Tournament Draw
Round 128
Thakker,Pankaj [Yarmouth,ME]    
 
Bye    
Patton,Ryan    
Mon, 2/4 12:00AM  
Gonzales,Michael [Chelsea,MA]    
McMullen,Roderick [Boston,MA]    
Fri, 1/18 12:00AM  
DHINGRA,JAGDISH [Brookline,MA]    
McKee-Proctor,Max    
Sat, 1/19 12:00AM  
Birke,Kol    
Lovell,Nat [Boston,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
10  Tajuddin,Waqar [Weston,MA]    
11  Jamous,Eric [Brookline,MA]    
Thu, 1/17 12:00AM  
12  Sultan,Ziad [Boston,MA]    
13  Natan,Michael [Weston,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
14  Durkin,Thomas A [Boston,MA]    
15  Polumbaum,Arun    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
16  Khanna,Vic [Sudbury,MA]    
17  Beck,Ron [Acton,MA]    
Wed, 1/30 12:00AM  
18  Roquet,Nathaniel    
19  Cheng,Bill [Winchester,MA]    
Wed, 1/16 12:00AM  
20  Seton,Lewis [Waban,MA]    
21  Verghese,Rajeev [Lexington,MA]    
Wed, 1/30 12:00AM  
22  Adar,Kyle [Boston,MA]    
23  Sawrikar,Nachi [Wayland,MA]    
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
24  Wirts,Christopher N [Medfield,MA]    
25  Yates,Christopher [Hudson,MA]    
Sun, 1/13 12:00AM  
26  Davis,Alexander    
27  Clark,Richard [Boston,MA]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
28  Bilbault,Thierry [Boston,MA]    
29  Burton,Jack [Boston,MA]    
Mon, 1/21 12:00AM  
30  Aronson,Maure [Somerville,MA]    
31  Gloss,Sam [Newton,MA]    
Sat, 1/19 12:00AM  
32  Rubin,Jacob    
33  Charles,Colin [Boston,MA]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Hastings,Ripley [Weston,MA]    
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
36  McCullough,Wesley R [South Hamilton,MA]    
37  Sullivan,David I [Concord,MA]    
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
38  Vo,Beverly [Boston,MA]    
39  Demko,Nick    
Sat, 1/19 12:00AM  
40  Popere,Bhooshan [Marlborough,MA]    
41  Angulo,Kevin [Boston,MA]    
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
42  Daga,Mohit    
43  Bock,Randall S. [Revere,MA]    
Wed, 1/23 12:00AM  
44  Ralph,Morgan [Boston,MA]    
45  Sharma,Avi [Cambridge,MA]    
Mon, 2/4 12:00AM  
46  Jaramillo,Robert [Boston,MA]    
47  Alavalapadu,Abhishek [Boston,MA]    
Thu, 1/17 12:00AM  
48  Devine,Kevin [Boston,MA]    
49  Bomberowitz,Ian [Salem,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
50  Smith,Jordan    
51  Crawford,Christopher L [Boston,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
52  Phillimore,Patrick [Medford,MA]    
53  Kimball,Brendan J [Boston,MA]    
Sat, 1/19 12:00AM  
54  Ataei,Armin    
55  Bechara,Camille [Westwood,MA]    
Sat, 1/26 12:00AM  
56  Weiss,Zachary [Boston,MA]    
57  Whitham,Benjamin [Harvard,MA]    
Sat, 1/26 12:00AM  
58  Tomas,Eduards [Nahant,MA]    
59  Kim,Ryan [Newton,MA]    
Wed, 1/30 12:00AM  
60  Melanson,Robert N [Lexington,MA]    
61  Rodriguez,Jon    
Wed, 1/30 12:00AM  
62  Goodling,Seth L. [Beverly,MA]    
63  Bye    
 
64  Gulliver,John [Boston,MA]    
65  Senter,Timothy J [Arlington,MA]    
 
66  Bye    
67  Faria,Brendan J [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/23 12:00AM  
68  Connors,William J [Boston,MA]    
69  Buchanan,Peter [Holliston,MA]    
Wed, 1/16 12:00AM  
70  Salvi-Cantor,Tariq    
71  Amazan,Snider [Boston,MA]    
Mon, 1/14 12:00AM  
72  Pontillo,John    
73  Rogers,John [Weston,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
74  Hill,Adrian J [Dover,MA]    
75  Breij,Tjeerd [Cambridge,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
76  Greene,Susan M [Auburndale,MA]    
77  Jong,Alex [Cambridge,MA]    
Sun, 1/13 12:00AM  
78  Fiske,Barton C. [Littleton,MA]    
79  Shapiro,Sam [Brookline]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
80  Butts,David [Milton,MA]    
81  Tipton,Charles [Brookline,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
82  Ng,Carrie [South Boston,MA]    
83  Metzner,Brendan [Cambridge,MA]    
Mon, 1/21 12:00AM  
84  Gillooly,Johnny [Milton,MA]    
85  Mosher,Tyler    
Fri, 1/18 12:00AM  
86  Walton,James [Needham,MA]    
87  Goel,Nipun    
Sat, 1/19 12:00AM  
88  Carr,Douglas [Groton,MA]    
89  Donovan,John [Marblehead,MA]    
Thu, 2/7 12:00AM  
90  Peltz,Anthony [Medford,MA]    
91  McMahon,Shane [Boston,MA]    
Mon, 1/21 12:00AM  
92  Henry,Trevor [Swampscott,MA]    
93  Bose,Varun [Chestnut Hill,MA]    
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
94  Hesp,Drew [Belmont,MA]    
95  Peredriy,Sergiy [Newton,MA]    
Wed, 1/16 12:00AM  
96  Levis,John [Boston,MA]    
97  Loring,Robert W [Duxbury,MA]    
Wed, 2/6 12:00AM  
98  Kornack,Evan [Boston]    
99  Ibrahim,Adam [Squantum,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
100  Weinstein,Michael    
101  James,David [Boston,MA]    
Sat, 1/26 12:00AM  
102  DeFeis,Guy [Wellesley,MA]    
103  Roymoulik,Santanu [Marlborough,MA]    
Sat, 1/19 12:00AM  
104  Correa,Will [Boston]    
105  Weissman,Andrew V [North Andover,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
106  Radhakrishnan,Prabhu    
107  Kachroo-Levine,Kirin [Cambridge,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
108  Brown-Mitchell,Rashad [Boston,MA]    
109  Satizabal,Andres [New York,NY]    
Mon, 1/21 12:00AM  
110  Kolodney,Jeff [Newton,MA]    
111  McEnaney,Neil    
Thu, 1/17 12:00AM  
112  Sapra,Varun [Needham,MA]    
113  Aziz,Bilal [Waltham,MA]    
Wed, 2/6 12:00AM  
114  Abdullah,Ali [Boston,MA]    
115  Sanchez-Dahl,Roberto D [Brookline,MA]    
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
116  Galligan,Timothy [North Easton, Ma,MA]    
117  Lloyd,Frances [Wellesley,MA]    
Fri, 1/18 12:00AM  
118  Gregory,Mason G [Cohasset,MA]    
119  Parker,Philip    
Tue, 1/29 12:00AM  
120  Seung,Kwonjune [Boston,MA]    
121  Jones,Maxwell R [West Newton,MA]    
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
122  Brewer,Philip V. [Concord,MA]    
123  Bourell,Todd [Westwood,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
124  Powers,Nicole [Boston,MA]    
125  Godbout,Blake [Winchester,MA]    
Mon, 1/28 12:00AM  
126  Shulman,Jared    
127  Bye    
 
128  Hoffman,Matthew B [Boston,MA]    
Round 64
Thakker,P  
 
Tue, 2/12 12:00AM  
Gonzales,M  
  DF 
McMullen,R  
 7,7,7
Fri, 2/8 12:00AM  
Birke,K  
  7,9,7 
Tajuddin,W  
 DF
Wed, 2/6 12:00AM  
Jamous,E  
  7,(4),9,8 
Natan,M  
 DF
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
Polumbaum,A  
  DF 
Beck,R  
 DF
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Seton,L  
  (5),8,7,7 
Verghese,R  
 DF
Sat, 2/16 12:00AM  
Wirts,C  
  4,4,3 
Yates,C  
 4,5,7
Thu, 2/14 12:00AM  
Bilbault,T  
  7,(6),9,5 
Burton,J  
 12,7,8
Mon, 1/28 12:00AM  
Rubin,J  
  5,5,2 
Charles,C  
 
Thu, 2/7 12:00AM  
Hastings,R  
  8,(7),9,7 
Vo,B  
 DF
Thu, 2/7 12:00AM  
Popere,B  
  7,7,(10),7 
Angulo,K  
 5,5,6
Sat, 2/16 12:00AM  
Bock,R  
  9,10,(7),(4),5 
Jaramillo,R  
 DF
Mon, 3/11 12:00AM  
Devine,K  
  1,6,8 
Bomberowitz,I  
 DF
Tue, 2/12 12:00AM  
Crawford,C  
  (8),4,7,8 
Ataei,A  
 7,8,(6),12
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
Weiss,Z  
  9,9,10 
Whitham,B  
 (9),12,5,9
Thu, 1/31 12:00AM  
Melanson,R  
  DF 
Rodriguez,J  
 DF
Tue, 2/19 12:00AM  
Gulliver,J  
   
Senter,T  
 
Fri, 2/8 12:00AM  
Faria,B  
  9,(9),6,7 
Salvi-Cantor,T  
 9,9,4
Tue, 2/5 12:00AM  
Pontillo,J  
  3,(8),4,4 
Rogers,J  
 DF
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
Breij,T  
  5,9,11 
Fiske,B  
 (13),4,(7),7,9
Sat, 2/16 12:00AM  
Butts,D  
  (8),8,8,7 
Tipton,C  
 5,2,1
Tue, 2/12 12:00AM  
Gillooly,J  
  7,8,(5),7 
Mosher,T  
 6,11,8
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
Carr,D  
  6,8,(7),6 
Peltz,A  
 DF
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Henry,T  
  5,10,11 
Bose,V  
 8,(5),6,7
Mon, 2/18 12:00AM  
Levis,J  
  6,5,1 
Loring,R  
 DF
Tue, 3/12 12:00AM  
Ibrahim,A  
  5,7,11 
James,D  
 6,4,(10),7
Wed, 2/13 12:00AM  
Correa,W  
  9,(9),(9),2,3 
Weissman,A  
 7,7,7
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Kachroo-Levine,K  
  7,7,7 
Kolodney,J  
 DF
Wed, 1/30 12:00AM  
Sapra,V  
  5,3,5 
Abdullah,A  
 DF
Fri, 2/22 12:00AM  
Sanchez-Dahl,R  
  1,(10),(9),1,2 
Gregory,M  
 3,(6),9,7
Tue, 2/12 12:00AM  
Seung,K  
  7,10,0 
Jones,M  
 DF
Sun, 2/3 12:00AM  
Powers,N  
  9,6,(6),5 
Shulman,J  
 DF
Thu, 2/7 12:00AM  
Hoffman,M  
   
Round 32
Thakker,P  
 6,7,(9),(8),5
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
Birke,K  
  4,(8),9,(4),7 
Jamous,E  
 (10),9,7,8
Sun, 2/17 12:00AM  
Natan,M  
  7,8,9 
Beck,R  
 7,6,9
Sat, 3/16 12:00AM  
Wirts,C  
  7,(6),9,7 
Yates,C  
 6,5,3
Mon, 2/25 12:00AM  
Rubin,J  
  9,(6),1,2 
Charles,C  
 7,4,10
Thu, 3/7 12:00AM  
Popere,B  
  4,9,9 
Angulo,K  
 7,7,7
Mon, 3/18 12:00AM  
Devine,K  
  7,7,7 
Bomberowitz,I  
 3,9,1
Sat, 3/2 12:00AM  
Weiss,Z  
  7,7,7 
Whitham,B  
 7,(7),7,(7),7
Sun, 2/24 12:00AM  
Rodriguez,J  
  DF 
Senter,T  
 7,9,(9),7
Sat, 3/2 12:00AM  
Pontillo,J  
  6,6,6 
Rogers,J  
 3,7,5
Wed, 3/13 12:00AM  
Butts,D  
  (6),5,1,3 
Gillooly,J  
 DF
Thu, 2/28 12:00AM  
Mosher,T  
  DF 
Henry,T  
 8,(12),(11),4,5
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Levis,J  
  12,5,7 
Ibrahim,A  
 DF
Wed, 3/20 12:00AM  
Correa,W  
  12,(9),11,9 
Weissman,A  
 4,5,(7),4
Sun, 2/24 12:00AM  
Sapra,V  
  7,4,(9),10 
Sanchez-Dahl,R  
 3,0,2
Tue, 3/5 12:00AM  
Seung,K  
  5,(4),4,9 
Powers,N  
 (9),(8),7,8,2
Thu, 2/21 12:00AM  
Hoffman,M  
  7,5,9 
Round 16
Thakker,P  
 6,8,(9),9
Mon, 3/18 12:00AM  
Jamous,E  
  DF 
Beck,R  
 9,(8),6,(8),6
Fri, 3/22 12:00AM  
Rubin,J  
  5,6,7 
Charles,C  
 4,9,4
Thu, 3/21 12:00AM  
Angulo,K  
  7,7,7 
Weiss,Z  
 8,8,7
Mon, 3/11 12:00AM  
Whitham,B  
  10,2,(9),(7),7 
Senter,T  
 9,(6),8,7
Tue, 3/26 12:00AM  
Butts,D  
  (6),10,9,11 
Gillooly,J  
 8,10,(10),(8),10
Tue, 3/26 12:00AM  
Levis,J  
  8,9,5 
Correa,W  
 DF
Tue, 3/26 12:00AM  
Sapra,V  
  9,8,(4),8 
Seung,K  
 6,(5),9,11
Sat, 3/16 12:00AM  
Powers,N  
  (6),11,9,5 
Quarters
Thakker,P  
 DF
Sun, 3/31 12:00AM  
Rubin,J  
  6,3,(6),6 
Charles,C  
 (11),8,6,(14),10
Sat, 3/30 12:00AM  
Weiss,Z  
  5,7,8 
Senter,T  
 DF
Tue, 4/2 12:00AM  
Levis,J  
  13,9,(7),10 
Sapra,V  
 5,(5),(8),6,10
Tue, 4/2 12:00AM  
Seung,K  
  9,9,5 
Semis
Rubin,J  
 9,(9),4,9
Mon, 4/8 12:00AM  
Charles,C  
  7,(6),(11),8,6 
Senter,T  
 9,5,(9),8
Mon, 4/8 12:00AM  
Seung,K  
  3,8,6 
Finals
Charles,C  
 9,(11),6,(10),8
Winner: Charles,C
(9),(3),7,10,9
Thu, 4/11 12:00AM  
Seung,K  
  DF