Tournament Draw
Round 32
Haq,Ahmad [Santa Clara,CA]    
Ct SZ 1, Fri, 6/28 9:00AM  
Athreya,Abhinav M [Saratoga,CA]    
Killinger,Ramsay [Wyndmoor,PA]    
Ct SZ 2, Fri, 6/28 9:00AM  
Nair,Samarth [Downingtown,PA]    
Pannu,Himanshu [San Mateo,CA]    
Ct SZ 3, Fri, 6/28 9:00AM  
Prasad,Nikhil [Fremont,CA]    
Mahesh,Arjun [Redmond,WA]    
Ct SZ 4, Fri, 6/28 9:00AM  
Elmarassy,Mero [Santa Clara,CA]    
Soltanian,Thomas R [Hunt Valley,MD]    
Ct SZ 5, Fri, 6/28 9:00AM  
10  Revenaugh,Henry D. [Palo Alto,CA]    
11  Hernandez,Tyler S [Houston,TX]    
Ct SZ 1, Fri, 6/28 9:30AM  
12  Thomas,Joshua [Cupertino,CA]    
13  Friedman,Milo [Los Angeles,CA]    
Ct SZ 2, Fri, 6/28 9:30AM  
14  Asad,Saad [San Jose,CA]    
15  Wu,Kyle    
Ct SZ 3, Fri, 6/28 9:30AM  
16  Kanchi,Nikhil [Saratoga,CA]    
17  Patel,Zane [Palo Alto,CA]    
Ct SZ 4, Fri, 6/28 9:30AM  
18  Vissapragada,Sachith [Redwood City,CA]    
19  Mannava,Saisidharth [San Ramon,CA]    
Ct SZ 5, Fri, 6/28 9:30AM  
20  Graziano,Christian [Greenwich,CT]    
21  Vera,Elian [San Diego,CA]    
Ct SZ 1, Fri, 6/28 10:00AM  
22  Jolly,Shan [Palo Alto,CA]    
23  Van Kerckhove,Patrick [Los Altos,CA]    
Ct SZ 2, Fri, 6/28 10:00AM  
24  Lin JR,Hudson W. [Chicago,IL]    
25  Wen,Evan [Short Hills,NJ]    
Ct SZ 3, Fri, 6/28 10:00AM  
26  Premji,Keyan [Redmond,WA]    
27  Gliklich,Ben R. [Weston,,MA]    
Ct SZ 4, Fri, 6/28 10:00AM  
28  Wang,Alex [Malvern,PA]    
29  Inman-Benavente,Vandrick J [Houston,TX]    
Ct SZ 5, Fri, 6/28 10:00AM  
30  Chandra,Aadi [Hillsborough,CA]    
31  Kirby,Spencer [Houston,TX]    
Ct SZ 1, Fri, 6/28 10:30AM  
32  Herbert,Graeme G [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
Round 16
Haq,A  
 2,3,3
Ct SZ 5, Fri, 6/28 2:00PM  
Nair,S  
  5,3,5 
Prasad,N  
 5,5,8
Ct SZ 1, Fri, 6/28 2:30PM  
Elmarassy,M  
  1,1,3 
Soltanian,T  
 3,3,1
Ct SZ 2, Fri, 6/28 2:30PM  
Thomas,J  
  (6),3,10,2 
Friedman,M  
 6,10,8
Ct SZ 3, Fri, 6/28 2:30PM  
Kanchi,N  
  2,1,1 
Patel,Z  
 2,3,1
Ct SZ 4, Fri, 6/28 2:30PM  
Graziano,C  
  5,7,0 
Vera,E  
 6,(12),8,(9),10
Ct SZ 5, Fri, 6/28 2:30PM  
Lin JR,H  
  4,5,1 
Wen,E  
 2,3,5
Ct SZ 1, Fri, 6/28 3:00PM  
Wang,A  
  (14),2,1,12 
Inman-Benavente,V  
 6,1,4
Ct SZ 2, Fri, 6/28 3:00PM  
Herbert,G  
  5,7,4 
Quarters
Haq,A  
 9,7,5
Ct SZ 5, Sat, 6/29 8:00AM  
Elmarassy,M  
  (8),8,5,5 
Soltanian,T  
 5,(8),10,5
Ct SZ 2, Sat, 6/29 8:00AM  
Kanchi,N  
  5,10,8 
Patel,Z  
 5,1,4
Ct SZ 3, Sat, 6/29 8:00AM  
Lin JR,H  
  2,8,5 
Wang,A  
 7,6,7
Ct SZ 4, Sat, 6/29 8:00AM  
Herbert,G  
  6,1,9 
Semis
Haq,A  
 8,6,11
Ct SZ 5, Sat, 6/29 1:50PM  
Soltanian,T  
  7,1,8 
Patel,Z  
 9,4,(8),10
Ct SZ 5, Sat, 6/29 2:25PM  
Herbert,G  
  8,9,9 
Finals
Haq,A  
 7,4,3
Winner: Haq,A
9,(7),7,(5),10
Ct SZ 5, Sun, 6/30 11:45AM  
Herbert,G  
  (5),9,8,(8),10 
3/4 Playoff
Soltanian,T  
 
Winner: Patel,Z
8,8,6
Ct SZ 4, Sun, 6/30 11:45AM  
Patel,Z