Tournament Draw
Round 32
McGoey,Luke [Toronto,ON] / Parks,Stephen [Toronto,ON]    
 
Bye    
Heighington,Palmer S. [Toronto,ON] / Locke,Michael [Toronto,ON]    
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
O'Neill,Gary [Toronto,ON] / Warlow,Mark [Toronto,ON]    
Millen,James [Thornhill,ON] / Portillo,Alfredo [Richmond Hill,ON]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Etherington,Nigel [Toronto,ON] / McLaughlin,Terry [Toronto,ON]    
Reimer,Paul C. [Toronto,ON] / Salemwalla,Mustafa [Maple,ON]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bye    
 
12  Le Donne,Nick [Toronto,ON] / Van Gelder,Pat [Toronto,QC]    
13  Bedard,Mark [Newmarket,ON] / Jaffer,Shabbir [Richmond Hill,ON]    
 
14  Bye    
15  Bye    
 
16  Potter,David M [Toronto,ON] / Wheeler,Chris [Toronto,ON]    
17  Frederick,John [Toronto,ON] / Stewart,Neil [Toronto,ON]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Bye    
 
20  Angus,Will [Toronto,ON] / Vallance,Jamie [Toronto,ON]    
21  Iribarren,Cecilio [Richmond Hill,ON] / Rueck,Michael [Richmond Hill,ON]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Pitre,Mike [Toronto,ON] / Warren,Graham [Toronto,ON]    
25  Bennett,Russ [Toronto,ON] / Dube,Robert P [Vaughan,ON]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  meakin,cameron [Toronto,ON] / Meakin,Nigel [Toronto,ON]    
29  Shoom,Mark [Toronto,ON] / Tevlin,John [Toronto,ON]    
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
30  Fraser,Scott [Toronto,ON] / Lott,Corbin [Toronto,ON]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Le,Thang [Richmond Hill,ON] / Wong,Marco A [Stouffville,ON]    
Round 16
McGoey,L / Parks,S  
 
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Heighington,P / Locke,M  
  5,13,(10),(10),10 
Millen,J / Portillo,A  
 
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Etherington,N / McLaughlin,T  
   
Reimer,P / Salemwalla,M  
 
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Le Donne,N / Van Gelder,P  
   
Bedard,M / Jaffer,S  
 
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Potter,D / Wheeler,C  
   
Frederick,J / Stewart,N  
 
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Angus,W / Vallance,J  
   
Iribarren,C / Rueck,M  
 
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Pitre,M / Warren,G  
   
Bennett,R / Dube,R  
 
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
meakin,c / Meakin,N  
   
Shoom,M / Tevlin,J  
 14,12,13
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Le,T / Wong,M  
   
Quarters
McGoey,L / Parks,S  
 8,5,9
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Etherington,N / McLaughlin,T  
  8,7,11 
Reimer,P / Salemwalla,M  
 (10),10,10,13
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Potter,D / Wheeler,C  
  6,7,6 
Angus,W / Vallance,J  
 13,5,14
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Iribarren,C / Rueck,M  
  14,14,7 
meakin,c / Meakin,N  
 10,5,13
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Le,T / Wong,M  
  10,11,9 
Semis
McGoey,L / Parks,S  
 13,9,(8),7
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Reimer,P / Salemwalla,M  
  (10),12,5,9 
Iribarren,C / Rueck,M  
 5,(9),11,(7),12
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Le,T / Wong,M  
  8,4,12 
Finals
McGoey,L / Parks,S  
 (11),11,8,(12),13
Winner: McGoey,L / Parks,S
7,13,14
Thu, 6/27 12:00AM  
Le,T / Wong,M  
  7,13,6