Tournament Draw
Round 32
Yap,Kahjin [Pepper Pike,OH]    
 
Bye    
Chan,Ivy [Chicago,IL]    
Ct Pin5, Sat, 2/15 9:20AM  
Anand,Aanvi [Cincinnati,OH]    
Curran,Cecilia [Haverford,PA]    
Ct Pin6, Sat, 2/15 9:20AM  
Moshi,Indira M. [Washington,DC]    
El-Masry,Gabriella [Bronxville,NY]    
Ct Pin7, Sat, 2/15 9:20AM  
Syed,Sanah [Saratoga,CA]    
Brandon,Brigid [Baltimore,MD]    
Ct Pin8, Sat, 2/15 9:20AM  
10  Menon,Sanah [Edison,NJ]    
11  Goyal,Anika [Rumson,NJ]    
Ct Pin1, Sat, 2/15 10:00AM  
12  Stoddard,Alexandra [Wyndmoor,PA]    
13  Motch,Margaret (maggie) [Cincinnati,OH]    
Ct Pin2, Sat, 2/15 10:00AM  
14  Li,Catherine    
15  Khan,Alina [Clarence Center,NY]    
Ct Pin3, Sat, 2/15 10:40AM  
16  Fox,Kitsy D. [Wellesley,MA]    
17  Shroff,Maya [Stirling,NJ]    
Ct Pin4, Sat, 2/15 10:00AM  
18  Suri,Suraiya Khan [New York,NY]    
19  Venkateswaran,Shreya [Princeton,NJ]    
Ct Pin5, Sat, 2/15 10:00AM  
20  Zhao,Liz C. [Princeton Jct,NJ]    
21  Jefferson-Sambanis,Naomi [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
Ct Pin6, Sat, 2/15 10:00AM  
22  Bramen,Samantha [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
23  Volpp,Daphne [Wynnewood,PA]    
Ct Pin7, Sat, 2/15 10:00AM  
24  Yen,Christina F [Brookline,MA]    
25  Misra,Debanshi [Robbinsville,NJ]    
Ct Pin8, Sat, 2/15 10:00AM  
26  Huffman,Poppy P [Greenwich,CT]    
27  Chen,Ying-Chu [Greenwich,CT]    
Ct Pin1, Sat, 2/15 10:40AM  
28  El-Masry,Claudia [Bronxville,NY]    
29  Bergam,Chloe B. [Short Hills,NJ]    
Ct Pin2, Sat, 2/15 10:40AM  
30  Vashisht,Anya [Short Hills,NJ]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Jones,Charlotte [Rydal,PA]    
Round 16
Yap,K  
 
Ct Pin1, Sat, 2/15 2:40PM  
Anand,A  
  6,9,(8),(5),6 
Curran,C  
 7,10,(9),7
Ct Pin2, Sat, 2/15 2:40PM  
Syed,S  
  9,6,4 
Brandon,B  
 4,6,9
Ct Pin3, Sat, 2/15 2:00PM  
Stoddard,A  
  6,(4),9,(10),11 
Li,C  
 6,13,(8),12
Ct Pin4, Sat, 2/15 2:40PM  
Fox,K  
  2,0,3 
Shroff,M  
 2,3,4
Ct Pin5, Sat, 2/15 2:40PM  
Zhao,L  
  9,2,2 
Jefferson-Sambanis,N  
 7,6,4
Ct Pin6, Sat, 2/15 2:40PM  
Yen,C  
  10,3,6 
Misra,D  
 8,8,4
Ct Pin8, Sat, 2/15 2:40PM  
El-Masry,C  
  2,6,5 
Vashisht,A  
 7,5,(9),7
Ct Pin7, Sat, 2/15 2:40PM  
Jones,C  
   
Quarters
Yap,K  
 6,6,3
Ct Pin1, Sun, 2/16 8:35AM  
Syed,S  
  6,7,8 
Brandon,B  
 (9),6,6,2
Ct Pin2, Sun, 2/16 9:10AM  
Fox,K  
  3,12,6 
Shroff,M  
 7,2,8
Ct Pin3, Sun, 2/16 9:10AM  
Yen,C  
  (6),9,9,9 
Misra,D  
 (13),7,(5),3,9
Ct Pin4, Sun, 2/16 9:10AM  
Jones,C  
  9,10,8 
Semis
Syed,S  
 3,9,(7),10
Ct Pin3, Sun, 2/16 2:25PM  
Fox,K  
  4,6,(3),3 
Shroff,M  
 7,5,7
Ct Pin2, Sun, 2/16 2:25PM  
Jones,C  
  9,13,8 
Finals
Syed,S  
 (10),7,(9),7,7
Winner: Jones,C
7,5,5
Ct Pin2, Mon, 2/17 11:20AM  
Jones,C  
  (5),6,(9),5,1 
3/4 Playoff
Fox,K  
 
Winner: Fox,K
8,6,9
Ct Pin1, Mon, 2/17 10:40AM  
Shroff,M