Tournament Draw
2016 U.S. Junior Open Squash Championships
GU19 Singles

Click and drag to move around the draw.  CHO = Choate,  TRN = Trinity, WES = Wesleyan, YAL = Yale

Round 128
Watanabe,Satomi [Yokohama,NY]    
 
Bye    
Saavedra,Belen [Asunción,QC]    
Ct YAL1, Sat, 12/17 10:20AM  
Jones,Natasha E [Roslindale,MA]    
Manternach,Katherine A. [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Steelman,Grace [Philadelphia,PA]    
Prokes,Ona [Rego Park,NY]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bye    
 
12  Mactaggart,Emma C. [Greenwich,CT]    
13  Wright,Kathryn A. [Riverside,CT]    
 
14  Bye    
15  Bye    
 
16  Blatt,Hannah [Winnipeg,MB]    
17  El Torky,Raneem [Alexandria, Egypt]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Bye    
 
20  Westerfield,Avery C [Greenwich,CT]    
21  Kimmel,Catherine [Rye,NY]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Kendall,Nicole [Newmarket,ON]    
25  Jacobs,Alexa [Boston,MA]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Marquez,Marcela [Corte Madera,CA]    
29  LeBlanc,Abigail [West Hartford,CT]    
 
30  Bye    
31  Bye    
 
32  Leonard,Emme [Harrison,NY]    
33  Foo Yuk Han,Zoe [Titonka,IA]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Low,Rebecca [Bronx,NY]    
Ct YAL2, Sat, 12/17 10:20AM  
36  Chen,Madison K. [West Harrison,NY]    
37  Gildea,Darden [Stevenson,MD]    
 
38  Bye    
39  Bye    
 
40  Reiss,Sandra C [Fairfield,CT]    
41  Lazor,Alexis K. [Westwood,MA]    
 
42  Bye    
43  Bye    
 
44  O'Brien,Maeve L [Essex,CT]    
45  Cappello,Liv M. [Bronxville,NY]    
 
46  Bye    
47  Bye    
 
48  Barriga Ramirez,Laura Ofelia [Mexico,QC]    
49  Munn,Cameron D [New York,NY]    
 
50  Bye    
51  Bye    
 
52  Barros,Nicole [Sao Paulo]    
53  Woodworth,Emily C. [Weston,MA]    
 
54  Bye    
55  Bye    
 
56  Mudgil,Sumrin P [Newtown Square,PA]    
57  Chen,Doria [Wellesley,MA]    
 
58  Bye    
59  Bye    
 
60  Nimji,Khaaliqa [Nairobi,QC]    
61  Lawrence,Rose [Haverford,PA]    
 
62  Bye    
63  Bye    
 
64  Kamal,Mariam A. [Novato,CA]    
65  Doyle,M. Grace [Haverford,PA]    
 
66  Bye    
67  Duggan,Sian H. [Auckland,QC]    
Ct YAL4, Sat, 12/17 10:20AM  
68  Soroko,Lilly L [Philadelphia,PA]    
69  Willwerth,Sarah [Needham,MA]    
 
70  Bye    
71  Bye    
 
72  Masch,Julia [Warren,NJ]    
73  Buchholz,Julia D [Flourtown,PA]    
 
74  Bye    
75  Bye    
 
76  Mera,Micaela [Riobamba]    
77  Gopalakrishnan,Manaswini [Fremont,CA]    
 
78  Bye    
79  Bye    
 
80  Chai,Madeleine P. [Norwell,MA]    
81  Thomas,Grace [Victoria,BC]    
 
82  Bye    
83  Bye    
 
84  Stern,Caitlin H. [Greenwich,CT]    
85  Rosini,Mia A [Gladwyne,PA]    
 
86  Bye    
87  Bye    
 
88  Mital,Riya [West Harrison,NY]    
89  Gozigian,Ellie [Boston,MA]    
 
90  Bye    
91  Bye    
 
92  Trejo De La Pena,Daniela Estefania    
93  Pettinato,Elisa G. [Harrison,NY]    
 
94  Bye    
95  Bye    
 
96  Merlo,Cindy [Switzerland,NY]    
97  Neave,Caroline Q. [Harrison,NY]    
 
98  Bye    
99  Bye    
 
100  Bersani,Clio    
101  Sreedhar,Pallavi [Berwyn,PA]    
 
102  Bye    
103  Bye    
 
104  Commisso,Amy [Vaughan,ON]    
105  Rou-Yi,Chew    
 
106  Bye    
107  Bye    
 
108  Abdelrahman,Sabreen M [Santa Clara,CA]    
109  Pear,Alexandra [Philadelphia,PA]    
 
110  Bye    
111  Bye    
 
112  Scott,Haley V. [Riverside,CT]    
113  Rose,Emily H. [Greenwich,CT]    
 
114  Bye    
115  Bye    
 
116  Fernandes,Taylor [East Bank Demerara,QC]    
117  Madden,Natalie L [Weston,MA]    
 
118  Bye    
119  Bye    
 
120  Pincus,Jane [Brooklyn,NY]    
121  Dowling,Rumur [Narragansett,RI]    
 
122  Bye    
123  Bye    
 
124  Medrano Flores,Karla    
125  Miller,Jennie [Roslyn,NY]    
Ct YAL1, Sat, 12/17 11:00AM  
126  Lee,Jennifer J. [San Francisco,CA]    
127  Bye    
 
128  Epke,Ellie [Auckland,QC]    
Round 64
Watanabe,S  
 
Ct YAL10, Sat, 12/17 3:00PM  
Jones,N  
  10,2,4 
Manternach,K  
 
Ct YAL11, Sat, 12/17 3:00PM  
Steelman,G  
   
Prokes,O  
 
Ct YAL12, Sat, 12/17 3:00PM  
Mactaggart,E  
   
Wright,K  
 
Ct YAL13, Sat, 12/17 3:00PM  
Blatt,H  
   
El Torky,R  
 
Ct YAL14, Sat, 12/17 3:00PM  
Westerfield,A  
   
Kimmel,C  
 
Ct YAL15, Sat, 12/17 3:00PM  
Kendall,N  
   
Jacobs,A  
 
Ct YAL1, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Marquez,M  
   
LeBlanc,A  
 
Ct YAL2, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Leonard,E  
   
Foo Yuk Han,Z  
 
Ct YAL3, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Chen,M  
  2,7,4 
Gildea,D  
 
Ct YAL4, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Reiss,S  
   
Lazor,A  
 
Ct YAL5, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
O'Brien,M  
   
Cappello,L  
 
Ct YAL6, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Barriga Ramirez,L  
   
Munn,C  
 
Ct YAL7, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Barros,N  
   
Woodworth,E  
 
Ct YAL8, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Mudgil,S  
   
Chen,D  
 
Ct YAL9, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Nimji,K  
   
Lawrence,R  
 
Ct YAL10, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Kamal,M  
   
Doyle,M  
 
Ct YAL11, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Duggan,S  
  5,4,(6),11 
Willwerth,S  
 
Ct YAL12, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Masch,J  
   
Buchholz,J  
 
Ct YAL13, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Mera,M  
   
Gopalakrishnan,M  
 
Ct YAL14, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Chai,M  
   
Thomas,G  
 
Ct YAL15, Sat, 12/17 3:40PM  
Stern,C  
   
Rosini,M  
 
Ct YAL1, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Mital,R  
   
Gozigian,E  
 
Ct YAL2, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Trejo De La Pena,D  
   
Pettinato,E  
 
Ct YAL3, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Merlo,C  
   
Neave,C  
 
Ct YAL4, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Bersani,C  
   
Sreedhar,P  
 
Ct YAL5, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Commisso,A  
   
Rou-Yi,C  
 
Ct YAL6, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Abdelrahman,S  
   
Pear,A  
 
Ct YAL7, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Scott,H  
   
Rose,E  
 
Ct YAL8, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Fernandes,T  
   
Madden,N  
 
Ct YAL9, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Pincus,J  
   
Dowling,R  
 
Ct YAL10, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Medrano Flores,K  
   
Lee,J  
 8,6,10
Ct YAL11, Sat, 12/17 4:20PM  
Epke,E  
   
Round 32
Watanabe,S  
 1,2,7
Ct YAL1, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Steelman,G  
  (11),8,4,4 
Prokes,O  
 3,8,(8),(6),10
Ct YAL2, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Blatt,H  
  2,5,3 
El Torky,R  
 5,1,4
Ct YAL3, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Kendall,N  
  4,6,9 
Jacobs,A  
 8,8,7
Ct YAL4, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Leonard,E  
  6,1,4 
Foo Yuk Han,Z  
 3,4,3
Ct YAL5, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Reiss,S  
  6,(9),10,8 
Lazor,A  
 8,10,(6),5
Ct YAL6, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Barriga Ramirez,L  
  1,2,4 
Munn,C  
 (7),6,3,3
Ct YAL7, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Mudgil,S  
  6,9,8 
Nimji,K  
 7,11,6
Ct YAL8, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Kamal,M  
  2,4,1 
Doyle,M  
 4,1,3
Ct YAL9, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Masch,J  
  (6),6,5,4 
Buchholz,J  
 6,10,4
Ct YAL14, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Chai,M  
  5,1,5 
Thomas,G  
 3,3,2
Ct YAL15, Sun, 12/18 9:20AM  
Mital,R  
  2,9,7 
Gozigian,E  
 3,3,3
Ct YAL7, Sun, 12/18 10:00AM  
Merlo,C  
  2,5,4 
Neave,C  
 1,3,7
Ct YAL8, Sun, 12/18 10:00AM  
Commisso,A  
  1,5,3 
Rou-Yi,C  
 7,5,2
Ct YAL9, Sun, 12/18 10:00AM  
Scott,H  
  4,3,6 
Rose,E  
 4,9,10
Ct YAL14, Sun, 12/18 10:00AM  
Pincus,J  
  6,9,7 
Dowling,R  
 1,0,3
Ct YAL15, Sun, 12/18 10:00AM  
Epke,E  
  0,2,3 
Round 16
Watanabe,S  
 2,5,8
Ct YAL1, Sun, 12/18 3:50PM  
Blatt,H  
  4,6,8 
Kendall,N  
 (6),5,(4),7,3
Ct YAL2, Sun, 12/18 3:50PM  
Leonard,E  
  3,(9),4,6 
Foo Yuk Han,Z  
 10,5,3
Ct YAL3, Sun, 12/18 3:50PM  
Barriga Ramirez,L  
  6,8,11 
Mudgil,S  
 9,(6),(5),6,7
Ct YAL4, Sun, 12/18 3:50PM  
Kamal,M  
  0,(11),7,2 
Doyle,M  
 4,5,6
Ct YAL5, Sun, 12/18 3:50PM  
Chai,M  
  (9),9,6,5 
Thomas,G  
 10,7,(9),9
Ct YAL6, Sun, 12/18 3:50PM  
Merlo,C  
  7,6,5 
Neave,C  
 5,6,6
Ct YAL7, Sun, 12/18 3:50PM  
Rou-Yi,C  
  (5),7,4,11 
Rose,E  
 (9),12,6,(7),5
Ct YAL1, Sun, 12/18 4:30PM  
Epke,E  
  7,2,1 
Quarters
Watanabe,S  
 1,7,2
Ct YAL3, Mon, 12/19 12:30PM  
Leonard,E  
  0,9,8 
Barriga Ramirez,L  
 (5),10,(5),6,9
Ct YAL5, Mon, 12/19 12:30PM  
Kamal,M  
  7,10,7 
Doyle,M  
 7,9,7
Ct YAL7, Mon, 12/19 12:30PM  
Merlo,C  
  (13),3,3,(5),5 
Neave,C  
 7,11,(7),6
Ct YAL9, Mon, 12/19 12:30PM  
Epke,E  
  2,5,7 
Semis
Watanabe,S  
 8,4,4
Ct YAL7, Mon, 12/19 8:35PM  
Kamal,M  
  (6),6,7,(13),8 
Doyle,M  
 6,10,(10),10
Ct YAL9, Mon, 12/19 8:35PM  
Epke,E  
  4,5,8 
Finals
Watanabe,S  
 5,(8),2,6
Winner: Watanabe,S
1,9,8
Ct YAL1, Tue, 12/20 11:10AM  
Epke,E  
  (9),9,2,5 
3/4 Playoff
Kamal,M  
 
Winner: Kamal,M
DF
Ct YAL10, Tue, 12/20 12:00PM  
Doyle,M