Tournament Draw
PSC Junior Gold
GU13 Singles
Venue Assignment: PSC McCausland (M1, M2, M3, M4, M5, M6), PSC Vare (V1, V2, V3, V4), Philadephia Cricket Club (PCC3, PCC4, PCC5, PCC6)
Round 32
A. Zaidi,Zaina [Houston,TX]    
 
Bye    
Skawinski,Amelia [Bryn Mawr ,PA]    
Ct PCC3, Fri, 3/6 6:00PM  
Xie,Victoria    
Soldatovich,Sofia [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Spiegel,Clara [Pittsburgh,PA]    
Flynn,Charlotte    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bye    
 
12  White,Mary Caroline [New Haven,CT]    
13  Levin,Eloise    
 
14  Bye    
15  Bye    
 
16  Bunn,Eleanor [Brooklyn,NY]    
17  Brooks,Frances [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Hamrahi,Ame [Philadelphia,PA]    
Ct PCC4, Fri, 3/6 6:00PM  
20  Soldatovich,Maya    
21  MacDermott,Maeve [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Goyal,Anisha [Rumson,NJ]    
25  Moshi,Makeda [Washington,DC]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Buford,Caitlin [Rye,NY]    
29  Bullitt,Beatrice [Haverford,PA]    
Ct PCC5, Fri, 3/6 6:00PM  
30  Greenly,Mia [Bryn Mawr]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Doe,Kaitlyn [Waban,MA]    
Round 16
A. Zaidi,Z  
 
Ct V1, Sat, 3/7 8:00AM  
Xie,V  
  3,(8),9,(11),11 
Soldatovich,S  
 
Ct V2, Sat, 3/7 8:00AM  
Spiegel,C  
   
Flynn,C  
 
Ct V1, Sat, 3/7 8:30AM  
White,M  
   
Levin,E  
 
Ct V2, Sat, 3/7 8:30AM  
Bunn,E  
   
Brooks,F  
 
Ct V3, Sat, 3/7 8:30AM  
Soldatovich,M  
  11,8,9 
MacDermott,M  
 
Ct V4, Sat, 3/7 8:30AM  
Goyal,A  
   
Moshi,M  
 
Ct V3, Sat, 3/7 9:00AM  
Buford,C  
   
Bullitt,B  
 7,5,8
Ct V4, Sat, 3/7 9:00AM  
Doe,K  
   
Quarters
A. Zaidi,Z  
 4,0,1
Ct V4, Sat, 3/7 11:55AM  
Spiegel,C  
  (8),5,8,9 
White,M  
 (7),10,8,(4),8
Ct V3, Sat, 3/7 11:55AM  
Bunn,E  
  8,4,(2),7 
Brooks,F  
 3,1,2
Ct V1, Sat, 3/7 11:55AM  
Goyal,A  
  2,0,3 
Moshi,M  
 6,7,9
Ct V2, Sat, 3/7 12:35PM  
Doe,K  
  3,2,5 
Semis
A. Zaidi,Z  
 4,7,3
Ct V1, Sun, 3/8 8:35AM  
Bunn,E  
  8,6,9 
Brooks,F  
 11,(11),9,(6),6
Ct V2, Sun, 3/8 8:35AM  
Doe,K  
  5,10,9 
Finals
A. Zaidi,Z  
 2,3,5
Winner: A. Zaidi,Z
5,9,8
Ct M2, Sun, 3/8 12:45PM  
Brooks,F  
  (8),8,(4),9,4 
3/4 Playoff
Bunn,E  
 
Winner: Doe,K
7,8,9
Ct M4, Sun, 3/8 12:45PM  
Doe,K