Tournament Draw
Round 32
Jafry,Syed [Bolton,MA]    
 
Bye    
Boshar,Jeff [Belmont,MA]    
Sat, 1/26 12:00AM  
Neumeier,Stephen [Concord,MA]    
Lovell,Nat [Boston,MA]    
Sun, 1/20 12:00AM  
Bokhari,Ali [Milton,MA]    
Bye    
 
Hoffman,Matthew B [Boston,MA]    
Lutes,Chris A. [Somerville,MA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Budris,Alan [Concord,MA]    
Mon, 1/28 12:00AM  
12  Bushing,Christopher C [Hingham,MA]    
13  Natan,Michael [Weston,MA]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
14  Peltz,Gerson [Boston]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Zaslavsky,Alexander [Providence,RI]    
17  Bigelow,Will [Acton,MA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Desantis,Joseph [Wellesley Hills]    
Wed, 1/30 12:00AM  
20  Godbout,Blake [Winchester,MA]    
21  Whitham,Benjamin [Harvard,MA]    
Sat, 2/2 12:00AM  
22  Wambach,Bob [Westwood,MA]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Frazier,Robert [Watertown,MA]    
25  Douglas,Barclay L [Dover,MA]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Lantos,Steve [Brookline,MA]    
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
28  Carr,Douglas [Groton,MA]    
29  Aronson,Maure [Somerville,MA]    
Sat, 2/2 12:00AM  
30  DHINGRA,JAGDISH [Brookline,MA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Hindermann,D.Tyler [West Roxbury,MA]    
Round 16
Jafry,S  
 
Sun, 2/3 12:00AM  
Boshar,J  
  7,6,7 
Lovell,N  
 RE-11-3,10-5
Thu, 2/14 12:00AM  
Hoffman,M  
   
Lutes,C  
 
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Bushing,C  
  3,4,5 
Natan,M  
 7,6,9
Sat, 2/16 12:00AM  
Zaslavsky,A  
   
Bigelow,W  
 
Sun, 2/17 12:00AM  
Desantis,J  
  6,6,8 
Whitham,B  
 3,8,4
Sun, 2/17 12:00AM  
Frazier,R  
   
Douglas,B  
 
Tue, 2/19 12:00AM  
Lantos,S  
  DF 
Aronson,M  
 4,5,8
Tue, 2/19 12:00AM  
Hindermann,D  
   
Quarters
Jafry,S  
 5,6,7
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Lovell,N  
  8,(9),7,3 
Bushing,C  
 DF
Sat, 3/2 12:00AM  
Zaslavsky,A  
  6,6,9 
Bigelow,W  
 7,7,7
Fri, 3/15 12:00AM  
Frazier,R  
  9,(9),8,9 
Lantos,S  
 DF
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
Aronson,M  
  DF 
Semis
Jafry,S  
 DF
Fri, 3/22 12:00AM  
Zaslavsky,A  
  (7),3,6,3 
Bigelow,W  
 (10),9,9,9
Sat, 4/6 12:00AM  
Aronson,M  
  7,6,3 
Finals
Jafry,S  
 6,6,6
Winner: Jafry,S
5,3,8
Thu, 4/11 12:00AM  
Bigelow,W  
  8,6,12