Tournament Draw
Round 32
Madruga,Jonathon [Georgetown,ON] / Goulding,Joel [Toronto,ON]    
 
Bye    
 
Brown,George [Toronto,ON] / Samant,Sanjiv [Toronto,ON]    
Ct CR Lo, Fri, 4/5 1:30PM  
Weir,Cameron [Toronto,ON] / Weir,Ian [Montreal,QC]    
 
O'Neill,Garrett [Toronto,ON] / Mackay,Sandy [Toronto,ON]    
 
Bye    
 
Bye    
 
Ellis,Peter [Toronto,ON] / Clarke,Joel [Toronto,ON]    
 
Warren,Mark [Toronto,ON] / Newbigging,Andrew [Toronto,ON]    
 
10  Bye    
 
11  Etherington,Nigel [Toronto,ON] / Mackay,Doug [Toronto,ON]    
Ct CR Lo, Fri, 4/5 3:00PM  
12  McIntire,Peter T. [Weston,MA] / Lane,Jesse [Boston,MA]    
 
13  Krawczyk,Evan [MInneapolis,MN] / Vaz,Sheldon [St Paul,MN]    
Ct CR St, Fri, 4/5 1:30PM  
14  Van Gelder,Pat [Toronto,QC] / Cooney,Mike [Toronto,ON]    
 
15  Bye    
 
16  Son Kee,Ryan [Toronto,ON] / McCallum,Robert    
 
17  Dingle,Adrian / Ginou,Josh [Toronto,ON]    
 
18  Bye    
 
19  Le Donne,Nick [Toronto,ON] / Riley,Derek [Toronto,ON]    
Ct CR St, Fri, 4/5 12:45PM  
20  Morgan,Rodney [Beaconsfield,QC] / Peterson,Jacob    
 
21  Hendricks,Nadir [Ajax,ON] / Osbourne,Thomas [Toronto,ON]    
 
22  Bye    
 
23  Bye    
 
24  Fleming,Jack [Toronto,ON] / Reeser,Geoffrey [Toronto,ON]    
 
25  Clarke,Dan [Toronto,ON] / Hall,Joe [Toronto,ON]    
 
26  Bye    
 
27  Bye    
 
28  Dasani,Kumar [Edina,MN] / Baron,Glenn [St. Paul,MN]    
 
29  Wong,Marco A [Stouffville,ON] / Longwell,Andrew [Richmond Hill,ON]    
Ct CR Lo, Fri, 4/5 12:45PM  
30  Angelopoulos,Stavros [Miami,FL] / Mariglia,Carlo [Toronto,ON]    
 
31  Bye    
 
32  Dizig,Steve [Brooklin,ON] / Neelands,Peter [Toronto,ON]    
 
Round 16
Madruga,J / Goulding,J  
 
Ct CR Up, Fri, 4/5 7:30PM  
Weir,C / Weir,I  
  (12),7,9,5 
O'Neill,G / Mackay,S  
 
Ct CR St, Fri, 4/5 6:45PM  
Ellis,P / Clarke,J  
   
Warren,M / Newbigging,A  
 
Ct CR Lo, Fri, 4/5 7:30PM  
McIntire,P / Lane,J  
  6,4,8 
Krawczyk,E / Vaz,S  
 9,12,(12),(4),9
Ct CR Up, Fri, 4/5 6:45PM  
Son Kee,R / McCallum,R  
   
Dingle,A / Ginou,J  
 
Ct CR St, Fri, 4/5 7:30PM  
Morgan,R / Peterson,J  
  10,13,9 
Hendricks,N / Osbourne,T  
 
Ct CR Lo, Fri, 4/5 6:45PM  
Fleming,J / Reeser,G  
   
Clarke,D / Hall,J  
 
Ct CR Up, Fri, 4/5 6:00PM  
Dasani,K / Baron,G  
   
Wong,M / Longwell,A  
 10,(14),10,10
Ct CR Lo, Fri, 4/5 6:00PM  
Dizig,S / Neelands,P  
   
Quarters
Madruga,J / Goulding,J  
 14,11,8
Ct RCYC, Sat, 4/6 11:15AM  
Ellis,P / Clarke,J  
  13,6,(11),(14),13 
McIntire,P / Lane,J  
 9,7,10
Ct RCYC, Sat, 4/6 10:30AM  
Son Kee,R / McCallum,R  
  10,5,8 
Dingle,A / Ginou,J  
 13,10,8
Ct RCYC, Sat, 4/6 9:45AM  
Hendricks,N / Osbourne,T  
  (6),11,(13),10,13 
Clarke,D / Hall,J  
 8,8,13
Ct RCYC, Sat, 4/6 9:00AM  
Dizig,S / Neelands,P  
  7,9,12 
Semis
Madruga,J / Goulding,J  
 (14),13,13,14
Ct RCYC, Sat, 4/6 3:45PM  
Son Kee,R / McCallum,R  
  13,(12),13,9 
Dingle,A / Ginou,J  
 13,3,2
Ct RCYC, Sat, 4/6 3:00PM  
Clarke,D / Hall,J  
  5,(12),7,4 
Finals
Madruga,J / Goulding,J  
 (6),8,14,13
Winner: Madruga,J / Goulding,J
11,10,(11),10
Ct GRAN2, Sun, 4/7 3:00PM  
Clarke,D / Hall,J  
  8,(7),7,(14),9