Tournament Draw
PSC Junior Gold
BU17 Singles
Venue Assignment: PSC McCausland (M1, M2, M3, M4, M5, M6), PSC Vare (V1, V2, V3, V4), Philadephia Cricket Club (PCC3, PCC4, PCC5, PCC6)
Round 32
Venkatesan,Callan [San Francisco,CA]    
 
Bye    
Merrill,James G. [Locust Valley,NY]    
Ct M1, Fri, 3/6 5:30PM  
Yuan,Fredrich [Lake Forest,IL]    
Cunnion,William [McLean,VA]    
Fri, 3/6 12:00AM  
Manning,Freddy Q. [Rye,NY]    
Wang,Jake [Reisterstown,MD]    
Ct M3, Fri, 3/6 5:30PM  
Soltanian,Thomas R [Hunt Valley,MD]    
Sen,Arjun K [Princeton Junction,NJ]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Feigenberg,Matthew    
Ct M1, Fri, 3/6 6:00PM  
12  Orr,Alexander E. [Haverford,PA]    
13  Tan,Jeffrey [Malvern,PA]    
Ct M2, Fri, 3/6 6:00PM  
14  Anwar,Omar    
15  Bye    
 
16  Singh,Syan [Kent,CT]    
17  Leavy,Asher [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Liu,Ethan [Wayne,PA]    
Ct M3, Fri, 3/6 6:00PM  
20  Davis,Blake [Harrison,NY]    
21  Albani,Robert [Newtown Square,PA]    
Ct M4, Fri, 3/6 6:00PM  
22  Wagner,Luke [Cambridge,MA]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Tang,Wenqing [Villanova,PA]    
25  Ayres,Beck [New York,NY]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Lenfest,Chase A. [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
Ct M2, Fri, 3/6 6:30PM  
28  Lungstrum,Jack [Brooklyn,NY]    
29  Dahan,Benjamin [Allentown,PA]    
Ct M5, Fri, 3/6 6:00PM  
30  woo,caleb [Lutherville Timonium,MD]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Menin,Mason [New York,NY]    
Round 16
Venkatesan,C  
 
Ct M2, Sat, 3/7 9:50AM  
Merrill,J  
  4,6,7 
Manning,F  
 DF
Ct M6, Sat, 3/7 9:50AM  
Soltanian,T  
  4,6,2 
Sen,A  
 
Ct M1, Sat, 3/7 10:25AM  
Orr,A  
  DF 
Tan,J  
 2,5,9
Ct M2, Sat, 3/7 10:25AM  
Singh,S  
   
Leavy,A  
 
Ct M3, Sat, 3/7 10:25AM  
Davis,B  
  6,8,8 
Albani,R  
 6,6,4
Ct M4, Sat, 3/7 10:25AM  
Tang,W  
   
Ayres,B  
 
Ct M5, Sat, 3/7 10:25AM  
Lenfest,C  
  8,11,4 
Dahan,B  
 3,7,(5),7
Ct M6, Sat, 3/7 10:25AM  
Menin,M  
   
Quarters
Venkatesan,C  
 (10),(5),9,12,4
Ct M5, Sat, 3/7 2:45PM  
Soltanian,T  
  (8),6,6,9 
Orr,A  
 2,4,8
Ct M6, Sat, 3/7 3:20PM  
Singh,S  
  0,3,4 
Leavy,A  
 7,6,7
Ct M5, Sat, 3/7 3:20PM  
Tang,W  
  9,(8),9,(6),9 
Ayres,B  
 2,9,7
Ct M5, Sat, 3/7 4:00PM  
Menin,M  
  5,7,9 
Semis
Venkatesan,C  
 7,(9),(10),7,8
Ct M5, Sun, 3/8 8:40AM  
Singh,S  
  (7),(9),6,3,4 
Leavy,A  
 (12),4,5,5
Ct M6, Sun, 3/8 8:40AM  
Menin,M  
  10,8,8 
Finals
Venkatesan,C  
 (10),(7),6,7,3
Winner: Venkatesan,C
6,5,5
Ct M6, Sun, 3/8 12:00PM  
Menin,M  
  9,7,6 
3/4 Playoff
Singh,S  
 
Winner: Singh,S
8,9,5
Ct M5, Sun, 3/8 12:00PM  
Leavy,A