Tournament Draw
Round 64
DeWees,Robert L. [Irasburg,VT] / Horwitz,Josh [West Newton,MA]    
 
Bye    
Little,Thomas [Newton,MA] / lynch,christopher [West Newton,MA]    
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
Duffey,Joseph E. E. [NULL] / Elcock,James L. [Westwood,MA]    
Koeppel,Jacob [Boston,MA] / Koeppel,Seth H. [Boston,MA]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Alonso,Robert [N. Hampton,NH] / Williams,Dean [Bridgewater,MA]    
Silver,Matthew [Boston,MA] / Uddin,Nabil [Boston,MA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bye    
 
12  Jannetta,Gregory S. s [Boston,MA] / O'rourke,Thomas B. [Boston,MA]    
13  Crane,Greg m [Boston,MA] / Santoro,Paul    
 
14  Bye    
15  Bye    
 
16  Goodleaf,Randy [New York,NY] / Lowell,Christopher [Boston,MA]    
17  Hinckley,Tyler [Swampscott,MA] / Patteson,James K [Atlanta,GA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Schubmehl,Brian [Marblehead,MA] / Ismail,Affeeq A. [Boston,MA]    
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
20  Beitman,Aaron L [Melrose,MA] / Sibble,Edward M. [Milton,MA]    
21  Beebe,Scott [Milton,MA] / Wang,Michael A. [Newton Centre,MA]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Fagan,Serena M. [Weston,MA] / Hartnett,Jonathon F. [Dover,MA]    
25  Nimick,John G. G. [Chestnut Hill,MA] / Zide,Lenard B. [Weston,MA]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Crosier,Hope M. [Wellesley,MA] / McKee,Mary Belknap [Newton Center,MA]    
29  Gozigian,Glynis [Boston,MA] / Lifford,Doug J [Boston,MA]    
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
30  Frazier,Robert [Watertown,MA] / Heather,David A. [Natick,MA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Harvey,Zachary [Boston,MA] / Tedeschi,David R [Boston,MA]    
33  Kanwal,Amrit [Boston,MA] / Kohlberg,Alexander L. [Boston,MA]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Hybels,David [Marblehead,MA] / Little,David A. [Danvers,MA]    
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
36  Doyle,Philip J [Washington,DC] / Livingston,Schuyler [Washington,DC]    
37  Griffin,Stephen P [Boston,MA] / Lopez,Jonathan [Boston,MA]    
 
38  Bye    
39  Bye    
 
40  Latimore,Daniel W. [Waban,MA] / Manley,Todd F. [Weston,MA]    
41  McNeill,Chris W. [Boston,MA] / Morais,Jean Paul G. [Dorchester,MA]    
 
42  Bye    
43  Bye    
 
44  Rubin,David C. [Brookline,MA] / Fleishman,Joshua [Brookline,MA]    
45  O'Brien,Chris [Boston,MA] / Stuparich,Mauro [Boston,MA]    
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
46  Papanna,Ranga [Medford,MA] / Kachroo-Levine,Kirin [Cambridge,MA]    
47  Bye    
 
48  Winston,Thomas (Jack) [Chestnut Hill,MA] / Raskin Lantos,Joey [Cambridge,MA]    
49  Hearty,William [Boston,MA] / Tierney,Albert G. [Boston,MA]    
 
50  Bye    
51  Bye    
 
52  Brown,Jesse B [Wellesley Hills,MA] / Stanton,Timothy E. E. [Cohasset,MA]    
53  Livingston,Sam D [Boston,MA] / Ross,Benjamin E [Boston,MA]    
 
54  Bye    
55  Bye    
 
56  Thorndike,Ben [Boston,MA] / Walker,Ian L [Marblehead,MA]    
57  Rubin,Alli [Boston,MA] / Scott,Strother [Boston,MA]    
 
58  Bye    
59  Bye    
 
60  Poor,Thomas M [Norwell,MA] / Prichett,Glenn [Dover,MA]    
61  Levis,John [Boston,MA] / Stewardson,Robert [Boston,MA]    
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
62  Ariffin,Nessrine [Cambridge,MA] / Neo,Charlene [Boston,MA]    
63  Bye    
 
64  Caplan,Mac [Boston,MA] / Willwerth,Ben [Needham,MA]    
Round 32
DeWees,R / Horwitz,J  
 
Thu, 3/14 12:00AM  
Duffey,J / Elcock,J  
  DF 
Koeppel,J / Koeppel,S  
 
Wed, 3/13 12:00AM  
Alonso,R / Williams,D  
   
Silver,M / Uddin,N  
 
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
Jannetta,G / O'rourke,T  
   
Crane,G / Santoro,P  
 
Fri, 3/15 12:00AM  
Goodleaf,R / Lowell,C  
   
Hinckley,T / Patteson,J  
 
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
Schubmehl,B / Ismail,A  
  8,11,(11),9 
Beebe,S / Wang,M  
 
Tue, 3/19 12:00AM  
Fagan,S / Hartnett,J  
   
Nimick,J / Zide,L  
 
Fri, 3/15 12:00AM  
Crosier,H / McKee,M  
   
Gozigian,G / Lifford,D  
 8,10,12
Tue, 3/19 12:00AM  
Harvey,Z / Tedeschi,D  
   
Kanwal,A / Kohlberg,A  
 
Tue, 3/19 12:00AM  
Doyle,P / Livingston,S  
  10,(11),9,12 
Griffin,S / Lopez,J  
 
Tue, 3/19 12:00AM  
Latimore,D / Manley,T  
   
McNeill,C / Morais,J  
 
Mon, 3/18 12:00AM  
Rubin,D / Fleishman,J  
   
Papanna,R / Kachroo-Levine,K  
 10,(11),9,(12),13
Tue, 3/19 12:00AM  
Winston,T / Raskin Lantos,J  
   
Hearty,W / Tierney,A  
 
Tue, 3/12 12:00AM  
Brown,J / Stanton,T  
   
Livingston,S / Ross,B  
 
Tue, 3/19 12:00AM  
Thorndike,B / Walker,I  
   
Rubin,A / Scott,S  
 
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
Poor,T / Prichett,G  
   
Levis,J / Stewardson,R  
 14,13,(14),14
Tue, 3/19 12:00AM  
Caplan,M / Willwerth,B  
   
Round 16
DeWees,R / Horwitz,J  
 9,4,11
Tue, 3/26 12:00AM  
Alonso,R / Williams,D  
  7,(10),(14),13,5 
Silver,M / Uddin,N  
 9,(11),10,12
Tue, 3/26 12:00AM  
Goodleaf,R / Lowell,C  
  10,(9),12,(4),13 
Hinckley,T / Patteson,J  
 RE-12-15,11-15
Tue, 4/9 12:00AM  
Fagan,S / Hartnett,J  
  12,12,7 
Crosier,H / McKee,M  
 12,13,(11),(14),12
Thu, 4/4 12:00AM  
Harvey,Z / Tedeschi,D  
  10,14,(14),10 
Kanwal,A / Kohlberg,A  
 10,5,11
Tue, 4/9 12:00AM  
Griffin,S / Lopez,J  
  (12),10,11,13 
McNeill,C / Morais,J  
 (13),8,8,9
Tue, 4/9 12:00AM  
Winston,T / Raskin Lantos,J  
  7,10,9 
Hearty,W / Tierney,A  
 DF
Tue, 4/9 12:00AM  
Thorndike,B / Walker,I  
  14,11,(9),14 
Poor,T / Prichett,G  
 14,(11),11,(7),13
Sun, 3/31 12:00AM  
Caplan,M / Willwerth,B  
  9,10,(11),3 
Quarters
Alonso,R / Williams,D  
 7,9,11
Tue, 4/30 12:00AM  
Silver,M / Uddin,N  
  10,(14),12,11 
Hinckley,T / Patteson,J  
 10,(10),(14),12,10
Sat, 4/27 12:00AM  
Harvey,Z / Tedeschi,D  
  9,13,14 
Kanwal,A / Kohlberg,A  
 4,10,6
Sun, 4/21 12:00AM  
Winston,T / Raskin Lantos,J  
  14,(10),14,(12),12 
Hearty,W / Tierney,A  
 5,10,5
Thu, 4/25 12:00AM  
Poor,T / Prichett,G  
  13,3,(12),(9),12 
Semis
Silver,M / Uddin,N  
 (10),(8),10,10,8
Mon, 5/13 12:00AM  
Harvey,Z / Tedeschi,D  
  14,13,(14),13 
Winston,T / Raskin Lantos,J  
 12,7,(13),12
Wed, 5/8 12:00AM  
Hearty,W / Tierney,A  
  (14),8,9,11 
Finals
Silver,M / Uddin,N  
 14,13,(10),10
Winner: Hearty,W / Tierney,A
11,13,13
Ct B, Tue, 5/14 9:00PM  
Hearty,W / Tierney,A  
  12,13,(9),13