Tournament Draw
Round 32
Hurtado,Johanile [New Haven,CT]    
 
Bye    
Mishra,Pratiksha [New Haven,CT]    
Ct 1, Fri, 4/25 2:50PM  
Moseley,Lucy H. [Philadelphia,PA]    
Carino,Nicole [New Haven,CT]    
Ct 2, Fri, 4/25 2:50PM  
Lyng-Olsen,Helena [Westport,CT]    
Ruan,Emily [Chicago,IL]    
Ct 3, Fri, 4/25 2:50PM  
Kapoor,Sara M. [New York,NY]    
Turnage,Bethany [New Haven,CT]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Alexe,Cassandra [Tenafly,NJ]    
Ct 4, Fri, 4/25 2:50PM  
12  Snover,Maeve [Stamford,CT]    
13  Reynertson,Madison A. [Darien,CT]    
Ct 5, Fri, 4/25 2:50PM  
14  Garcia,Jayda [Bronx,NY]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Berling,Audrey C [Toledo,OH]    
17  Taimai,Vivien P. [Riverside,CT]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Anderson,Katherine [Englewood,NJ]    
Ct 6, Fri, 4/25 2:50PM  
20  Foley,Claire [Buffalo,NY]    
21  Brown,Tia [New Haven,CT]    
Ct 7, Fri, 4/25 2:50PM  
22  Ahrens,Gabrielle E [Buffalo,NY]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Teope,Sabrina [Bronx,NY]    
25  Moadel,Samantha [Old Westbury,NY]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Blitzer,Alexandra [Westport,CT]    
Ct 9, Fri, 4/25 2:50PM  
28  Haghighi,Victoria [Bronx,NY]    
29  Szafara,Grace L. [Villanova,PA]    
Ct 10, Fri, 4/25 2:50PM  
30  Ripley,Hawthorne R. [Brooklyn,NY]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Schaftel,Anna O [Greenwich,CT]    
Round 16
Hurtado,J  
 
Ct 9, Fri, 4/25 5:55PM  
Moseley,L  
  (2),7,(8),7,8 
Carino,N  
 5,8,6
Ct 10, Fri, 4/25 5:55PM  
Kapoor,S  
  7,0,4 
Turnage,B  
 
Ct 11, Fri, 4/25 5:55PM  
Snover,M  
  8,2,7 
Reynertson,M  
 (9),4,9,8
Ct 7, Fri, 4/25 5:55PM  
Berling,A  
   
Taimai,V  
 
Ct 12, Fri, 4/25 5:55PM  
Anderson,K  
  1,1,1 
Brown,T  
 7,(4),5,5
Ct 14, Fri, 4/25 5:55PM  
Teope,S  
   
Moadel,S  
 
Ct 15, Fri, 4/25 5:55PM  
Haghighi,V  
  1,1,1 
Szafara,G  
 2,2,0
Ct 8, Fri, 4/25 5:55PM  
Schaftel,A  
   
Quarters
Hurtado,J  
 6,11,7
Ct 1, Sat, 4/26 11:05AM  
Kapoor,S  
  (9),5,10,(9),10 
Turnage,B  
 6,5,7
Ct 9, Sat, 4/26 11:05AM  
Reynertson,M  
  6,0,12 
Taimai,V  
 DF
Ct 12, Sat, 4/26 11:05AM  
Teope,S  
  10,9,(8),(13),9 
Moadel,S  
 2,5,6
Ct 3, Sat, 4/26 11:40AM  
Szafara,G  
  6,6,(9),8 
Semis
Hurtado,J  
 4,(3),8,(8),15
Ct 3, Sat, 4/26 3:20PM  
Turnage,B  
  6,8,2 
Taimai,V  
 6,7,6
Ct 9, Sat, 4/26 3:20PM  
Szafara,G  
  7,8,(7),9 
Finals
Turnage,B  
 5,7,10
Winner: Turnage,B
10,10,(6),6
Ct 3, Sun, 4/27 10:30AM  
Szafara,G  
  9,9,5 
3/4 Playoff
Hurtado,J  
 
Winner: Taimai,V
10,5,5
Ct 13, Sun, 4/27 10:30AM  
Taimai,V