Tournament Matches

2017 U.S. Junior Silver Squash Championships

Results List

BU19 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final04/09/17Joe P KacergisRufus Somerby11-7,11-5,11-8
Semis04/08/17Rufus SomerbyBraxton Antill11-9,11-6,11-9
Semis04/08/17Joe P KacergisHenry Ohrstrom11-4,11-3,11-2
Quarters04/08/17Rufus SomerbyPatrick J. Rodden13-11,11-7,11-6
Quarters04/08/17Joe P KacergisCameron D Temoyan11-3,11-7,6-11,11-5
Classic Plate Finals04/09/17Ben M. KornSamuel R Turner8-11,11-9,11-3,11-4
Classic Plate Semis04/08/17Ben M. KornJack McCordick11-0,12-10,11-7
Classic Plate Semis04/08/17Samuel R TurnerCharlie M. SutherbyDF
Consol Finals04/09/17Ryan YorkRobert Williamson9-11,11-8,11-5,13-11
Consol Semis04/09/17Robert WilliamsonQuinn Bundy9-11,11-7,11-7,7-11,11-6
Consol Semis04/09/17Ryan YorkRyan Santoro11-4,11-7,13-11
Consol 704/08/17Quinn BundyIshaan S. Patel11-4,8-11,11-6,11-4
Consol 704/08/17Robert WilliamsonMarker J. Angelakis11-8,11-3,8-11,5-11,11-6
Consol 704/08/17Ryan YorkZachary D Hollander6-11,11-7,7-11,11-6,11-9
Consol 704/08/17Ryan SantoroJeremy A. Waldman11-8,11-3,11-4
Consol 204/08/17Quinn BundyShayan Hussain11-7,11-7,9-11,11-3
Consol 204/08/17Ishaan S. PatelAlexander E. Halprin11-2,11-0,11-2
Consol 204/08/17Zachary D HollanderGus Prager11-6,11-6,12-10
Consol 204/08/17Robert WilliamsonAbbas A Saeed11-9,14-12,14-12
Consol 204/08/17Ryan YorkMax Wiegand11-8,11-5,11-8
Consol 204/08/17Marker J. AngelakisAustin R. DePetris11-9,11-6,11-5
Consol 204/08/17Ryan SantoroSimon Park11-4,9-11,11-7,11-3
Consol 104/07/17Austin R. DePetrisRufus Somerby11-6,6-11,11-2,11-5
Consol 104/07/17Shayan HussainBraxton Antill11-9,11-9,7-11,12-10
Consol 104/07/17Robert WilliamsonPatrick J. Rodden11-8,11-4,11-8
Consol 104/07/17Gus PragerCameron D Temoyan10-12,11-6,11-1,11-9
Consol 104/07/17Max WiegandJoe P Kacergis5-11,11-8,2-11,11-5,12-10
Consol 104/07/17Ryan SantoroHenry Ohrstrom11-1,11-3,11-5
Consol 104/07/17Alexander E. HalprinMichael MulhollandDF
Finals04/09/17William C HoleyAnton Boyer11-5,11-8,11-1
3/4 Playoff04/09/17Matthew DukarmKonrad Ladow11-7,6-11,11-3,10-12,11-4
Semis04/08/17William C HoleyMatthew Dukarm11-9,11-3,12-10
Semis04/08/17Anton BoyerKonrad Ladow13-11,16-14,11-7
Quarters04/08/17Matthew DukarmJack McCordick9-11,11-6,13-11,5-11,11-4
Quarters04/08/17William C HoleyBen M. Korn11-9,11-6,11-4
Quarters04/08/17Anton BoyerCharlie M. Sutherby11-9,11-7,11-9
Quarters04/08/17Konrad LadowSamuel R Turner11-7,11-4,11-4
Round 1604/07/17Charlie M. SutherbySimon Park11-7,9-11,11-4,11-9
Round 1604/07/17Anton BoyerJeremy A. Waldman11-3,8-11,11-2,11-1
Round 1604/07/17Jack McCordickMarker J. Angelakis7-11,13-11,6-11,11-8,14-12
Round 1604/07/17Konrad LadowRyan York11-8,11-4,8-11,11-7
Round 1604/07/17Samuel R TurnerZachary D Hollander11-5,11-2,11-2
Round 1604/07/17William C HoleyQuinn Bundy11-6,11-2,11-5
Round 1604/07/17Ben M. KornIshaan S. Patel11-5,11-9,11-8
Round 1604/07/17Matthew DukarmAbbas A Saeed11-3,11-7,11-6
Round 3204/07/17Ishaan S. PatelVishan PatelDF
Round 3204/07/17Simon ParkShayan Hussain11-2,11-2,7-11,11-4
Round 3204/07/17Jeremy A. WaldmanMichael Mulholland11-5,11-3,5-11,6-11,12-10
Round 3204/07/17Anton BoyerAlexander E. Halprin11-0,11-3,11-3
Round 3204/07/17Jack McCordickJoe P Kacergis11-6,11-8,11-7
Round 3204/07/17Charlie M. SutherbyBraxton Antill11-2,11-5,11-7
Round 3204/07/17Zachary D HollanderRobert Williamson11-7,13-11,8-11,11-6
Round 3204/07/17Samuel R TurnerPatrick J. Rodden11-6,11-6,11-8
Round 3204/07/17Ryan YorkAustin R. DePetris11-5,15-13,11-8
Round 3204/07/17Marker J. AngelakisMax Wiegand11-7,11-5,11-9
Round 3204/07/17Konrad LadowRufus Somerby11-5,12-10,11-6
Round 3204/07/17Abbas A SaeedGus Prager8-11,12-10,11-6,14-12
Round 3204/07/17Matthew DukarmCameron D Temoyan15-13,11-3,11-0
Round 3204/07/17Quinn BundyRyan Santoro4-11,11-8,11-7,11-4
Round 3204/07/17William C HoleyHenry Ohrstrom11-3,11-2,11-1