Tournament Draw
Round 64
Sultana,Colette [New York City,NY]    
 
Bye    
Newman,Rachel J. [Merion,PA]    
Fri, 2/28   
Gill,Leslie M. [Darien,CT]    
Agnew,Ailsa B. [Toronto,ON]    
Fri, 2/28   
Love,Alexandra M. [Hillsoborough,CA]    
Bye    
 
Jenkins,Catherine C. [Albany,NY]    
Seginson,Lindsay M. [Victoria,BC]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Stanco,Paget G. [Rye,NY]    
Fri, 2/28   
12  Rahbar,Dori H. [Newton,MA]    
13  Udangawa,Damindhi [Philidelphia,PA]    
Fri, 2/28   
14  Terry,Emily    
15  Bye    
 
16  Fagan,Serena M. [Weston,MA]    
17  Erasmus,Chanel [Hartford,CT]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Money,Elisabeth [Vancouver,BC]    
Fri, 2/28   
20  Domenick,Sarah [Philadelphia,PA]    
21  Ranaweera,Randima    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Baker,Jillian [Aurora,ON]    
25  Barnes,Jacqueline A. [Bethesda,MD]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Nightingale,Caroline [Wilton,CT]    
 
28  Bye    
29  Shakarshy,Mina [Margate City,NJ]    
Fri, 2/28   
30  Kumar,Diya [New York,NY]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Blacker,Chloe H. [Summit,NJ]    
33  Mao,Shiyuan [Portsmouth,NH]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Caldwell,Emily [Fairfield,CT]    
Fri, 2/28   
36  Fung-A-Fat,Mary S. [Georgetown]    
37  Harrington,Tara [Philadelphia,PA]    
 
38  Bye    
39  Bye    
 
40  Van Arkel,Grace [Haverford,PA]    
41  Ballaine,Annie Y [Brooklyn,NY]    
 
42  Bye    
43  Diagama,Maria A. [Bogota,NY]    
Fri, 2/28   
44  Patel,Maya [Phoenixville,PA]    
45  Khefagy,Sherouk [Cairo,QH]    
Fri, 2/28   
46  Gray,Hilary M [Bala Cynwyd,PA]    
47  Bye    
 
48  Toth,Alexandra M. [Princeton,NJ]    
49  Scott,Nina K. [Riverside,CT]    
 
50  Bye    
51  Foster,Mary E. [Brooklyn,NY]    
Ct PENN5,Fri, 2/28 11:00am  
52  Kelly,Myriam [Bronx,NY]    
53  Porras,Maria Alejandra [Washington,DC]    
 
54  Bye    
55  Bye    
 
56  Scherman,Rachel TL [La Jolla,CA]    
57  Turk,Melina C [Winnipeg,MB]    
 
58  Bye    
59  Simmonds,Bethany A. [Warren,CT]    
Ct PENN5,Fri, 2/28 11:40am  
60  Maity,Alisha P. [Bryn Mawr,PA]    
61  Nimmo,Katherine [Seattle,WA]    
 
62  Bye    
63  Bye    
 
64  Ho,Zandra [Belmont,MA]    
Round 32
Sultana,C  
 
Ct Drex3,Fri, 2/28 1:40pm  
Gill,L  
  (8),4,2,4 
Agnew,A  
 3,1,0
Ct DREX5,Fri, 2/28 1:40pm  
Jenkins,C  
   
Seginson,L  
 
Ct DREX2,Fri, 2/28 2:20pm  
Rahbar,D  
  9,9,7 
Udangawa,D  
 11,(8),7,3
Ct DREX3,Fri, 2/28 2:20pm  
Fagan,S  
   
Erasmus,C  
 
Ct DREX5,Fri, 2/28 2:20pm  
Money,E  
  7,4,11 
Ranaweera,R  
 
Ct DREX2,Fri, 2/28 3:00pm  
Baker,J  
   
Barnes,J  
 
Ct DREX3,Fri, 2/28 3:00pm  
Nightingale,C  
   
Shakarshy,M  
 6,(9),9,6
Ct DREX5,Fri, 2/28 3:00pm  
Blacker,C  
   
Mao,S  
 
Ct DREX,Fri, 2/28 3:40pm  
Fung-A-Fat,M  
  8,(6),6,2 
Harrington,T  
 
Ct PENN1,Fri, 2/28 3:00pm  
Van Arkel,G  
   
Ballaine,A  
 
Ct PENN5,Fri, 2/28 3:00pm  
Patel,M  
  4,3,5 
Khefagy,S  
 (9),(12),5,5,5
Ct PENN1,Fri, 2/28 3:40pm  
Toth,A  
   
Scott,N  
 
Ct PENN5,Fri, 2/28 3:40pm  
Kelly,M  
  9,6,5 
Porras,M  
 
Ct PENN1,Fri, 2/28 4:20pm  
Scherman,R  
   
Turk,M  
 
Ct PENN5,Fri, 2/28 4:20pm  
Maity,A  
  5,4,5 
Nimmo,K  
 
Ct PENN1,Fri, 2/28 5:10pm  
Ho,Z  
   
Round 16
Gill,L  
 (7),3,4,(6),8
Ct DXL 1,Sat, 3/1 9:45am  
Agnew,A  
  7,7,8 
Seginson,L  
 6,3,9
Ct DXL 3,Sat, 3/1 9:45am  
Fagan,S  
  10,9,(9),6 
Money,E  
 4,7,9
Ct DXL 5,Sat, 3/1 9:45am  
Baker,J  
  10,(7),(5),10,7 
Barnes,J  
 6,5,1
Ct DXL 1,Sat, 3/1 10:30am  
Blacker,C  
  9,3,5 
Mao,S  
 5,6,4
Ct DXL 5,Sat, 3/1 10:30am  
Van Arkel,G  
  (9),10,(2),8,8 
Ballaine,A  
 9,4,5
Ct DXL 3,Sat, 3/1 10:30am  
Toth,A  
  2,(10),9,4 
Scott,N  
 5,(7),10,3
Ct DXL 5,Sat, 3/1 11:15am  
Scherman,R  
  11,8,13 
Turk,M  
 (8),10,6,7
Ct DXL 1,Sat, 3/1 11:15am  
Ho,Z  
  13,(3),10,8 
Quarters
Gill,L  
 5,7,5
Ct DXL 5,Sat, 3/1 3:45pm  
Seginson,L  
  8,8,5 
Money,E  
 (5),8,(1),4,9
Ct DXL 3,Sat, 3/1 4:30pm  
Blacker,C  
  7,11,9 
Mao,S  
 4,4,5
Ct DXL 1,Sat, 3/1 4:30pm  
Ballaine,A  
  4,(7),14,7 
Scherman,R  
 10,5,(7),8
Ct DXL 5,Sat, 3/1 4:30pm  
Ho,Z  
  8,6,8 
Semis
Gill,L  
 8,(8),7,8
Ct DXL 1,Sun, 3/2 9:00am  
Blacker,C  
  4,6,2 
Mao,S  
 11,9,10
Ct DXL 5,Sun, 3/2 9:00am  
Scherman,R  
  10,(9),(7),6,7 
Finals
Gill,L  
 10,4,(9),8
Winner: Mao,S
(10),5,6,6
Ct DXL 2,Sun, 3/2 1:00pm  
Mao,S  
  (7),5,6,(15),7