Tournament Draw
2015 U.S. Junior Open Squash Championships
BU17 Singles

Click and drag to move around the draw.  CHO = Choate,  TRN = Trinity, WES = Wesleyan, YAL = Yale

Round 128
Scherl,Samuel [South Orange,NJ]    
Ct YAL1, Sat, 12/19 8:00AM  
Levin,Brad A. [Hunt Valley,MD]    
Collins,Alex [Toronto,ON]    
Ct YAL3, Sat, 12/19 8:00AM  
Korn,Ben M. [Stevenson,MD]    
Valles,Guillermo [Holtsville,NY]    
Ct YAL4, Sat, 12/19 8:00AM  
Worth,Tiber M. [Brooklyn,NY]    
White,Lucan [Belmont,MA]    
Ct YAL6, Sat, 12/19 8:00AM  
Ezzat,Marwan    
Bhargava,Yash [NEW DELHI]    
Ct YAL8, Sat, 12/19 8:00AM  
10  Hutt,Daniel R [Scotch Plains,NJ]    
11  Chileshe,Lwamba [Hamilton,QC]    
Ct YAL11, Sat, 12/19 8:00AM  
12  Franco,Junior    
13  Ghaeli,Justin [Richmond Hill,ON]    
Ct YAL13, Sat, 12/19 8:00AM  
14  Hinton,Wiatt F. [Baltimore,MD]    
15  Mehmund,Ijaz [New York,NY]    
Ct YAL15, Sat, 12/19 8:00AM  
16  Becker,Cole [San Mateo,CA]    
17  Rajagopaul,Akasham [Niagara Falls,ON]    
Ct YAL1, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
18  Mailman,Max R. [Stamford,CT]    
19  Stratton,Cameron [Sherfield English]    
Ct YAL2, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
20  Trimble,Finn [Niagra on the Lake,QC]    
21  Sorour,Omar Yasser [Cairo]    
Ct YAL3, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
22  Buitrago,Juan [Saskatoon]    
23  Dewire,William F. [Baltimore,MD]    
Ct YAL4, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
24  Finkelstein,Max A. [Greenwich,CT]    
25  Ezratty,William [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct YAL5, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
26  Supattapone,Sam [Hanover,NH]    
27  Jeyabalan,Sanjeev [Kuala Lumpur,US]    
Ct YAL6, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
28  Kay,Jackson [Toronto,ON]    
29  Dworetzky,Alex [San Francisco,CA]    
Ct YAL7, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
30  Kanwal,Deven S. [Boston,MA]    
31  Ardito,Adam M [Kingston,DC]    
Ct YAL8, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
32  Adly Gadalla,Omar [Cairo]    
33  Abou El Einen,Aly [Alexandria]    
Ct YAL9, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
34  Rajagopaul,Akhaylin [Niagara Falls,QC]    
35  Holey,William C [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct YAL10, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
36  Braff,William [Locust Valley, Ny,NY]    
37  Mancilla,Luis [Bogota]    
Ct YAL11, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
38  Griffith,Josiah [Avon,CT]    
39  Mill,Robert [Telumseh,ON]    
Ct YAL12, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
40  Mawji,Daelum A [New York,NY]    
41  Cheng,Hao-Chen [Hong Kong]    
Ct YAL13, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
42  Wu,William [Eagleville,PA]    
43  Rodriguez,Carlos    
Ct YAL14, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
44  Gosset,Julien [Toronto,ON]    
45  Moyer,Maximo L [Berwyn,PA]    
Ct YAL15, Sat, 12/19 8:40AM  
46  Juarez,Alejandro [Puebla,PA]    
47  Boyer,Anton [Easton,PA]    
Ct YAL1, Sat, 12/19 9:20AM  
48  Murray,Ryan A [Bronxville,NY]    
49  Abouelsoud,Hazem [Dokki,CA]    
Ct YAL2, Sat, 12/19 9:20AM  
50  Polyakov,Dennis [Norwalk,CT]    
51  Spafford,Alex [Toronto,ON]    
Ct YAL3, Sat, 12/19 9:20AM  
52  Turvey,Jack [St Peter Port,Hampshire]    
53  Kankariya,Aditya [Cupertino,CA]    
Ct YAL4, Sat, 12/19 9:20AM  
54  Assran,Marawn    
55  Stauffer,Lucas [Wyndmoor,PA]    
Ct YAL5, Sat, 12/19 9:20AM  
56  Iyer,Siddhant [THANE]    
57  Martino,Tucker V. [Harrison,NY]    
Ct YAL6, Sat, 12/19 9:20AM  
58  Cummings,Nicholas [Weston,MA]    
59  Pizale,Jason [Toronto,ON]    
Ct YAL7, Sat, 12/19 9:20AM  
60  Espinosa,Mateo    
61  Glaser,William R [Villanova,PA]    
Ct YAL8, Sat, 12/19 9:20AM  
62  Martin,Henry [Brooklyn,NY]    
63  Dorbyk,Alex [Toronto,ON]    
Ct YAL11, Sat, 12/19 9:20AM  
64  Cardenas,Leonel    
65  Elmashad,Ahmed [Tanta]    
Ct TRN1, Sat, 12/19 9:00AM  
66  McMaster,Jack [Toronto,ON]    
67  Segundo Corona,Cesar [Corte Madera,CA]    
Ct TRN2, Sat, 12/19 9:00AM  
68  Braff,Andrew C. [Locust Valley,NY]    
69  Newey,Jack F. [Budleigh Salterton,NY]    
Ct TRN4, Sat, 12/19 9:00AM  
70  Galvez,Rafael [Peru,QC]    
71  Cruz Gomar,Jose G. [Guatemala,FL]    
Ct TRN6, Sat, 12/19 9:00AM  
72  Abdelkhalek,Abdelrahman [cairo]    
73  Kim,Eric [Phoenixville,PA]    
Ct TRN8, Sat, 12/19 9:00AM  
74  Bhavnani,Krish S [Warren,NJ]    
75  Flynn,James [Toronto,ON]    
Ct TRN9, Sat, 12/19 9:00AM  
76  Miller,Peter C [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
77  Solecki,A.J. [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct TRN1, Sat, 12/19 9:40AM  
78  Buenano,Carlos [ambato,QC]    
79  Taylor,George [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct TRN2, Sat, 12/19 9:40AM  
80  Khan,Salim [Yarrow Point,WA]    
81  Rhee,Jacob [Englewood Cliffs,NJ]    
Ct TRN3, Sat, 12/19 9:40AM  
82  York,Ryan [Hunt Valley,MD]    
83  Scott,Tommy [Pointe-Claire,QC]    
Ct TRN4, Sat, 12/19 9:40AM  
84  De La Vega,Sebastian [Houston,TX]    
85  Orakzai,Asfandar Khan    
Ct TRN5, Sat, 12/19 9:40AM  
86  Best,Theodore S. [Brooklyn,NY]    
87  Tymkiw,Dylan A [Resistencia,QC]    
Ct TRN6, Sat, 12/19 9:40AM  
88  Blatchford,Ian [Wilton,CT]    
89  Wang,Terrence [Bellevue,WA]    
Ct TRN7, Sat, 12/19 9:40AM  
90  Morneau,Edward [Toronto,ON]    
91  Moya,Juan Jose [Andover]    
Ct TRN8, Sat, 12/19 9:40AM  
92  Koeppel,Cole [Boston,MA]    
93  Mannion,Luke [Harare]    
Ct TRN9, Sat, 12/19 9:40AM  
94  Lopez,Andres [San Salvador,PA]    
95  Rodriguez,K. Marco [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
Ct TRN10, Sat, 12/19 9:40AM  
96  Assal,Mostafa [New York,NY]    
97  Thabet,Shehab [Egypt,NY]    
Ct TRN1, Sat, 12/19 10:20AM  
98  Barba,Roberto [New York,NY]    
99  Dukarm,Matthew [Buffalo,NY]    
Ct TRN2, Sat, 12/19 10:20AM  
100  Feeley,Patrick F. [Greenwich,CT]    
101  Armour,Robinson J. [New Haven,CT]    
Ct TRN3, Sat, 12/19 10:20AM  
102  Wren,Dominic G [Gatineau,QC]    
103  Walker,Jonathan M [Kingston 8,FL]    
Ct TRN4, Sat, 12/19 10:20AM  
104  Lentz,Jonathan R [Philadelphia,PA]    
105  Buenaño Araque,Alvaro Jose    
Ct TRN5, Sat, 12/19 10:20AM  
106  Khan,Humza A [Dayton,OH]    
107  Maldonado,Axel [Yauhquemehcan]    
Ct TRN6, Sat, 12/19 10:20AM  
108  Knudsen,Matias [Bogota,QC]    
109  Epley,John C [Greenwich,CT]    
Sat, 12/19   
110  Kuhn,William J. [Toronto,ON]    
111  Presman,Illia [Ithaca,NY]    
Ct TRN8, Sat, 12/19 10:20AM  
112  Joyce,Duncan [Haverford,PA]    
113  Carney,Tyler M. [New Canaan,CT]    
Ct TRN9, Sat, 12/19 10:20AM  
114  Greenwood,Michael T [Palm Beach,FL]    
115  Robinson,Nicholas J [New York,NY]    
Ct TRN10, Sat, 12/19 10:20AM  
116  Iyer,Nikhil A. [Cincinnati,OH]    
117  Bye    
Ct TRN1,  
118  Barba,Ernesto [New York,NY]    
119  Brewster,Reginald M. [New York,NY]    
Ct TRN2, Sat, 12/19 11:00AM  
120  Heaton,Noel [Calgary,AB]    
121  Uzair,Muhammad [Lahore]    
Ct TRN3, Sat, 12/19 11:00AM  
122  Williamson,Robert [Weston,MA]    
123  De Larrauri,Inaki [Colombia,QC]    
Ct TRN4, Sat, 12/19 11:00AM  
124  East,Charlie [Lutherville,MD]    
125  Sanger,Aman [New York,NY]    
Ct TRN5, Sat, 12/19 11:00AM  
126  Rubin,David C. [Brookline,MA]    
127  Caddle,Nicholas [San Fernando]    
Ct TRN6, Sat, 12/19 11:00AM  
128  Mehl,Michael [Calgary,ON]    
Round 64
Scherl,S  
 2,1,2
Ct YAL14, Sat, 12/19 2:20PM  
Collins,A  
  10,(8),3,8 
Worth,T  
 3,4,2
Ct YAL15, Sat, 12/19 2:20PM  
Ezzat,M  
  5,4,5 
Bhargava,Y  
 6,2,1
Ct YAL1, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Franco,J  
  (6),9,(7),10,10 
Ghaeli,J  
 (8),6,(9),6,4
Ct YAL2, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Becker,C  
  4,7,10 
Rajagopaul,A  
 3,5,4
Ct YAL3, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Trimble,F  
  5,4,5 
Sorour,O  
 6,6,5
Ct YAL4, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Finkelstein,M  
  12,2,3 
Ezratty,W  
 4,6,9
Ct YAL5, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Jeyabalan,S  
  10,11,(4),(6),10 
Dworetzky,A  
 5,6,(4),13
Ct YAL6, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Adly Gadalla,O  
  4,3,3 
Abou El Einen,A  
 3,4,0
Ct YAL7, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Braff,W  
  (6),6,(3),12,8 
Griffith,J  
 (4),10,(13),8,10
Ct YAL8, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Mawji,D  
  2,1,6 
Cheng,H  
 17,2,10
Ct YAL9, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Gosset,J  
  2,0,2 
Moyer,M  
 5,7,2
Ct YAL10, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Murray,R  
  2,3,7 
Abouelsoud,H  
 (9),5,4,7
Ct YAL11, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Spafford,A  
  4,7,9 
Kankariya,A  
 7,5,5
Ct YAL12, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Iyer,S  
  9,6,(7),8 
Martino,T  
 6,(11),4,10
Ct YAL13, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Espinosa,M  
  3,5,6 
Martin,H  
 DF
Ct YAL14, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Cardenas,L  
  4,0,8 
Elmashad,A  
 4,2,2
Ct TRN1, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Segundo Corona,C  
  (7),12,5,(9),4 
Galvez,R  
 7,2,(4),5
Ct TRN2, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Abdelkhalek,A  
  4,8,4 
Kim,E  
 8,7,8
Ct TRN3, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Miller,P  
  (9),3,10,11 
Solecki,A  
 5,3,7
Ct TRN4, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Khan,S  
  4,8,3 
Rhee,J  
 4,2,5
Ct TRN5, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Scott,T  
  9,4,5 
Best,T  
 3,7,7
Ct TRN6, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Blatchford,I  
  5,4,8 
Wang,T  
 1,1,3
Ct TRN7, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Koeppel,C  
  (6),7,10,(9),8 
Lopez,A  
 2,4,3
Ct TRN8, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Assal,M  
  6,9,5 
Thabet,S  
 3,4,6
Ct TRN9, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Feeley,P  
  (5),4,8,6 
Armour,R  
 (10),3,5,5
Ct TRN10, Sat, 12/19 3:00PM  
Lentz,J  
  6,6,4 
Buenaño Araque,A  
 8,9,5
Ct TRN1, Sat, 12/19 3:40PM  
Knudsen,M  
  4,2,6 
Kuhn,W  
 DF
Ct TRN2, Sat, 12/19 3:40PM  
Joyce,D  
  5,(9),3,6 
Carney,T  
 6,10,8
Ct TRN3, Sat, 12/19 3:40PM  
Iyer,N  
  7,8,(11),1 
Barba,E  
 DF
Ct TRN4, Sat, 12/19 3:40PM  
Heaton,N  
  (6),4,8,7 
Uzair,M  
 0,7,7
Ct TRN5, Sat, 12/19 3:40PM  
De Larrauri,I  
  9,(8),10,7 
Sanger,A  
 6,5,7
Ct TRN6, Sat, 12/19 3:40PM  
Mehl,M  
  3,3,3 
Round 32
Scherl,S  
 4,2,3
Ct YAL1, Sun, 12/20 11:20AM  
Worth,T  
  10,(5),10,7 
Bhargava,Y  
 3,(7),10,9
Ct YAL2, Sun, 12/20 11:20AM  
Becker,C  
  10,5,8 
Rajagopaul,A  
 6,(8),(10),7,7
Ct YAL3, Sun, 12/20 11:20AM  
Finkelstein,M  
  (9),11,7,4 
Ezratty,W  
 (6),(9),4,4,6
Ct YAL4, Sun, 12/20 11:20AM  
Adly Gadalla,O  
  8,2,2 
Abou El Einen,A  
 3,4,3
Ct YAL5, Sun, 12/20 11:20AM  
Mawji,D  
  (10),9,3,5 
Gosset,J  
 6,6,8
Ct YAL11, Sun, 12/20 11:20AM  
Murray,R  
  9,5,6 
Abouelsoud,H  
 6,6,11
Ct YAL12, Sun, 12/20 11:20AM  
Kankariya,A  
  1,7,5 
Martino,T  
 9,8,9
Ct YAL13, Sun, 12/20 11:20AM  
Cardenas,L  
  0,10,6 
Elmashad,A  
 4,2,5
Ct YAL14, Sun, 12/20 11:20AM  
Abdelkhalek,A  
  3,8,2 
Kim,E  
 3,(8),6,10
Ct YAL15, Sun, 12/20 11:20AM  
Khan,S  
  6,1,3 
Rhee,J  
 6,9,(9),3
Ct YAL1, Sun, 12/20 12:00PM  
Blatchford,I  
  5,9,(9),7 
Wang,T  
 5,6,1
Ct YAL2, Sun, 12/20 12:00PM  
Assal,M  
  8,10,5 
Thabet,S  
 8,9,12
Ct YAL3, Sun, 12/20 12:00PM  
Lentz,J  
  1,7,(9),(8),9 
Buenaño Araque,A  
 (2),5,7,(9),7
Ct YAL13, Sun, 12/20 12:00PM  
Joyce,D  
  4,4,8 
Carney,T  
 3,3,6
Ct YAL14, Sun, 12/20 12:00PM  
Heaton,N  
  2,11,2 
De Larrauri,I  
 (11),8,(10),11,9
Ct YAL15, Sun, 12/20 12:00PM  
Mehl,M  
  3,6,5 
Round 16
Scherl,S  
 1,4,3
Ct YAL1, Sun, 12/20 7:05PM  
Bhargava,Y  
  9,(11),9,8 
Rajagopaul,A  
 5,(9),8,10
Ct YAL2, Sun, 12/20 7:05PM  
Adly Gadalla,O  
  9,8,(6),8 
Abou El Einen,A  
 8,5,(4),(2),7
Ct YAL3, Sun, 12/20 7:05PM  
Murray,R  
  7,6,6 
Abouelsoud,H  
 (7),5,7,(5),7
Ct YAL4, Sun, 12/20 7:05PM  
Cardenas,L  
  6,6,2 
Elmashad,A  
 7,8,1
Ct YAL15, Sun, 12/20 7:05PM  
Khan,S  
  4,2,4 
Rhee,J  
 12,12,(4),8
Ct YAL8, Sun, 12/20 7:05PM  
Assal,M  
  10,8,5 
Thabet,S  
 14,7,0
Ct YAL9, Sun, 12/20 7:05PM  
Joyce,D  
  10,8,3 
Carney,T  
 6,(12),4,2
Ct YAL10, Sun, 12/20 7:05PM  
Mehl,M  
  3,5,4 
Quarters
Scherl,S  
 4,1,1
Ct YAL7, Mon, 12/21 11:45AM  
Rajagopaul,A  
  11,3,6 
Abou El Einen,A  
 12,(7),9,7
Ct YAL9, Mon, 12/21 11:45AM  
Cardenas,L  
  9,9,4 
Elmashad,A  
 7,11,(9),(6),5
Ct YAL1, Mon, 12/21 12:30PM  
Assal,M  
  6,7,5 
Joyce,D  
 7,9,6
Ct YAL2, Mon, 12/21 12:30PM  
Mehl,M  
  5,6,4 
Semis
Scherl,S  
 11,8,1
Ct YAL7, Mon, 12/21 6:40PM  
Cardenas,L  
  6,7,9 
Assal,M  
 5,10,8
Ct YAL9, Mon, 12/21 6:40PM  
Mehl,M  
  (9),6,5,8 
Finals
Scherl,S  
 8,7,2
Winner: Scherl,S
6,8,2
Ct YAL9, Tue, 12/22 11:10AM  
Assal,M  
  8,(2),(1),8,8 
3/4 Playoff
Cardenas,L  
 
Winner: Mehl,M
7,7,7
Ct YAL10, Tue, 12/22 11:10AM  
Mehl,M