Tournament Draw
2013 Delaware Investments U.S. Open Squash Championships
Pro Women Main Draw
CLICK & HOLD any part of the draw to see the rest of results.
Round 32
David,Nicol    
Ct GLASS, Fri, 10/11 12:00PM  
Lindsay,Kylie [New York,NY]    
Serme,Camille    
Ct DAC, Fri, 10/11 2:00PM  
Cornett,Samantha [Toronto,ON]    
Hansen,Line    
Ct DAC, Fri, 10/11 3:00PM  
Whitlock,Emily    
Perry,Madeline [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
Ct DAC, Fri, 10/11 6:30PM  
Evans,Tesni    
Waters,Alison    
Ct GLASS, Fri, 10/11 1:00PM  
10  Blake,Aisling [New York,CA]    
11  Lobban,Donna    
Ct DAC, Fri, 10/11 7:30PM  
12  Blatchford,Olivia E. [Wilton,CT]    
13  Kippax,Sarah [New York,NY]    
Ct GLASS, Fri, 10/11 4:30PM  
14  Khan,Latasha [Seattle,WA]    
15  King,Joelle    
Ct GLASS, Fri, 10/11 5:30PM  
16  Gohar,Nouran Ahmed    
17  Low,Wee Wern    
Ct DAC, Sat, 10/12 2:00PM  
18  Cardwell,Sarah    
19  Sobhy,Amanda [Boston,MA]    
Ct GLASS, Sat, 10/12 4:30PM  
20  Fernandes,Nicolette [Guyana,QC]    
21  Kawy,Omneya Abdel    
Ct DAC, Sat, 10/12 6:30PM  
22  El Defrawy,Kanzy [Portland,CT]    
23  El Weleily,Raneem [New York,NY]    
Ct GLASS, Sat, 10/12 1:00PM  
24  Teran,Samantha    
25  Duncalf,Jenny    
Ct GLASS, Sat, 10/12 12:00PM  
26  Lange,Kristen E [San Diego,CA]    
27  Brown,Kasey [New York,NY]    
Ct DAC, Sat, 10/12 3:00PM  
28  Aitken,Lisa [New York,NY]    
29  El Tayeb,Nour    
Ct DAC, Sat, 10/12 7:30PM  
30  Sobhy,Sabrina [Sea Cliff,NY]    
31  Massaro,Laura    
Ct GLASS, Sat, 10/12 5:30PM  
32  Lust,Victoria    
Round 16
David,N  
 5,3,7
Ct GLASS, Sun, 10/13 5:30PM  
Serme,C  
  4,6,7 
Hansen,L  
 (8),9,8,3
Ct GLASS, Sun, 10/13 12:00PM  
Perry,M  
  6,9,(7),(9),5 
Waters,A  
 7,6,3
Ct GLASS, Sun, 10/13 4:30PM  
Lobban,D  
  5,8,2 
Kippax,S  
 7,8,10
Ct GLASS, Sun, 10/13 1:00PM  
King,J  
  9,6,(10),6 
Low,W  
 4,4,4
Ct GLASS, Mon, 10/14 4:30PM  
Sobhy,A  
  (10),4,1,8 
Kawy,O  
 7,4,5
Ct GLASS, Mon, 10/14 5:30PM  
El Weleily,R  
  7,4,5 
Duncalf,J  
 5,6,4
Ct GLASS, Mon, 10/14 1:00PM  
Brown,K  
  8,6,6 
El Tayeb,N  
 7,3,2
Ct GLASS, Mon, 10/14 12:00PM  
Massaro,L  
  7,3,4 
Quarters
David,N  
 9,5,4
Ct GLASS, Tue, 10/15 6:00PM  
Perry,M  
  (7),2,3,8 
Waters,A  
 (8),5,6,(9),10
Ct GLASS, Tue, 10/15 5:00PM  
King,J  
  9,4,7 
Low,W  
 (2),6,9,5
Ct GLASS, Wed, 10/16 5:00PM  
El Weleily,R  
  7,(5),6,(8),9 
Brown,K  
 4,7,10
Ct GLASS, Wed, 10/16 6:00PM  
Massaro,L  
  (6),2,9,7 
Semis
David,N  
 6,6,4
Ct GLASS, Thu, 10/17 6:00PM  
King,J  
  10,2,3 
Low,W  
 (7),8,(7),9,8
Ct GLASS, Thu, 10/17 5:00PM  
Massaro,L  
  (10),4,8,5 
Finals
David,N  
 12,4,6
Winner: David,N
11,(11),(7),8,5
Ct GLASS, Fri, 10/18 7:00PM  
Massaro,L  
  6,(9),6,(9),7