan,J  
 
Mon, 2/13 12:00AM  
Devine,K  
   
Darlington,M  
 
Mon, 2/6 12:00AM  
Almanzor,M  
  7,8,(5),9 
Coffin,G  
 (10),0,1,10
Thu, 2/16 12:00AM  
Scott,E  
   
Bushing,C  
 
Tue, 1/31 12:00AM  
Kolodney,J  
  8,8,8 
Waterfall,C  
 
Thu, 2/16 12:00AM  
Aronson,J  
   
Bath,J  
 
Tue, 2/7 12:00AM  
Sullivan,D  
  7,(8),1,10 
Levis,J  
 (6),8,10,13
Sat, 2/4 12:00AM  
Whitham,B  
   
Soto,J  
 
Mon, 2/13 12:00AM  
Galligan,T  
   
Waid,M  
 8,7,(9),8
Sat, 2/18 12:00AM  
Giangrasso,D  
  DF 
Garrett,J  
 
Mon, 2/13 12:00AM  
Sullivan,M  
  8,(5),(10),5,9 
Henry,T  
 8,7,6
Tue, 2/7 12:00AM  
Butts,D  
   
Fu,T  
 
Sun, 2/12 12:00AM  
Sparta,D  
  DF 
Goodling,S  
 8,(9),6,9
Mon, 2/20 12:00AM  
Boinay,W  
   
Leahy,M  
 
Thu, 2/23 12:00AM  
Goar,D  
   
Rao,R  
 7,5,4
Mon, 2/6 12:00AM  
Curtis,J  
   
Crawford,Q  
 
Thu, 2/9 12:00AM  
Foster,E  
  9,(6),5,(7),5 
Koeppel,S  
 
Fri, 2/24 12:00AM  
Birch,M  
   
Von Hausen,C  
 
Tue, 2/21 12:00AM  
Hitt,B  
  5,(9),9,(8),9 
McCullough,W  
 7,8,9
Mon, 2/13 12:00AM  
Gottesman,M  
   
Lovell,N  
 
Wed, 2/8 12:00AM  
Sudduth,R  
  9,11,(9),7 
Nary,A  
 9,8,7
Fri, 2/3 12:00AM  
Sharma,A  
   
Dormer,M  
 
Fri, 2/10 12:00AM  
Sanders,E  
  10,3,8 
Brewer,P  
 DF
Fri, 2/10 12:00AM  
Kaplan,S  
   
Pakey,B  
 
Sun, 2/5 12:00AM  
James,D  
  8,5,3 
Shearman,M  
 DF
Sat, 2/25 12:00AM  
Devine,B  
   
Taradash,M  
 
Mon, 2/13 12:00AM  
Sanchez-Dahl,R  
  6,8,3 
Hastings,R  
 DF
Fri, 2/17 12:00AM  
Ghachem,M  
   
Lawrence,J  
 
Sat, 2/4 12:00AM  
DHINGRA,J  
  (8),(9),8,7,3 
Godbout,B  
 DF
Mon, 2/13 12:00AM  
Mahr,D  
   
Haley,E  
 
Mon, 2/13 12:00AM  
Schmitt,S  
   
Masoud,M  
 8,(8),8,8
Fri, 2/10 12:00AM  
Shah,S  
   
Round 32
Peabody,A  
 7,8,7
Sun, 3/5 12:00AM  
Devine,K  
  DF 
Almanzor,M  
 (6),8,(9),4,8
Wed, 2/22 12:00AM  
Scott,E  
  5,9,6 
Bushing,C  
 4,8,1
Tue, 2/28 12:00AM  
Aronson,J  
  8,6,4 
Bath,J  
 7,10,15
Sat, 2/25 12:00AM  
Levis,J  
  (9),9,(7),8,8 
Soto,J  
 (10),(11),10,5,6
Sun, 3/5 12:00AM  
Giangrasso,D  
  7,8,13 
Garrett,J  
 DF
Wed, 3/1 12:00AM  
Butts,D  
  2,6,6 
Fu,T  
 10,4,3
Sat, 2/25 12:00AM  
Boinay,W  
  (4),4,9,7 
Goar,D  
 DF
Thu, 3/2 12:00AM  
Curtis,J  
  9,9,(9),9 
Crawford,Q  
 8,4,8
Tue, 2/28 12:00AM  
Birch,M  
  DF 
Von Hausen,C  
 6,4,5
Wed, 3/1 12:00AM  
Gottesman,M  
  DF 
Lovell,N  
 (9),3,5,8
Wed, 3/8 12:00AM  
Nary,A  
  7,9,8 
Dormer,M  
 10,(10),12,8
Tue, 2/28 12:00AM  
Kaplan,S  
  DF 
Pakey,B  
 8,8,8
Wed, 3/1 12:00AM  
Devine,B  
  DF 
Sanchez-Dahl,R  
 DF
Wed, 3/1 12:00AM  
Ghachem,M  
  4,6,9 
Lawrence,J  
 (9),7,7,6
Sat, 2/25 12:00AM  
Mahr,D  
  DF 
Haley,E  
 (8),7,(11),7,5
Sat, 2/25 12:00AM  
Shah,S  
  7,7,10 
Round 16
Peabody,A  
 (10),8,3,8
Mon, 3/6 12:00AM  
Scott,E  
  (8),10,9,11 
Aronson,J  
 7,7,9
Thu, 3/16 12:00AM  
Bath,J  
  11,8,(9),8 
Soto,J  
 4,(10),9,6
Sun, 3/19 12:00AM  
Butts,D  
  7,(7),9,9 
Boinay,W  
 (3),8,9,9
Sun, 3/19 12:00AM  
Curtis,J  
  9,(9),9,9 
Crawford,Q  
 2,2,6
Tue, 3/7 12:00AM  
Von Hausen,C  
  9,6,8 
Nary,A  
 8,8,(10),9
Tue, 3/21 12:00AM  
Kaplan,S  
  11,6,(9),5 
Pakey,B  
 DF
Sun, 3/19 12:00AM  
Ghachem,M  
  7,8,5 
Mahr,D  
 (2),5,10,6
Sat, 3/4 12:00AM  
Shah,S  
  12,(12),11,7 
Quarters
Scott,E  
 DF
Sat, 3/18 12:00AM  
Aronson,J  
  7,7,3 
Soto,J  
 (6),9,9,14
Sat, 4/1 12:00AM  
Boinay,W  
  6,8,8 
Von Hausen,C  
 8,6,7
Thu, 3/30 12:00AM  
Kaplan,S  
  8,9,3 
Ghachem,M  
 (11),6,8,11
Thu, 3/23 12:00AM  
Shah,S  
  (7),(4),10,6,9 
Semis
Aronson,J  
 8,4,8
Tue, 4/11 12:00AM  
Boinay,W  
  (14),4,12,(9),8 
Von Hausen,C  
 6,8,8
Sun, 4/9 12:00AM  
Shah,S  
  DF 
Finals
Boinay,W  
 (7),3,8,(9),9
Winner: Boinay,W
8,9,5
Thu, 4/13 12:00AM  
Von Hausen,C  
  6,(9),1,5