Tournament Draw
2013 Delaware Investments U.S. Open Squash Championships
Pro Men Main Draw
CLICK & HOLD any part of the draw to see the rest of results.
Round 32
Gaultier,Gregory    
Fri, 10/11 7:30PM  
Gordon,Christopher [Jackson Heights,NY]    
Waller,Adrian    
Ct DAC, Fri, 10/11 1:00PM  
ElShorbagy,Marwan    
Castagnet,Mathieu    
Fri, 10/11 8:30PM  
Razik,Shahier [Bethesda,MD]    
Delierre,Shawn [montreal,QC]    
Ct GLASS, Fri, 10/11 2:00PM  
Golan,Borja    
ElShorbagy,Mohamed    
Ct GLASS, Fri, 10/11 6:30PM  
10  Aziz,Omar Abdel [New York,NY]    
11  Clyne,Alan    
Ct DAC, Fri, 10/11 4:30PM  
12  Finitsis,Steven [New York,NY]    
13  Marche,Gregoire    
Fri, 10/11 5:30PM  
14  Azan,Muhd A. [New York,NY]    
15  Cuskelly,Ryan    
Fri, 10/11 3:00PM  
16  Darwish,Karim [New York,NY]    
17  Matthew,Nick    
Ct GLASS, Sat, 10/12 2:00PM  
18  Al Muzayen,Abdullah [New York,NY]    
19  Mueller,Nicolas    
Sat, 10/12 2:00PM  
20  Grayson,Campbell    
21  Lee,Joe [New York,NY]    
Ct DAC, Sat, 10/12 1:00PM  
22  Mustonen,Henrik    
23  Abouelghar,Mohamed A.    
Sat, 10/12 3:00PM  
24  Barker,Peter    
25  Momen,Tarek    
Sat, 10/12 4:30PM  
26  Karwalski,Matthew [New York,NY]    
27  Illingworth,Julian T. [Portland,OR]    
Sat, 10/12 6:30PM  
28  Rosner,Simon    
29  Gawad,Karim Abdel    
Ct DAC, Sat, 10/12 5:30PM  
30  Charlton,Eddie    
31  Simpson,Chris    
Sat, 10/12 7:30PM  
32  Willstrop,James    
Round 16
Gaultier,G  
 10,13,1
Sun, 10/13 6:30PM  
Waller,A  
  8,2,4 
Castagnet,M  
 7,5,(8),6
Sun, 10/13 2:00PM  
Golan,B  
  RE-11-3,10-8 
ElShorbagy,M  
 2,10,(8),10
Ct GLASS, Sun, 10/13 3:00PM  
Clyne,A  
  (8),(6),4,6,8 
Marche,G  
 6,4,6
Sun, 10/13 7:30PM  
Darwish,K  
  8,9,(9),7 
Matthew,N  
 0,10,12
Mon, 10/14 2:00PM  
Grayson,C  
  11,7,11 
Lee,J  
 0,5,4
Ct GLASS, Mon, 10/14 7:30PM  
Barker,P  
  9,5,(4),5 
Momen,T  
 (6),(5),6,4,3
Mon, 10/14 3:00PM  
Rosner,S  
  6,8,4 
Gawad,K  
 (8),5,7,8
Ct GLASS, Mon, 10/14 6:30PM  
Willstrop,J  
  7,2,7 
Quarters
Gaultier,G  
 1,4,7
Tue, 10/15 7:00PM  
Castagnet,M  
  (7),9,8,(9),8 
ElShorbagy,M  
 6,6,6
Ct GLASS, Tue, 10/15 8:00PM  
Darwish,K  
  5,2,10 
Matthew,N  
 5,5,6
Ct GLASS, Wed, 10/16 8:00PM  
Barker,P  
  (8),2,6,4 
Rosner,S  
 7,(10),2,9
Ct GLASS, Wed, 10/16 7:00PM  
Willstrop,J  
  7,9,4 
Semis
Gaultier,G  
 11,8,6
Ct GLASS, Thu, 10/17 7:30PM  
Darwish,K  
  9,9,6 
Matthew,N  
 5,4,(12),6
Ct GLASS, Thu, 10/17 8:30PM  
Willstrop,J  
  7,9,4 
Finals
Gaultier,G  
 7,4,10
Winner: Gaultier,G
4,5,5
Ct GLASS, Fri, 10/18 8:00PM  
Matthew,N  
  3,6,5