Tournament Draw
Round 32
Willstrop,James    
Sat, 10/6 1:00PM  
Walker,Alister [Washington,DC]    
Selby,Daryl    
Sat, 10/6 4:00PM  
Aziz,Omar Abdel [New York,NY]    
Pilley,Cameron    
Sat, 10/6 2:00PM  
Coppinger,Stephen    
Rosner,Simon    
Sat, 10/6 3:00PM  
ElShorbagy,Mohamed    
Darwish,Karim [New York,NY]    
Sat, 10/6 5:00PM  
10  Lee,Max    
11  Ashour,Hisham [New York,NY]    
Sat, 10/6 8:00PM  
12  Gordon,Christopher [Jackson Heights,NY]    
13  Golan,Borja    
Sat, 10/6 8:00PM  
14  Lee,Joe [New York,NY]    
15  Tuominen,Olli    
Sat, 10/6 7:00PM  
16  Gaultier,Gregory    
17  Ashour,Ramy    
Sun, 10/7 3:00PM  
18  Ghosal,Saurav    
19  Momen,Tarek    
Sun, 10/7 2:00PM  
20  Mueller,Nicolas    
21  Richards,Tom    
Sun, 10/7 12:00PM  
22  Beng Hee,Ong [New York,NY]    
23  Razik,Shahier [Bethesda,MD]    
Sun, 10/7 1:00PM  
24  Barker,Peter    
25  Shabana,Amr    
Sun, 10/7 7:00PM  
26  Rodriguez,Miguel Angel    
27  Anjema,Laurens Jan    
Sun, 10/7 8:00PM  
28  Atlas Khan,Aamir [New York,NY]    
29  Grant,Adrian [Los Angeles,CA]    
Sun, 10/7 6:00PM  
30  Gawad,Karim Abdel    
31  Mosaad,Omar    
Sun, 10/7 5:00PM  
32  Matthew,Nick    
Round 16
Willstrop,J  
 4,3,(7),9
Mon, 10/8 1:00PM  
Selby,D  
  5,9,10 
Pilley,C  
 0,5,5
Mon, 10/8 12:00PM  
ElShorbagy,M  
  (7),6,9,7 
Darwish,K  
 11,2,9
Mon, 10/8 3:00PM  
Gordon,C  
  9,(8),11,(5),6 
Golan,B  
 (8),9,6,5
Mon, 10/8 2:00PM  
Gaultier,G  
  1,2,3 
Ashour,R  
 7,11,8
Mon, 10/8 6:00PM  
Momen,T  
  (5),7,(10),10,6 
Richards,T  
 6,3,(10),6
Mon, 10/8 8:00PM  
Barker,P  
  4,6,1 
Shabana,A  
 9,6,13
Mon, 10/8 7:00PM  
Anjema,L  
  5,7,9 
Grant,A  
 9,(8),1,(5),9
Mon, 10/8 5:00PM  
Matthew,N  
  (7),7,5,9 
Quarters
Willstrop,J  
 (9),4,10,5
Tue, 10/9 7:00PM  
ElShorbagy,M  
  (10),8,10,(10),4 
Darwish,K  
 4,3,8
Tue, 10/9 8:00PM  
Gaultier,G  
  7,4,7 
Ashour,R  
 11,7,8
Wed, 10/10 8:00PM  
Barker,P  
  5,7,8 
Shabana,A  
 (9),7,1,5
Wed, 10/10 7:00PM  
Matthew,N  
  2,5,13 
Semis
Willstrop,J  
 6,(7),10,(8),5
Thu, 10/11 7:30PM  
Gaultier,G  
  (6),5,5,4 
Ashour,R  
 (10),5,6,(7),11
Thu, 10/11 8:30PM  
Matthew,N  
  6,(4),(10),9,9 
Finals
Gaultier,G  
 7,2,8
Winner: Ashour,R
4,9,9
Fri, 10/12 8:00PM  
Ashour,R  
  13,(8),8,4