Tournament Draw
Round 16
Mudge,Damien [Long Island City,NY] / Gould,Ben [New York,NY]    
Ct THC, Wed, 2/18 7:30PM  
Garno,Edmund [Haverford,PA] / Stait,Alex M [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
Baglio,Carl J [Long Island City,NY] / Vargas,Andres F. [New York,NY]    
Ct THC, Thu, 2/19 4:30PM  
Mariani,Will [Pickering,ON] / Brinkman,Thomas [Toronto,ON]    
Reid,Fred [Toronto,ON] / Nanda,Raj [new York,NY]    
Ct THC, Thu, 2/19 7:30PM  
Lim,Randy J. [New York,NY] / Scharff,Steven A [Greenwich,CT]    
Bassett,Graham [Philadelphia,PA] / Callis,Christopher C. [Wyndmoor,PA]    
Ct THC, Wed, 2/18 6:30PM  
Russell,John [Havertown,PA] / Leach,Clive I. [Jersey City,NJ]    
Ferreira,Michael [New York,NY] / Smith,Jonny P. [New York,NY]    
Ct THC, Wed, 2/18 5:30PM  
10  Player not found / Player not found    
11  Power,Ian [Calgary,AB] / Judson,Travis W. [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct THC, Wed, 2/18 4:30PM  
12  Johnstone,Shaun [Locust Valley,NY] / Anvari,Hamed [Long Island City,NY]    
13  Quick,Preston [Denver,CO] / Park,Gregory O [Somers Point,PA]    
Ct THC, Thu, 2/19 5:30PM  
14  Diaz Gonzalez Salas,Antonio [Rye,NY] / Samper,Bernardo [Rye,NY]    
15  Roberts,John [Boston,MA] / McArthur,Greg [Irvington,NY]    
Ct THC, Thu, 2/19 6:30PM  
16  Mathur,Manek [Brooklyn,NY] / Badan,Yvain [Stamford,CT]    
Quarters
Mudge,D / Gould,B  
 8,(5),4,9
Ct THC, Fri, 2/20 7:30PM  
Mariani,W / Brinkman,T  
  8,10,11 
Lim,R / Scharff,S  
 5,13,(10),13
Ct THC, Fri, 2/20 6:30PM  
Russell,J / Leach,C  
  7,(13),7,12 
Ferreira,M / Smith,J  
 1,7,7
Ct THC, Fri, 2/20 5:30PM  
Johnstone,S / Anvari,H  
  10,10,12 
Diaz Gonzalez Salas,A / Samper,B  
 12,(13),11,8
Ct THC, Fri, 2/20 4:30PM  
Mathur,M / Badan,Y  
  6,8,2 
Semis
Mudge,D / Gould,B  
 9,14,7
Ct THC, Sat, 2/21 6:00PM  
Russell,J / Leach,C  
  9,11,3 
Ferreira,M / Smith,J  
 9,(14),3,(7),10
Ct THC, Sat, 2/21 7:00PM  
Mathur,M / Badan,Y  
  11,(12),9,13 
Finals
Mudge,D / Gould,B  
 6,9,12
Winner: Mudge,D / Gould,B
11,10,(14),12
Ct THC, Sun, 2/22 3:00PM  
Mathur,M / Badan,Y  
  (13),12,10,13