Tournament Draw
Round 32
Ferreira,Michael [New York,NY] / Morris,Whitten M. [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
Bye    
 
Stout,James [Yonkers,NY] / Sacks,Zachary [New York,NY]    
Ct Unive, Thu, 3/20 9:00AM  
Claghorn,W.McKay [New York,NY] / Browne,William A. [Greenwich,CT]    
 
Domenick,Alex [New York,NY] / Wyant,Timothy [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct Unive, Wed, 3/19 10:00AM  
Clothier,I.H. Wick [Newtown Square,PA] / De Almeida,Pedro V. [Lancaster,PA]    
 
Ubina,Senen [Greenwich,CT] / Odrich,Jarett M [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct Unive, Fri, 3/21 11:00AM  
West,Addison [Haverford,PA] / Patterson,Dylan [New York,NY]    
 
Stait,Alex M [Bryn Mawr] / McArthur,Greg [Irvington]    
Ct R&T, Fri, 3/21 12:00PM  
10  Woodhams,John N. [Atlanta,GA] / Lanier,Taylor [Atlanta,GA]    
 
11  Quan,Valentin [Mercersburg,PA] / Aldrich,Dillon E. [Harrison,NY]    
Ct R&T, Fri, 3/21 11:00AM  
12  Domenick,Matt [Philadelphia,PA] / Callis,Christopher C. [Wyndmoor,PA]    
 
13  Li,Terence [New York,NY] / Oliner,Ben [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct R&T, Fri, 3/21 9:00AM  
14  Beck,Hunter [Lafayette Hill,PA] / McGuinness,Andrew [Merion Sta,PA]    
 
15  Rothweiler,E-Bird / Lemmon,George [New York,NY]    
Ct R&T, Fri, 3/21 10:00AM  
16  Gould,Ben [New York,NY] / Clothier,Morris W [New York,NY]    
 
17  Bassett,Graham [Morristown,NJ] / Quick,Preston [Denver,CO]    
 
18  Bye    
 
19  Baglio,Carl J [Long Island City] / Lasusa,Timothy [Old Lyme,CT]    
Ct Unive, Fri, 3/21 12:00PM  
20  Player not found / Player not found    
 
21  Cipriano,Peter N. [New York,NY] / Hartigan,William B. [Concord,NH]    
Ct Unive, Fri, 3/21 1:00PM  
22  Anstey,Philip [Greenwich,CT] / Huffard,Gray B. [Greenwich,CT]    
 
23  Kacergis,Billy [Malvern,PA] / Kacergis,James M. [Bremerton,WA]    
Ct NYAC, Wed, 3/19 12:00PM  
24  Schwartz,Joshua [New York,NY] / Anvari,Hamed [Long Island City,NY]    
 
25  Swanepoel,Jacques [Cortlandt Manor,NY] / Kelly,Peter A. [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct NYAC, Fri, 3/21 11:00AM  
26  Merrill,Keith S. [New York,NY] / Morrison,Gavin [New York,NY]    
 
27  Gupta,Arjun [Toronto,ON] / Gupta,Amar [Toronto,ON]    
Ct NYAC, Fri, 3/21 10:00AM  
28  Vargas,Andres F. [New York] / Lim,Randy J. [New York]    
 
29  Christiansen,Eric M. [New York,NY] / Newnham,William M [Stamford ,CT]    
Ct NYAC, Fri, 3/21 9:00AM  
30  Johnson,Francis P. [Charlottesville,VA] / Berner,Robby [New York,NY]    
 
31  Bye    
 
32  Mathur,Manek [Brooklyn] / Scharff,Steven A [Greenwich,CT]    
 
Round 16
Ferreira,M / Morris,W  
 
Ct Unive, Fri, 3/21 6:00PM  
Stout,J / Sacks,Z  
  DF 
Domenick,A / Wyant,T  
 DF
Ct Unive, Fri, 3/21 7:00PM  
West,A / Patterson,D  
  8,12,7 
Stait,A / McArthur,G  
 DF
Ct UNION, Fri, 3/21 8:00PM  
Domenick,M / Callis,C  
  6,8,12 
Beck,H / McGuinness,A  
 0,0,0
Ct R&T, Fri, 3/21 5:00PM  
Gould,B / Clothier,M  
  8,11,10 
Bassett,G / Quick,P  
 
Ct Unive, Fri, 3/21 8:00PM  
Baglio,C / Lasusa,T  
  7,12,8 
Cipriano,P / Hartigan,W  
 2,4,7
Ct UNION, Fri, 3/21 7:00PM  
Schwartz,J / Anvari,H  
  DF 
Swanepoel,J / Kelly,P  
 12,5,11
Ct UNION, Fri, 3/21 6:00PM  
Vargas,A / Lim,R  
  13,(8),13,10 
Johnson,F / Berner,R  
 13,11,(14),(8),8
Ct UNION, Fri, 3/21 5:00PM  
Mathur,M / Scharff,S  
   
Quarters
Ferreira,M / Morris,W  
 9,10,11
Ct R&T, Sat, 3/22 8:00AM  
West,A / Patterson,D  
  14,13,14 
Domenick,M / Callis,C  
 0,0,0
Ct R&T, Sat, 3/22 9:00AM  
Gould,B / Clothier,M  
  11,10,11 
Bassett,G / Quick,P  
 (8),12,12,14
Ct R&T, Sat, 3/22 10:00AM  
Cipriano,P / Hartigan,W  
  (11),11,9,(11),3 
Swanepoel,J / Kelly,P  
 0,0,0
Ct R&T, Sat, 3/22 11:00AM  
Mathur,M / Scharff,S  
  (13),10,10,6 
Semis
Ferreira,M / Morris,W  
 10,11,(12),7
Ct R&T, Sat, 3/22 4:00PM  
Gould,B / Clothier,M  
  10,12,13 
Bassett,G / Quick,P  
 12,10,14
Ct R&T, Sat, 3/22 5:00PM  
Mathur,M / Scharff,S  
  10,7,13 
Finals
Ferreira,M / Morris,W  
 13,4,(9),9
Winner: Mathur,M / Scharff,S
11,13,(12),7
Ct R&T, Sun, 3/23 3:00PM  
Mathur,M / Scharff,S  
  (14),(11),11,13,7