Tournament Matches

GCC Junior Gold

Results List

BU19 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final01/07/18Henry SomerbyJohn P. Sutherby11-4,8-11,11-4,11-13,11-3
Final01/06/18Clark DowlingPatrick K Noonan11-4,13-11,11-7
Semis01/06/18John P. SutherbyWilliam M Langdon14-12,11-8,9-11,16-14
Classic Plate Finals01/07/18Michael BerryMichael T Greenwood11-9,11-8,12-10
Classic Plate Semis01/06/18Michael T GreenwoodJames S. Mazzarelli13-11,7-11,4-11,11-4,11-8
Classic Plate Semis01/06/18Michael BerryAlden B. Lamp11-7,7-11,11-6,11-2
Consol Finals01/07/18Zach R BradlowIan P. Hay11-4,11-8,3-11,11-2
Consol Semis01/07/18Ian P. HayPeter L. Kapp11-4,11-4,5-11,7-11,11-8
Consol Semis01/07/18Zach R BradlowMatthew Granovsky11-7,11-5,11-8
Consol 701/06/18Matthew GranovskyWilliam M Langdon11-2,11-8,11-9
Consol 701/06/18Ian P. HayHenry Somerby12-10,10-12,6-11,11-7,12-10
Consol 701/06/18Zach R BradlowJohn P. Sutherby11-9,11-5,9-11,11-4
Consol 201/06/18Peter L. KappClark Dowling12-10,11-1,11-8
Consol 201/06/18John P. SutherbyPatrick K Noonan11-6,11-9,11-4
Finals01/07/18Spencer YagerAlastair S Cho12-10,13-11,8-11,3-11,12-10
3/4 Playoff01/07/18Charlie M. SutherbyTeddy Eill2-11,11-9,11-6,11-8
Semis01/06/18Spencer YagerCharlie M. Sutherby6-11,11-4,11-5,11-9
Semis01/06/18Alastair S ChoTeddy Eill11-8,11-8,14-12
Quarters01/06/18Alastair S ChoAlden B. Lamp11-1,11-5,11-9
Quarters01/06/18Spencer YagerMichael T Greenwood9-11,11-4,10-12,11-8,11-8
Quarters01/06/18Charlie M. SutherbyJames S. Mazzarelli11-9,11-4,11-4
Quarters01/06/18Teddy EillMichael Berry11-3,8-11,11-7,11-2
Round 1601/05/18Michael BerryIan P. Hay11-7,11-8,11-2
Round 1601/05/18James S. MazzarelliWilliam M Langdon11-1,11-8,11-5
Round 1601/05/18Michael T GreenwoodZach R Bradlow11-4,11-5,12-10
Round 1601/05/18Teddy EillHenry Somerby11-7,11-3,11-3
Round 1601/05/18Charlie M. SutherbyMatthew Granovsky11-7,11-5,11-3
Round 1601/05/18Spencer YagerPatrick K Noonan11-1,11-2,11-2
Round 1601/05/18Alastair S ChoPeter L. Kapp11-4,11-5,11-9
Round 1601/04/18Alden B. LampHenry OhrstromDF
Round 3201/05/18Peter L. KappJohn P. Sutherby11-3,11-5,11-7
Round 3201/05/18Patrick K NoonanClark Dowling11-7,4-11,11-9,9-11,11-9