Tournament Draw
Round 32
Doyle,Clark [Haverford,PA]    
Fri, 11/23   
Kukadia,Vedaant [Manhasset,NY]    
 
Dunham,John D [New Haven,CT]    
Fri, 11/23   
Mazarakis,Menelaos G [Princeton,NJ]    
 
Cohen,Alexander R. [Chestnut Hill,MA]    
Fri, 11/23   
Kwass,Benjamin [Newton,MA]    
 
Phillimore,Robert W. [Acton,MA]    
Fri, 11/23   
Elizondo,Mason [Westwood,MA]    
 
Hyer,Greg E. [Tenafly,NJ]    
Fri, 11/23   
10  Holappa,Hal S. [New Canaan,CT]    
 
11  Rubinoff,Jackson [Boston,MA]    
Fri, 11/23   
12  Tricolli,James M [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
 
13  Gozigian,Graham [Boston,MA]    
Fri, 11/23   
14  Cloobeck,Ryan L. [Stamford,CT]    
 
15  Bown,Michael [Glenside,PA]    
Fri, 11/23   
16  Gill,Harrison [Darien,CT]    
 
17  Ong,Kenan [Chatham,NJ]    
Fri, 11/23   
18  Dudzik,James G [Greenwich,CT]    
 
19  Curtis,Samuel W [Summit,NJ]    
Fri, 11/23   
20  Lamp,Avery [Short Hills,NJ]    
 
21  Parkhurst,Henry C. [Greenwich,CT]    
Fri, 11/23   
22  Steel,Alexander M. [Weston,MA]    
 
23  Gulati,Varoun [Newton,MA]    
Fri, 11/23   
24  Giegerich,Matthew [Wyndmoor,PA]    
 
25  Weinik,Max [Baltimore,MD]    
Fri, 11/23   
26  Lamp,Erik [Short Hills,NJ]    
 
27  Fullerton,Callen R. [Princeton,NJ]    
Fri, 11/23   
28  Shayegan,Komron J [Princeton,NJ]    
 
29  Patricolo,Alex [Southampton,NY]    
Fri, 11/23   
30  Shannon,Jack [Old Lyme,NY]    
 
31  Khan,Ilyas [Geneva,NY]    
Fri, 11/23   
32  Harvey,Jack J. [new York,NY]    
 
Round 16
Doyle,C  
 1,2,5
Fri, 11/23   
Dunham,J  
  (8),(6),7,9,8 
Kwass,B  
 9,7,(7),(8),9
Fri, 11/23   
Elizondo,M  
  4,1,8 
Hyer,G  
 5,2,3
Fri, 11/23   
Tricolli,J  
  9,5,(10),8 
Gozigian,G  
 8,(8),11,7
Fri, 11/23   
Gill,H  
  2,6,8 
Ong,K  
 3,3,6
Fri, 11/23   
Lamp,A  
  7,6,12 
Parkhurst,H  
 1,4,1
Fri, 11/23   
Giegerich,M  
  4,4,4 
Weinik,M  
 3,0,3
Fri, 11/23   
Shayegan,K  
  6,8,9 
Patricolo,A  
 12,8,7
Fri, 11/23   
Harvey,J  
  3,5,2 
Quarters
Doyle,C  
 4,2,2
Fri, 11/23   
Elizondo,M  
  7,(13),(8),8,9 
Hyer,G  
 (4),9,8,1
Fri, 11/23   
Gill,H  
  5,(11),7,6 
Ong,K  
 6,2,5
Fri, 11/23   
Giegerich,M  
  11,8,(8),7 
Shayegan,K  
 2,7,6
Fri, 11/23   
Harvey,J  
  5,(10),7,9 
Semis
Doyle,C  
 6,3,5
Fri, 11/23   
Gill,H  
  6,3,6 
Ong,K  
 (8),4,11,7
Fri, 11/23   
Harvey,J  
  7,7,6 
Finals
Doyle,C  
 6,1,7
Winner: Doyle,C
2,4,(7),6
Fri, 11/23   
Harvey,J  
  9,9,(9),4 
3/4 Playoff
Gill,H  
 
Winner: Ong,K
(8),6,9,(10),7
Fri, 11/23   
Ong,K