Tournament Draw
Round 32
Gupta,Abhimanyu [Danville,CA]    
 
Bye    
Prasad,Nikhil [Fremont,CA]    
Ct 3, Fri, 3/29 5:00PM  
Roy,Aditya [Los Altos,CA]    
Kapoor,Tanay [Fremont,CA]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Ahmed,Aariz [San Ramon,CA]    
Turaga,Gaurav [El Dorado Hills,CA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Thakur,Rohan K. [Saratoga,CA]    
Ct 4, Fri, 3/29 5:00PM  
12  Fuloria,Varun S. [Los Altos,CA]    
13  Hilaly,Faiz [Palo Alto,CA]    
Ct 5, Fri, 3/29 5:00PM  
14  Soberanis-Vera,Devin [Oakland,CA]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Sasikumar,Bharadwaj [San Ramon,CA]    
17  Turaga,Vaibhav [El Dorado Hills,CA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Sweet,Christopher L. [San Francisco,CA]    
Ct 2, Fri, 3/29 4:30PM  
20  Scheve,Benjamin F [Stanford,CA]    
21  Emerson,James [San Francisco,CA]    
Ct 1, Fri, 3/29 5:00PM  
22  Ngo,Justin [Oakland,CA]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Davenport,Raji [Oakland,CA]    
25  Miller,Jacob [El Sobrante,CA]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Malhotra,Neal [Saratoga,CA]    
Ct 2, Fri, 3/29 5:00PM  
28  Asnani,Dev [Fremont,CA]    
29  Shukla,Rudransh [Sunnyvale,CA]    
Ct 5, Fri, 3/29 5:30PM  
30  Rojas,Isaias [Berkeley,CA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Sasikumar,Bhavesha [San Ramon,CA]    
Round 16
Gupta,A  
 
Ct 1, Fri, 3/29 7:30PM  
Prasad,N  
  3,2,2 
Kapoor,T  
 
Ct 4, Fri, 3/29 7:00PM  
Ahmed,A  
   
Turaga,G  
 
Ct 5, Fri, 3/29 7:00PM  
Fuloria,V  
  8,7,10 
Hilaly,F  
 (2),9,(4),10,7
Ct 2, Fri, 3/29 7:30PM  
Sasikumar,B  
   
Turaga,V  
 
Ct 3, Fri, 3/29 7:30PM  
Scheve,B  
  1,6,11 
Emerson,J  
 2,5,5
Ct 4, Fri, 3/29 7:30PM  
Davenport,R  
   
Miller,J  
 
Ct 5, Fri, 3/29 7:30PM  
Asnani,D  
  8,3,(8),4 
Shukla,R  
 6,1,10
Ct 1, Fri, 3/29 8:00PM  
Sasikumar,B  
   
Quarters
Gupta,A  
 (9),5,4,3
Ct 3, Sat, 3/30 9:00AM  
Kapoor,T  
  9,8,9 
Turaga,G  
 (9),(9),8,9,5
Ct 4, Sat, 3/30 9:00AM  
Sasikumar,B  
  3,6,4 
Turaga,V  
 (8),7,8,5
Ct 1, Sat, 3/30 9:30AM  
Emerson,J  
  8,5,2 
Asnani,D  
 (9),7,8,8
Ct 3, Sat, 3/30 9:30AM  
Sasikumar,B  
  10,2,2 
Semis
Gupta,A  
 2,9,1
Ct 4, Sat, 3/30 12:55PM  
Sasikumar,B  
  5,(4),9,9 
Turaga,V  
 4,1,9
Ct 5, Sat, 3/30 12:55PM  
Sasikumar,B  
  12,4,6 
Finals
Gupta,A  
 9,5,(8),7
Winner: Gupta,A
9,11,9
Ct 5, Sun, 3/31 1:05PM  
Turaga,V  
  4,8,5 
3/4 Playoff
Sasikumar,B  
 
Winner: Sasikumar,B
(5),(10),7,7,3
Ct 1, Sat, 3/30 12:30PM  
Sasikumar,B