Tournament Draw
UVA Summer Gold
BU19 Singles

If the court number is preceded by ST then the match is to be played at St. Anne's Belfield facility. Please note that in some divisions, matches move venues from round to round, so&

Round 32
Kachur,Dylan [Bethlehem,CT]    
Ct MSCG, Fri, 7/22 3:00PM  
Ram,Rajiv [Newton,MA]    
Choi,Sean [Marion,MA]    
Ct MSC1, Fri, 7/22 3:00PM  
Merrill,Alexander O. [Locust Valley,NY]    
Dworetzky,Alex [San Francisco,CA]    
Ct MSC2, Fri, 7/22 3:00PM  
Holding,Chase [Wellesley,MA]    
Ahmed,Aman [Dayton,OH]    
Ct MSC4, Fri, 7/22 3:30PM  
Lamp,Keith [Short Hills,NJ]    
Mylod,Ned [Birmingham,MI]    
Ct MSC3, Fri, 7/22 3:30PM  
10  Ahmar,Faraaz [Longwood,FL]    
11  Jones,Dennis C. [Rye,NY]    
Ct MSC2, Fri, 7/22 3:30PM  
12  Braff,William [Locust Valley, Ny,NY]    
13  Moyer,Maximo L [Berwyn,PA]    
Ct MSC1, Fri, 7/22 3:30PM  
14  Wolpow,Thomas S [Wellesley,MA]    
15  Bochenek,Alexander [Vienna,VA]    
Ct MSCG, Fri, 7/22 3:30PM  
16  Anderson,Reg [Brookline,MA]    
17  Bell,Jack [Wellesley,MA]    
Ct MSCG, Fri, 7/22 4:00PM  
18  Johnson,Riggs [Locust Valley,NY]    
19  Dewire,William F. [Baltimore,MD]    
Ct MSC1, Fri, 7/22 4:00PM  
20  Braff,Andrew C. [Locust Valley,NY]    
21  Stauffer,Lucas [Wyndmoor,PA]    
Ct MSC2, Fri, 7/22 4:00PM  
22  York,Ryan [Hunt Valley,MD]    
23  Wu,William [Eagleville,PA]    
Ct MSC3, Fri, 7/22 4:00PM  
24  Kurtin,Alexander [Chestnut Hill,MA]    
25  Rhee,Jacob [Englewood Cliffs,NJ]    
Ct MSC3, Fri, 7/22 4:45PM  
26  Burt,Tyler B [Newtown Square,PA]    
27  Santoro,Ryan [Boston,MA]    
Ct MSC2, Fri, 7/22 4:45PM  
28  Katz,Matthew [Baltimore,MD]    
29  Armour,Robinson J. [New Haven,CT]    
Ct MSC1, Fri, 7/22 4:45PM  
30  Williamson,Robert [Weston,MA]    
31  Piller,Samuel [Charlottesville,VA]    
Ct MSCG, Fri, 7/22 4:45PM  
32  Murray,Ryan A [Bronxville,NY]    
Round 16
Kachur,D  
 3,2,2
Ct MSCG, Fri, 7/22 7:00PM  
Choi,S  
  4,5,9 
Holding,C  
 11,9,2
Ct MSC1, Fri, 7/22 7:00PM  
Lamp,K  
  6,7,5 
Mylod,N  
 2,(8),3,3
Ct MSC1, Fri, 7/22 7:30PM  
Braff,W  
  (7),12,9,5 
Moyer,M  
 10,4,4
Ct MSCG, Fri, 7/22 7:30PM  
Anderson,R  
  5,4,3 
Bell,J  
 5,8,2
Ct MSCG, Fri, 7/22 8:00PM  
Braff,A  
  5,7,(8),8 
Stauffer,L  
 9,3,3
Ct MSC3, Fri, 7/22 8:00PM  
Wu,W  
  (8),10,5,1 
Rhee,J  
 2,1,2
Ct MSC3, Fri, 7/22 8:45PM  
Katz,M  
  9,3,3 
Armour,R  
 (6),6,6,7
Ct MSCG, Fri, 7/22 8:45PM  
Murray,R  
  7,5,11 
Quarters
Kachur,D  
 (9),9,1,8
Ct MSCG, Sat, 7/23 1:30PM  
Lamp,K  
  5,6,8 
Braff,W  
 7,7,(7),3
Ct MSC1, Sat, 7/23 1:30PM  
Anderson,R  
  6,7,8 
Bell,J  
 5,6,16
Ct MSC2, Sat, 7/23 2:00PM  
Wu,W  
  (8),8,10,9 
Rhee,J  
 7,4,0
Ct MSCG, Sat, 7/23 2:00PM  
Murray,R  
  3,5,(7),7 
Semis
Kachur,D  
 10,3,6
Ct MSC1, Sat, 7/23 7:15PM  
Anderson,R  
  9,5,10 
Bell,J  
 6,5,3
Ct MSC2, Sat, 7/23 7:15PM  
Rhee,J  
  6,(11),11,4 
Finals
Kachur,D  
 (10),11,6,10
Winner: Rhee,J
8,6,(8),8
Ct MSCG, Sun, 7/24 12:40PM  
Rhee,J  
  (9),5,12,4