Tournament Draw
Round 32
Peppiatt,Jonah A [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
Bye    
Rowland,Henry J. [New York,NY]    
Ct EAC 2, Fri, 3/6 7:15PM  
Fries,Shane J [Westport,CT]    
Ibbotson-Sindelar,Tyler [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct EAC 3, Fri, 3/6 7:15PM  
Cline, Jr.,William R. [New York,NY]    
Thiagarajah,Prashan [Pittsburgh,PA]    
Ct EAC 4, Fri, 3/6 7:15PM  
Robertson,Hart [Brooklyn,NY]    
Corbin,Blair [Charlottesville,VA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Gupta,Abhishek [New York,NY]    
Ct EAC 6, Fri, 3/6 6:40PM  
12  Song,Bryan [Boston,MA]    
13  Goldberg,Aaron [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct EAC 6, Fri, 3/6 5:30PM  
14  Gallagher,Laird [New York,NY]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Murthy,Praveen [New York,NY]    
17     
 
18  Bye    
19  Gladstone,Brian [New York,NY]    
Ct EAC 4, Fri, 3/6 7:50PM  
20  Ohrstrom,Henry [The Plains,VA]    
21  Chawla,Varun [New York,NY]    
Ct EAC 7, Fri, 3/6 7:15PM  
22  Mald,Lance R [Weston,CT]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Posner,Charlie [Cambridge,MA]    
25  Kresberg,Robert B. [New York,NY]    
Ct EAC 6, Fri, 3/6 7:15PM  
26  Turk,Melina    
27  Nakamura,Kenneth [Rye,NY]    
Ct EAC 3, Fri, 3/6 7:50PM  
28  Toki,Yusei    
29  Rai,Prashant [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct EAC 6, Fri, 3/6 8:35PM  
30  OBrien,Jonathan [Nyc,NY]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Matlick,Sam [Linwood,NJ]    
Round 16
Peppiatt,J  
 
Ct EAC 3, Sat, 3/7 11:15AM  
Rowland,H  
  (9),4,8,8 
Ibbotson-Sindelar,T  
 5,5,6
Ct EAC 4, Sat, 3/7 11:50AM  
Robertson,H  
  5,9,4 
Corbin,B  
 
Sat, 3/7 11:15AM  
Song,B  
  4,3,8 
Gallagher,L  
 10,5,8
Ct EAC 3, Sat, 3/7 11:50AM  
Murthy,P  
   
Bye  
 
 
Gladstone,B  
  2,(9),9,9 
Chawla,V  
 5,9,3
Ct EAC 6, Sat, 3/7 11:50AM  
Posner,C  
   
Turk,M  
 5,5,(12),9
Ct EAC 2, Sat, 3/7 12:25PM  
Toki,Y  
  (8),4,7,(7),3 
Rai,P  
 5,(9),8,(7),8
Ct EAC 6, Sat, 3/7 1:05PM  
Matlick,S  
   
Quarters
Peppiatt,J  
 5,3,8
Ct EAC 3, Sat, 3/7 5:35PM  
Ibbotson-Sindelar,T  
  10,(10),8,12 
Corbin,B  
 DF
Ct EAC 4, Sat, 3/7 4:55PM  
Murthy,P  
  (3),6,7,9 
Gladstone,B  
 
Ct EAC 6, Sat, 3/7 4:55PM  
Chawla,V  
  RE-13-12 
Turk,M  
 4,6,5
Ct EAC 2, Sat, 3/7 4:55PM  
Matlick,S  
  2,4,6 
Semis
Peppiatt,J  
 10,3,(5),3
Ct EAC 4, Sun, 3/8 9:55AM  
Murthy,P  
  12,4,4 
Chawla,V  
 6,4,9
Ct EAC 6, Sun, 3/8 9:55AM  
Matlick,S  
  (9),4,8,4 
Finals
Peppiatt,J  
 4,4,10
Winner: Peppiatt,J
9,6,5
Ct EAC 2, Sun, 3/8 2:30PM  
Matlick,S  
  3,5,7