Tournament Draw
Round 32
Douglas,Andrew P. [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct HRV1, Fri, 3/17 1:10PM  
Best,Theodore S. [Brooklyn,NY]    
Finkelstein,Max A. [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct HRV6, Fri, 3/17 12:25PM  
Bell,James [Boston,MA]    
O'Connor,Joe C. [Madison,NJ]    
Ct HRV8, Fri, 3/17 12:25PM  
Miller,Peter C [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
Bassil,Jacob [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct HRV2, Fri, 3/17 1:10PM  
McElroy,Patrick [Brookline,MA]    
Khan,Salim [Yarrow Point,WA]    
Ct HRV4, Fri, 3/17 1:10PM  
10  Kankariya,Aditya [Cupertino,CA]    
11  Anderson,Reg [Brookline,MA]    
Ct HRV14, Fri, 3/17 12:25PM  
12  Murray,Ryan A [Bronxville,NY]    
13  Lentz,Jonathan R [Philadelphia,PA]    
Ct HRV13, Fri, 3/17 12:25PM  
14  Moyer,Maximo L [Berwyn,PA]    
15  McCarthy,Declan C. [Malvern,RI]    
Ct HRV1, Fri, 3/17 1:55PM  
16  Becker,Cole [San Mateo,CA]    
17  Gill,Harrison [Darien,CT]    
Ct HRV2, Fri, 3/17 1:55PM  
18  Dewire,William F. [Baltimore,MD]    
19  Martin,Henry [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct HRV6, Fri, 3/17 1:10PM  
20  Bell,Jack [Wellesley,MA]    
21  Joyce,Duncan [Haverford,PA]    
Ct HRV8, Fri, 3/17 1:10PM  
22  Hinton,Wiatt F. [Baltimore,MD]    
23  Khosrowshahi,Wyatt [Briarcliff Manor,NY]    
Ct HRV8, Fri, 3/17 1:55PM  
24  Culhane,Charles [Brooklyn,NY]    
25  Kim,Eric [Phoenixville,PA]    
Ct HRV6, Fri, 3/17 1:55PM  
26  Sterman,Grant H [Radnor,PA]    
27  Carney,Tyler M. [New Canaan,CT]    
Ct HRV13, Fri, 3/17 1:10PM  
28  Rhee,Jacob [Englewood Cliffs,NJ]    
29  Mylod,Ned [Birmingham,MI]    
Ct HRV14, Fri, 3/17 1:10PM  
30  Dworetzky,Alex [San Francisco,CA]    
31  Epley,John C [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct HRV4, Fri, 3/17 1:55PM  
32  Scherl,Samuel [South Orange,NJ]    
Round 16
Douglas,A  
 3,1,1
Ct HRV1, Fri, 3/17 6:40PM  
Finkelstein,M  
  7,16,5 
O'Connor,J  
 8,10,6
Ct HRV2, Fri, 3/17 6:40PM  
McElroy,P  
  0,5,4 
Khan,S  
 1,4,8
Ct HRV4, Fri, 3/17 6:40PM  
Murray,R  
  6,5,7 
Lentz,J  
 (9),3,(9),4,7
Ct HRV1, Fri, 3/17 7:25PM  
Becker,C  
  7,11,8 
Gill,H  
 2,10,3
Ct HRV2, Fri, 3/17 7:25PM  
Bell,J  
  6,(10),6,2 
Joyce,D  
 9,7,4
Ct HRV8, Fri, 3/17 7:25PM  
Culhane,C  
  4,10,7 
Kim,E  
 1,8,11
Ct HRV6, Fri, 3/17 7:25PM  
Rhee,J  
  6,6,9 
Mylod,N  
 10,5,10
Ct HRV4, Fri, 3/17 7:25PM  
Scherl,S  
  3,6,5 
Quarters
Douglas,A  
 8,6,2
Ct HRV2, Sat, 3/18 1:45PM  
McElroy,P  
  2,(10),6,8 
Khan,S  
 (9),8,3,7
Ct HRV3, Sat, 3/18 1:45PM  
Becker,C  
  8,6,12 
Gill,H  
 4,7,5
Ct HRV4, Sat, 3/18 1:45PM  
Culhane,C  
  6,8,(9),5 
Kim,E  
 8,(9),6,7
Ct HRV5, Sat, 3/18 1:45PM  
Scherl,S  
  5,3,6 
Semis
Douglas,A  
 8,(10),9,10
Ct HRV1, Sat, 3/18 6:15PM  
Becker,C  
  3,10,4 
Gill,H  
 5,4,8
Ct HRV2, Sat, 3/18 6:15PM  
Scherl,S  
  4,3,3 
Finals
Douglas,A  
 (13),3,7,(3),7
Winner: Douglas,A
8,6,7
Ct HRV3, Sun, 3/19 1:30PM  
Scherl,S  
  8,7,4 
3/4 Playoff
Becker,C  
 
Winner: Gill,H
(8),5,8,5
Ct HRV4, Sun, 3/19 12:45PM  
Gill,H