Tournament Draw
Round 128
Sherkow,Jake [Somerville,MA]    
 
Bye    
Plominski,John (drew) [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
Davis,Alexander    
Velarde,Jimena [Lexington,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
Kreppein,Michael [Newton,MA]    
Panda,Nikhil    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
Sultan,Ziad [Boston,MA]    
Haley,Emma [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
10  Bourell,Todd [Westwood,MA]    
11  Golden,Michael [Marblehead,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
12  DeFeis,Guy [Wellesley,MA]    
13  James,Marangela [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
14  Gillespie,Garrett [Melrose,MA]    
15  Carson,Amani [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
16  Sudduth,Matthew P [Brookline,MA]    
17  Bilbault,Thierry [Boston]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Epifantseva,Yuliya [Brookline,MA]    
Wed, 1/8 12:00AM  
20  Kim,Heung Bae [Weston,MA]    
21  Goodling,Seth L. [Beverly,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
22  Chapman,Tyler    
23  Velazquez,Ezra [Cambridge,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
24  Frye,Jonathan [Boston]    
25  Dell'Erario,Joseph [Boston]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
26  Osman,Moustafa M [Boston,MA]    
27  Yazdani,Navid    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
28  McMahon,Shane [Boston,MA]    
29  Poras,David    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
30  Shepherd,Cameron [Boston,MA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Das,Anurag [Needham,MA]    
33  Seton,Lewis [Waban,MA]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Hill,Adrian J [Dover,MA]    
Wed, 1/8 12:00AM  
36  Rajendran,Karthik    
37  Schubmehl,Brian [Marblehead,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
38  Brown,Stephen [Mansfield,MA]    
39  Richardson,Clarence    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
40  Filosa,Matthew    
41  Lefeber,Nick [Wellesley,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
42  Sauer,Tripper    
43  Gopan,Akshay    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
44  Lloyd,Frances [Wellesley,MA]    
45  Hamilton,Ben    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
46  John,Preeti [Allston,MA]    
47  Bye    
 
48  Tomas,Eduards [Nahant,MA]    
49  Puklin,Leah S. [Cambridge,MA]    
 
50  Bye    
51  Rivera,Roberto [Woburn]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
52  Field,Samuel [Cambridge]    
53  Cheng,Bill [Winchester,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
54  Tajuddin,Waqar [Weston,MA]    
55  Homer,Geoff [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
56  Jong,Alex [Cambridge,MA]    
57  Crawford,Christopher L [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
58  Ng,Carrie [Quincy,MA]    
59  Parker,Philip    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
60  Greene,Susan M [Auburndale,MA]    
61  Desantis,Joseph [Wellesley Hills]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
62  Clark,Richard [Boston,MA]    
63  Bye    
 
64  Donovan,John [Marblehead,MA]    
65  Jones,Maxwell R [West Newton,MA]    
 
66  Bye    
67  Meyers,Rachel [Waban,MA]    
Wed, 1/8 12:00AM  
68  Sahoo,Amaresh    
69  Verhave,Daniel [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
70  Biederman,Rob [Boston,MA]    
71  Kulkarni,Indrajit    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
72  Fong,Darryl    
73  Ksiadz,Michal    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
74  Anand,Bharat N. [Wellesley,MA]    
75  Khan,Sajid [Allston,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
76  Hastings,Ripley [Weston,MA]    
77  Amin,Reda [Lancaster,PA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
78  Joseph,Vanel [Boston,MA]    
79  O'Mara,Charlie    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
80  Melanson,Robert N [Lexington,MA]    
81  Parmet,Andrew [Boston,MA]    
 
82  Bye    
83  Puri,Nitin [Chelmsford,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
84  Godbout,Blake [Winchester,MA]    
85  Bernier,Jeff [Cohasset,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
86  SPARKS,WYATT    
87  Ibrahim,Bassim    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
88  Aronson,Maure [Somerville,MA]    
89  Patton,Ryan    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
90  Bechara,Camille [Westwood,MA]    
91  Abdullah,Ali [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
92  Kolodney,Jeff [Newton,MA]    
93  Daga,Mohit    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
94  Peltz,Anthony [Medford,MA]    
95  Bye    
 
96  Eastman,Lucas    
97  von Seekamm, Jr.,Kurt    
 
98  Bye    
99  Reale,Tim [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/8 12:00AM  
100  Roymoulik,Santanu [Marlborough,MA]    
101  Walton,James [Needham,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
102  Barrett,Mac [Boston,MA]    
103  Sharpe,Michka [Atlanta,GA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
104  Ataei,Armin    
105  McCullough,Wesley R [South Hamilton,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
106  Fee,Thomas G [Boston,MA]    
107  Evans,Lisa [Roslindale,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
108  Radhakrishnan,Prabhu    
109  Brewer,Philip V. [Concord,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
110  Sumar,Nageeb    
111  Bye    
 
112  Allukian,Jason [Boston,MA]    
113  Sanchez-Dahl,Roberto D [Brookline,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
114  Doernberg,Sam    
115  Sandford,Bernie [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
116  Durkin,Thomas A [Boston,MA]    
117  Kim,Ryan [Newton,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
118  Gantz,William M [Barrington,RI]    
119  Biswas,Niloy    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
120  Semones,William M. [Brookline,MA]    
121  Gonzales,Michael [Chelsea,MA]    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
122  Kessler,James E [Chestnut Hill,MA]    
123  Sherman,Eric    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
124  Masoud,Mohamed I [Boston,MA]    
125  McEnaney,Neil    
Wed, 1/29 12:00AM  
126  Reagan,Dan [Newton Center,MA]    
127  Bye    
 
128  James,David [Boston,MA]    
Round 64
Sherkow,J  
 
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Davis,A  
  DF 
Velarde,J  
 4,5,(7),9
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Sultan,Z  
  8,10,4 
Haley,E  
 DF
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
DeFeis,G  
  5,7,9 
James,M  
 4,10,5
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Sudduth,M  
  7,9,8 
Bilbault,T  
 
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Epifantseva,Y  
  10,(9),9,9 
Goodling,S  
 2,5,(7),9
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Frye,J  
  7,7,(7),(7),7 
Dell'Erario,J  
 4,9,(9),8
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
McMahon,S  
  9,8,6 
Poras,D  
 9,4,7
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Das,A  
   
Seton,L  
 
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Hill,A  
  (5),6,5,9 
Schubmehl,B  
 DF
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Filosa,M  
  (7),4,8,8 
Lefeber,N  
 DF
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Lloyd,F  
  (11),12,6,5 
Hamilton,B  
 8,(11),8,11
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Tomas,E  
   
Puklin,L  
 
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Field,S  
  (6),5,6,6 
Cheng,B  
 6,8,10
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Jong,A  
  DF 
Crawford,C  
 4,5,10
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Greene,S  
  (4),6,8,(9),9 
Clark,R  
 7,(7),10,9
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Donovan,J  
   
Jones,M  
 
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Sahoo,A  
  DF 
Verhave,D  
 7,7,(7),7
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Fong,D  
  3,3,2 
Ksiadz,M  
 6,1,2
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Hastings,R  
  7,9,11 
Joseph,V  
 DF
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
O'Mara,C  
  DF 
Parmet,A  
 
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Godbout,B  
  DF 
SPARKS,W  
 DF
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Aronson,M  
  4,7,6 
Bechara,C  
 DF
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Kolodney,J  
  6,3,9 
Peltz,A  
 (7),9,8,10
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Eastman,L  
   
von Seekamm,  
 
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Reale,T  
  9,7,(5),7 
Walton,J  
 5,4,6
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Ataei,A  
  6,10,(10),5 
McCullough,W  
 8,5,7
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Radhakrishnan,P  
  5,7,8 
Brewer,P  
 (11),8,6,11
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Allukian,J  
   
Sanchez-Dahl,R  
 DF
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Sandford,B  
  7,(7),7,(7),7 
Kim,R  
 7,5,10
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Biswas,N  
  DF 
Gonzales,M  
 5,8,3
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
Masoud,M  
  9,(7),9,6 
Reagan,D  
 9,9,(8),11,9
Sat, 2/15 12:00AM  
James,D  
   
Round 32
Sherkow,J  
 6,11,7
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Sultan,Z  
  10,9,3 
Haley,E  
 5,6,3
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Sudduth,M  
  6,13,(5),7 
Bilbault,T  
 5,9,5
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Goodling,S  
  (7),4,7,7 
McMahon,S  
 8,8,(8),6
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Das,A  
  9,9,9 
Seton,L  
 (1),9,8
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Filosa,M  
  5,8,9 
Lefeber,N  
 4,4,4
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Tomas,E  
  9,9,2 
Puklin,L  
 (7),(7),8,9,5
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Jong,A  
  4,12,6 
Crawford,C  
 9,(4),9,(8),9
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Donovan,J  
  7,8,(8),6 
Sahoo,A  
 DF
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Fong,D  
  3,3,2 
Ksiadz,M  
 4,0,7
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Joseph,V  
  10,(10),(7),10,9 
Parmet,A  
 DF
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Aronson,M  
  9,10,(11),(10),6 
Kolodney,J  
 4,5,4
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Eastman,L  
  4,4,4 
von Seekamm,  
 (3),9,9,(4),9
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Ataei,A  
  5,6,8 
Radhakrishnan,P  
 DF
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Allukian,J  
  7,7,7 
Sanchez-Dahl,R  
 8,(8),8,(8),8
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
Kim,R  
  7,9,8 
Gonzales,M  
 12,9,7
Sun, 3/1 12:00AM  
James,D  
  DF 
Round 16
Sultan,Z  
 4,9,(7),10
Mon, 3/16 12:00AM  
Sudduth,M  
  5,5,10 
Bilbault,T  
 (11),7,5,9
Mon, 3/16 12:00AM  
Das,A  
  (9),9,9,9 
Filosa,M  
 7,8,7
Mon, 3/16 12:00AM  
Lefeber,N  
  5,9,15 
Jong,A  
 (9),(4),6,8,9
Mon, 3/16 12:00AM  
Donovan,J  
  5,(8),5,5 
Fong,D  
 5,3,6
Mon, 3/16 12:00AM  
Ksiadz,M  
  4,6,4 
Parmet,A  
 11,10,7
Mon, 3/16 12:00AM  
Eastman,L  
  10,5,8 
Ataei,A  
 6,4,(5),(7),4
Mon, 3/16 12:00AM  
Radhakrishnan,P  
  DF 
Sanchez-Dahl,R  
 6,6,(10),10
Mon, 3/16 12:00AM  
James,D  
  4,8,4 
Quarters
 
 
Wed, 4/1 12:00AM  
 
   
Lefeber,N  
 9,(6),9,(2),8
Wed, 4/1 12:00AM  
 
   
Ksiadz,M  
 (8),3,7,6
Wed, 4/1 12:00AM  
Parmet,A  
  6,(12),6,7 
 
 
Wed, 4/1 12:00AM  
 
   
Semis
 
 
Fri, 4/10 12:00AM  
 
   
 
 
Fri, 4/10 12:00AM  
 
   
Finals
 
 
Thu, 4/16 12:00AM