Tournament Matches

GCC Junior Gold

Results List

GU17 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final01/07/18Erin O'connorIsabelle Lee3-11,11-8,11-8,11-3
Semis01/07/18Isabelle LeeAbbie C. Rorke11-8,4-11,6-11,12-10,11-7
Semis01/07/18Erin O'connorCaroline A Vander11-7,11-6,11-9
Quarters01/07/18Erin O'connorZoe A. Quayle11-4,11-5,11-4
Quarters01/07/18Isabelle LeeEva Finney11-4,12-10,4-11,11-9
Quarters01/06/18Caroline A VanderIsabelle A Tilney-Sandberg11-8,11-8,11-5
Classic Plate Finals01/07/18Maya GambhirSaachi Singh9-11,11-7,10-12,11-6,11-6
Classic Plate Semis01/07/18Saachi SinghCallie B Delalio4-11,14-12,11-7,11-5
Classic Plate Semis01/07/18Maya GambhirEmma Carter11-7,11-6,5-11,11-7
Consol Finals01/07/18Tana R. DelalioLara Varma12-10,11-4,8-11,11-0
Consol Semis01/07/18Tana R. DelalioNeeya D Patel5-11,11-7,18-16,9-11,11-9
Consol Semis01/07/18Lara VarmaChrista C Kay13-11,9-11,11-13,11-7,11-5
Consol 701/07/18Christa C KayMargaret Y Pearson5-11,12-10,12-10,11-8
Consol 701/06/18Neeya D PatelDevon Shatzman11-7,11-4,7-11,10-12,11-8
Consol 701/06/18Tana R. DelalioMaya S McDonough12-10,11-3,11-4
Consol 701/06/18Lara VarmaDevon J Glaser11-7,11-4,11-4
Consol 201/06/18Tana R. DelalioIsabelle Lee11-7,11-6,11-7
Consol 201/06/18Maya S McDonoughEva Finney11-3,9-11,11-4,11-8
Consol 201/06/18Devon ShatzmanIsabella J. TyminskiDF
Consol 201/06/18Margaret Y PearsonErin O'connor11-3,10-12,11-1,8-11,11-6
Consol 201/06/18Neeya D PatelAbbie C. Rorke11-9,11-2,11-4
Consol 201/06/18Lara VarmaCaroline A Vander11-6,10-12,11-6,11-7
Consol 201/06/18Christa C KayZoe A. Quayle11-9,11-8,11-7
Consol 201/06/18Devon J GlaserIsabelle A Tilney-Sandberg11-3,11-9,11-6
Consol 101/06/18Isabelle A Tilney-SandbergChristina E. Keating12-10,11-7,11-3
Finals01/07/18Alexis ShatzmanPriya R. Verma11-7,11-5,11-8
3/4 Playoff01/07/18Lauren M. WeilSho Sho L Ho11-8,11-2,11-6
Semis01/07/18Alexis ShatzmanSho Sho L Ho11-5,11-5,11-6
Semis01/06/18Priya R. VermaLauren M. Weil11-7,6-11,11-8,8-11,11-7
Quarters01/06/18Priya R. VermaCallie B Delalio11-5,11-1,11-9
Quarters01/06/18Lauren M. WeilSaachi Singh11-2,8-11,11-4,7-11,11-8
Quarters01/06/18Sho Sho L HoMaya Gambhir11-5,11-5,11-6
Quarters01/06/18Alexis ShatzmanEmma Carter11-5,11-4,11-1
Round 1601/06/18Saachi SinghChrista C Kay8-11,11-13,11-3,12-10,11-7
Round 1601/06/18Callie B DelalioDevon J Glaser12-10,11-6,10-12,11-9
Round 1601/06/18Priya R. VermaLara Varma11-6,11-5,11-9
Round 1601/06/18Sho Sho L HoDevon Shatzman11-4,11-13,11-1,11-5
Round 1601/06/18Maya GambhirNeeya D Patel11-7,13-11,5-11,8-11,11-7
Round 1601/06/18Emma CarterMaya S McDonough11-6,11-8,11-2
Round 1601/06/18Lauren M. WeilErin O'connor11-8,11-6,11-2
Round 1601/06/18Alexis ShatzmanTana R. Delalio11-4,11-6,11-5
Round 3201/05/18Lara VarmaIsabelle Lee11-6,7-11,11-3,11-8
Round 3201/05/18Devon J GlaserEva Finney11-6,11-3,11-9
Round 3201/05/18Erin O'connorAbbie C. Rorke8-11,5-11,11-3,11-7,11-2
Round 3201/05/18Devon ShatzmanZoe A. Quayle11-7,11-8,5-11,11-7
Round 3201/05/18Christa C KayIsabella J. Tyminski11-7,14-12,11-6
Round 3201/05/18Maya GambhirMargaret Y Pearson11-6,11-6,8-11,12-10
Round 3201/05/18Maya S McDonoughChristina E. Keating11-4,12-10,11-7
Round 3201/05/18Emma CarterIsabelle A Tilney-Sandberg11-3,12-10,11-3
Round 3201/05/18Tana R. DelalioCaroline A Vander11-6,11-6,11-3